PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
France France - Ligue 2France France - Ligue 1Head-to-Head← Back

Dunkerque
Vs
Reims

Since 01/11/2025
1
DUN wins
2
Draws
0
REI wins
Meetings
3
on record
Total goals
11
6 Dunkerque · 5 Reims
Goals per game
3.67
both sides combined
Over 1.5
100%
of meetings
Over 2.5
67%
of meetings
BTTS
100%
of meetings
Last meeting
3-3
14 Aug 2026
Next game
14 May
Friday, France - Ligue 2
Dunkerque vs Reims: the head-to-head
The latest clash between Dunkerque and Reims ended in a 3-3 draw, a result that underscores how difficult it is for either side to dominate the other. Since the rivalry began in 2025, the two clubs have met three times, with Dunkerque winning once, two matches ending in a draw, and Reims yet to secure a victory. Their encounters have been high-scoring, averaging 3.67 goals per game, and every match has featured at least two goals, with two or more goals in every meeting and three or more in two of them. Both teams have always managed to score, with a 100% both-teams-to-score rate. Dunkerque has scored six goals to Reims’ five across all fixtures. When Dunkerque hosts, the record is a draw; away from home they have won one of the two games. The next meeting is scheduled for 14 May 2027 in Ligue 2.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Dunkerque vs Reims
Friday 14 May 2027 · France - Ligue 2
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
1
wins
0
6
goals
5
0
clean sheets
0
The last 3 games between these two clubs
33%
win %
0%
3.67
avg goals
3.67
100%
over 1.5 %
100%
67%
over 2.5 %
67%
33%
over 3.5 %
33%
2.00
scored
1.67
1.67
conceded
2.00
100%
btts
100%
0%
clean sheet
0%
7.00
corners
7.00
5.67
cards
5.67
Top three rows are this fixture: 3 meetings, 1 to Dunkerque, 2 drawn, 0 to Reims, at 3.67 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
DunkerqueDunkerque
Won at home
0%
0 of 1 home meetings
Won away
50%
1 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
67%
2 of 3 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
ReimsReims
Won at home
0%
0 of 2 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 1 away meetings
Drawn
67%
2 of 3 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayDunkerque
14 Aug 2026France - Ligue 2Reims3-3DunkerqueDview
09 Mar 2026France - Ligue 2Dunkerque1-1ReimsDview
01 Nov 2025France - Ligue 2Reims1-2DunkerqueWview
03Goal Analysis
Dunkerque · Last 10 – goals for & against
60-611D12L02L62W01L23L42W33D01L02LH·ROD03/04A·SE11/04H·LAV20/04A·BOU27/04H·GRE02/05A·NAN09/05H·GRE08/08A·REI14/08H·MON21/08A·NAN28/08
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
1.9
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.21 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.531.431.001.001.891.72
vs Stronger (4)1.751.751.001.002.002.00
vs Similar (22)1.361.361.001.001.671.67
vs Weaker (4)2.251.501.001.002.671.67
Clean sheet %10% (-21pp vs league)
Reims · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-522D32W32W11D11D53W00D33D31W41WA·LAV10/04H·RSF18/04H·RS18/04H·NAN25/04A·LM02/05H·PAU09/05A·CF08/08H·DUN14/08H·ANN24/08A·RSF29/08← Ligue 2Ligue 1 →
Avg total
4.1
Avg scored
2.5
Avg conceded
1.6
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.35 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.700.832.071.071.380.62
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (5)0.600.801.000.000.501.00
vs Weaker (25)1.920.842.151.151.670.50
Clean sheet %50% (+22pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Dunkerque
DLLWLLWDLL
Last 10: 17 scored, 19 conceded.
Reims
DWWDDWDDWW
Last 10: 25 scored, 16 conceded.
Dunkerque
Home · last 10
WLDDDDLLWL
2 won · 10 scored, 11 conceded
Away · last 10
WLLLLLWLDL
2 won · 18 scored, 22 conceded
Reims
Home · last 10
DDLDWWDWDW
4 won · 19 scored, 14 conceded
Away · last 10
WDDLDWDDDW
3 won · 12 scored, 7 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
DunkerqueDunkerque
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'14%16-30'43%25%31-45'14%50%46-60'14%61-75'14%25%76-90'74
1st half / 2nd half
Scored57% / 43%
Conceded25% / 75%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 31-45'.
From this fixture only: 3 of 3 meetings have goal timings on record. See Dunkerque's full Goal Clock across all their games.
