PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Northern-Ireland - Premiership · Dungannon Swifts← Back

Dungannon Swifts

Northern-Ireland Northern-Ireland · Northern-Ireland - Premiership · 3rd of 12 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
WLLWWW
Goals / Game
1.50
6 scored in 4 · 2026/27
Concede 0.75
Over 1.5 goals
75%
in 4 matches
Over 2.5 goals
25%
in 4 matches
Under 3.5 goals
75%
in 4 matches
BTTS Yes / No
25%
No 75% · CS 75%
Win Rate
75%
3W 0D 1L · 9 pts
Corners / Game
No corner data
Cards / Game
No card data

Dungannon Swifts stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

Dungannon Swifts statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, Dungannon Swifts are scoring 1.50 and conceding 0.75 goals a game across 4 matches – 25% of their games go over 2.5 and 25% see both teams score. They win 75%, draw 0% and lose 25%, keeping a clean sheet in 75% of games.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
80-805L01L08L31W21W13L13L10W20W20WA·GLE11/04A·CF18/04A·LAR25/04H·CR06/05A·CF09/05A·LIN12/05H·CF08/08A·POR15/08H·BAN22/08A·CF29/08
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
2.2
80-805L01L08L31W21W13L13L10W20W20WA·GLE11/04A·CF18/04A·LAR25/04H·CR06/05A·CF09/05A·LIN12/05H·CF08/08A·POR15/08H·BAN22/08A·CF29/08
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
2.2
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'33%1-15'16-30'33%31-45'17%33%46-60'33%61-75'17%33%76-90'63
1st half / 2nd half
Scored33% / 67%
Conceded33% / 67%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 4 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=2n=2 AWAY
1.50
Goals / game
1.50
100%
Over 1.5 %
50%
50%
Over 2.5 %
0%
50%
Over 3.5 %
0%
50%
BTTS %
0%
50%
Scored 1st half %
50%
100%
Scored 2nd half %
50%
50%
Conceded 1st half %
0%
50%
Conceded 2nd half %
0%
Goals scored per match
0%
0
50%
1
50%
2
0%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
75%
0
0%
1
0%
2
25%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.43 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.272.031.641.640.942.38
vs Stronger (10)0.603.500.752.750.504.00
vs Similar (20)1.601.302.001.201.201.40
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %23% (-6pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
7thof 121.27
Attack – goals scored
9thof 121.17
Defence – goals conceded
10thof 122.00

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Larne
2.18
Coleraine FC
2.11
Glentoran
2.03
Linfield
1.77
Cliftonville FC
1.36
Carrick Rangers
1.36
Dungannon Swifts
1.27
Portadown
1.16
Bangor
1.03
Ballymena United
1.03
Crusaders FC
0.97
Limavady United
0.96

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Coleraine FC
2.18
Larne
1.92
Glentoran
1.92
Carrick Rangers
1.67
Linfield
1.64
Cliftonville FC
1.44
Crusaders FC
1.30
Ballymena United
1.21
Dungannon Swifts
1.17
Portadown
1.16
Bangor
1.08
Limavady United
1.02

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Larne
0.68
Linfield
0.87
Coleraine FC
0.97
Glentoran
1.00
Ballymena United
1.53
Cliftonville FC
1.56
Carrick Rangers
1.56
Bangor
1.71
Portadown
1.74
Dungannon Swifts
2.00
Crusaders FC
2.12
Limavady United
2.22