ReimsReims
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'14%16-30'25%43%31-45'50%14%46-60'14%61-75'25%14%76-90'47
1st half / 2nd half
Scored25% / 75%
Conceded57% / 43%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 46-60'.
From this fixture only: 3 of 3 meetings have goal timings on record. See Reims's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Saint EtienneSaint Etienne412
100%
3.0
133+10
4.0
100%
100%
75%
8.5
25%
2.2
25%
28.2
100%
93
5411283.20.8
59%
2ReimsReims48
50%
2.0
105+5
3.8
75%
75%
75%
7.5
25%
5.0
67%
24.2
75%
72
3813212.51.2
58%
3MontpellierMontpellier48
50%
2.0
31+2
1.0
25%
0%
0%
8.2
50%
5.5
100%
36.2
100%
29
116120.80.2
52%
4RodezRodez47
50%
1.8
107+3
4.2
100%
75%
75%
11.0
75%
3.2
25%
25.8
75%
15
4472.51.8
40%
5NancyNancy47
50%
1.8
31+2
1.0
25%
0%
0%
8.0
25%
3.8
50%
33.0
100%
13
5260.80.2
42%
6AnnecyAnnecy47
50%
1.8
54+1
2.2
75%
25%
25%
11.0
75%
3.3
67%
23.0
75%
10
3341.21.0
45%
7MetzMetz46
25%
1.5
43+1
1.8
75%
25%
0%
9.5
50%
4.2
75%
27.2
100%
43
171881.00.8
-
8RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 9345
25%
1.2
35-2
2.0
50%
25%
25%
10.0
50%
5.0
75%
26.0
75%
15
4370.81.2
54%
9SochauxSochaux45
25%
1.2
13-2
1.0
25%
25%
0%
9.5
50%
2.5
25%
24.8
75%
7
3130.20.8
-
10DunkerqueDunkerque44
25%
1.0
78-1
3.8
75%
50%
50%
9.5
75%
4.8
75%
27.5
100%
11
4151.82.0
57%
11GuingampGuingamp44
25%
1.0
56-1
2.8
50%
50%
25%
7.8
25%
3.5
25%
30.0
100%
11
3431.21.5
56%
12PAUPAU44
25%
1.0
34-1
1.8
25%
25%
25%
8.5
25%
3.5
50%
27.5
100%
14
6260.81.0
51%
13GrenobleGrenoble44
25%
1.0
58-3
3.2
75%
75%
50%
8.0
25%
4.2
100%
27.8
100%
12
5341.22.0
44%
14LavalLaval44
25%
1.0
48-4
3.0
100%
75%
25%
9.5
50%
3.5
50%
24.2
75%
9
2341.02.0
47%
15BoulogneBoulogne43
0%
0.8
12-1
0.8
25%
0%
0%
6.2
0%
3.8
50%
29.8
100%
8
2330.20.5
46%
16Clermont FootClermont Foot43
0%
0.8
24-2
1.5
50%
25%
25%
8.8
25%
1.8
0%
27.2
100%
15
23100.51.0
50%
17DijonDijon42
0%
0.5
46-2
2.5
75%
25%
25%
6.8
0%
3.0
25%
29.5
100%
5
1221.01.5
-
18NantesNantes41
0%
0.2
611-5
4.2
75%
75%
50%
9.2
50%
3.2
50%
29.0
100%
82
3116341.52.8
-
France - Ligue 2 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full France - Ligue 2 stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
DunkerqueReims
€10.3m
squad value
€70.5m
€31.1m
attack
€119.6m
€17.2m
midfield
€68.5m
€30.4m
defence
€159.2m
24
players
29
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Reims carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Dunkerque
DateOpponentScoreRes
03 Aprvs Rodez1-1D
11 Apr@ Saint Etienne1-2L
20 Aprvs Laval0-2L
27 Apr@ Boulogne6-2W
02 Mayvs Grenoble0-1L
09 May@ Nancy2-3L
08 Augvs Grenoble4-2W
14 Aug@ Reims3-3D
21 Augvs Montpellier0-1L
28 Aug@ Nancy0-2L
Reims
DateOpponentScoreRes
10 Apr@ Laval2-2D
18 Aprvs RED Star FC 933-2W
18 Aprvs Red Star3-2W
25 Aprvs Nancy1-1D
02 May@ Le Mans1-1D
09 Mayvs PAU5-3W
08 Aug@ Clermont Foot0-0D
14 Augvs Dunkerque3-3D
24 Augvs Annecy3-1W
29 Aug@ RED Star FC 934-1W
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Dunkerque
Reims
Dunkerque stats ↗Reims stats ↗