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Coleraine FCColeraine FC410
75%
2.5
81+7
2.2
75%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1112.00.2
-
2Carrick RangersCarrick Rangers49
75%
2.2
73+4
2.5
75%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0111.80.8
-
3Dungannon SwiftsDungannon Swifts49
75%
2.2
63+3
2.2
75%
25%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
0111.50.8
-
4Crusaders FCCrusaders FC49
75%
2.2
86+2
3.5
100%
100%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1012.01.5
-
5LinfieldLinfield49
75%
2.2
54+1
2.2
75%
50%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0111.21.0
-
6GlentoranGlentoran46
50%
1.5
64+2
2.5
100%
50%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.51.0
-
7Cliftonville FCCliftonville FC46
50%
1.5
54+1
2.2
75%
50%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1111.21.0
-
8Ballymena UnitedBallymena United33
33%
1.0
44+0
2.7
100%
67%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1111.31.3
-
9LarneLarne11
0%
1.0
00+0
0.0
0%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1120.00.0
-
10Limavady UnitedLimavady United30
0%
0.0
16-5
2.3
100%
33%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.32.0
-
11PortadownPortadown40
0%
0.0
28-6
2.5
50%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1010.52.0
-
12BangorBangor30
0%
0.0
09-9
3.0
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0110.03.0
-
Northern-Ireland - Premiership 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Northern-Ireland - Premiership stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
Player-level statistics are not available for this club. Our data provider publishes them for most top divisions but not for every cup or lower league.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€2.6m
#4 of 12
in this league
Attack
€485k
#8 of 12
in this league
Midfield
€800k
#2 of 12
in this league
Defence
€1.3m
#2 of 12
in this league
PlayerPos202420252026
Adam GlennyLeft-Back€250k€275k€275k
Declan DunneGoalkeeper€125k€275k€275k
Sean McAllisterCentre-Forward€225k€225k
Cahal McGintyCentre-Back€150k€175k€175k
Danny WallaceCentre-Back€150k€175k€175k
Jamie GlackinLeft Midfield€175k
Kealan DillonCentral Midfield€200k€175k€175k
Steven ScottRight-Back€225k€175k€175k
Tiernan KellyDefensive Midfield€175k€175k
Gaël BigirimanaDefensive Midfield€150k€150k€150k
Andy MitchellCentre-Forward€150k€125k€125k
Barney McKeownCentre-Back€125k
Alex HendersonGoalkeeper€25k€50k€50k
Corey SmithLeft Winger€50k€50k
Leo AlvesRight Winger€50k€50k€50k
Paul DoyleCentral Midfield€50k€50k
Peter MaguireCentre-Back€50k€50k
Shea GordonCentral Midfield€50k€50k
Kris LoweRight Midfield€25k
Sam AndersonCentre-Forward€25k€25k
Darragh McBrienLeft Winger€10k€10k
Aidan HegartyLeft Winger€25k
Bobby McAleeseAttacking Midfield€100k
Brandon BerminghamCentre-Forward€50k
Caolan MarronCentre-Back€10k€150k
Dean CurryCentre-Back€100k
Dylan KingCentre-Back€125k
Grant HutchinsonDefensive Midfield€50k
James KnowlesCentral Midfield€100k€75k
John McGovernCentre-Forward€250k
John ScottCentre-Back€50k
Kobei MooreCentre-Forward€50k
Leon BoydRight Winger€75k€75k
Lewis BurnsAttacking Midfield€10k
Mal SmithRight-Back€75k
Niall OwensLeft Winger€50k
Patrick Solis GroganGoalkeeper€75k
Tom MaguireRight Winger€75k€75k
Tomas GalvinCentre-Forward€150k€50k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 39 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
50%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 4 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Dungannon Swifts
Unlock top prediction picks for Dungannon Swifts
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game1.501.171.341.680.78
Conceded / game0.752.001.261.822.15
Over 1.575%83%71%89%85%
Over 2.525%59%42%71%52%
Over 3.525%37%29%47%30%
BTTS25%44%45%63%32%
Clean sheets75%22%34%18%15%
Win %75%41%45%34%25%
Draw %0%2%16%21%8%
Points / game2.251.271.501.240.82
Corners / game
Shots / game
Shots on target
Fouls / game
Cards / game
Yellows / game
Reds / game
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
11 Apr@ Glentoran0-5L
18 Apr@ Cliftonville FC0-1L
25 Apr@ Larne0-8L
06 Mayvs Carrick Rangers3-1W
09 May@ Cliftonville FC2-1W
12 May@ Linfield1-3L
08 Augvs Coleraine FC1-3L
15 Aug@ Portadown1-0W
22 Augvs Bangor2-0W
29 Aug@ Cliftonville FC2-0W
Upcoming fixtures