PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Belgium Belgium - Challenger Pro LeagueHead-to-Head← Back

K. Lierse S.K.
Vs
KAA Gent II

Since 25/09/2025
0
KLS wins
1
Draws
1
KGI wins
Meetings
2
on record
Total goals
4
1 K. Liers… · 3 KAA Gent…
Goals per game
2.00
both sides combined
Over 1.5
50%
of meetings
Over 2.5
50%
of meetings
BTTS
50%
of meetings
Last meeting
1-3
21 Feb 2026
Next game
30 Oct
Friday, Belgium - Challenger Pro L
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
KAA Gent II vs K. Lierse S.K.
Friday 30 October 2026 · Belgium - Challenger Pro League
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
0
wins
1
1
goals
3
1
clean sheets
1
The last 2 games between these two clubs
0%
win %
50%
2.00
avg goals
2.00
50%
over 1.5 %
50%
50%
over 2.5 %
50%
50%
over 3.5 %
50%
0.50
scored
1.50
1.50
conceded
0.50
50%
btts
50%
50%
clean sheet
50%
12.00
corners
12.00
4.00
cards
4.00
Top three rows are this fixture: 2 meetings, 0 to K. Lierse S.K., 1 drawn, 1 to KAA Gent II, at 2.00 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
K. Lierse S.K.K. Lierse S.K.
Won at home
0%
0 of 1 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 1 away meetings
Drawn
50%
1 of 2 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
KAA Gent IIKAA Gent II
Won at home
0%
0 of 1 home meetings
Won away
100%
1 of 1 away meetings
Drawn
50%
1 of 2 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayK. Lierse…
21 Feb 2026Belgium - Challenger Pro LeagueK. Lierse S.K.1-3KAA Gent IILview
25 Sep 2025Belgium - Challenger Pro LeagueKAA Gent II0-0K. Lierse S.K.Dview
03Goal Analysis
K. Lierse S.K. · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-321W10W12L11D02L10W11D03L21W11DH·CBI07/03A·AE10/03H·PE13/03A·RWD21/03H·FB04/04A·OC11/04H·LOK17/04A·EV15/08H·PE22/08A·SU30/08
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.2
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.43 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.131.371.141.431.121.31
vs Stronger (3)2.673.334.004.002.003.00
vs Similar (21)1.101.191.091.361.101.00
vs Weaker (6)0.501.000.000.500.751.25
Clean sheet %27% (+2pp vs league)
KAA Gent II · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-421W04L22D14L32W02L02L11D04L20WH·PE27/02A·AE06/03H·LU11/03A·LOK15/03H·CBI21/03A·KOR03/04H·LIÈ12/04A·KGI17/04A·BV16/08A·SH28/08
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
2.2
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.43 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.301.631.361.711.251.56
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (25)1.281.721.271.821.291.64
vs Weaker (5)1.401.201.671.331.001.00
Clean sheet %23% (-1pp vs league)
04Current form📈
K. Lierse S.K.
WWLDLWDLWD
Last 10: 10 scored, 12 conceded.
KAA Gent II
WLDLWLLDLW
Last 10: 11 scored, 22 conceded.
K. Lierse S.K.
Home · last 10
WDLLLWLLDW
3 won · 10 scored, 14 conceded
Away · last 10
LLDLWWDWLD
3 won · 13 scored, 16 conceded
KAA Gent II
Home · last 10
DLWWLLWDWL
4 won · 15 scored, 18 conceded
Away · last 10
WWLWLLLDLW
4 won · 11 scored, 19 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
K. Lierse S.K.K. Lierse S.K.
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'33%16-30'100%31-45'46-60'33%61-75'33%76-90'13
1st half / 2nd half
Scored100% / 0%
Conceded33% / 67%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 1 games. Most goals land in 31-45'.
From this fixture only: 1 of 2 meetings have goal timings on record. See K. Lierse S.K.'s full Goal Clock across all their games.
KAA Gent IIKAA Gent II
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'33%16-30'100%31-45'46-60'33%61-75'33%76-90'31
1st half / 2nd half
Scored33% / 67%
Conceded100% / 0%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 1 games. Most goals land in 16-30'.
From this fixture only: 1 of 2 meetings have goal timings on record. See KAA Gent II's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Beerschot VABeerschot VA36
67%
2.0
52+3
2.3
67%
33%
33%
15.0
100%
8.0
100%
28.0
100%
9
4051.70.7
53%
2Excelsior VirtonExcelsior Virton36
67%
2.0
41+3
1.7
33%
33%
0%
9.0
0%
2.0
0%
13.0
0%
2
1011.30.3
-
3Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II26
100%
3.0
53+2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
3.0
0%
4.0
100%
31.0
100%
0
0002.51.5
56%
4DenderDender36
67%
2.0
42+2
2.0
67%
33%
0%
13.0
100%
3.0
0%
30.0
100%
8
1341.30.7
-
5Lokeren-TemseLokeren-Temse36
67%
2.0
65+1
3.7
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2122.01.7
54%
6Francs BorainsFrancs Borains36
67%
2.0
32+1
1.7
33%
33%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
2121.00.7
45%
7Sporting HasseltSporting Hasselt36
67%
2.0
22+0
1.3
33%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1010.70.7
-
8K. Lierse S.K.K. Lierse S.K.34
33%
1.3
35-2
2.7
100%
67%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2131.01.7
47%
9AS EupenAS Eupen23
50%
1.5
53+2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
12
7232.51.5
51%
10LiègeLiège33
33%
1.0
56-1
3.7
100%
100%
33%
13.0
100%
3.0
0%
30.0
100%
0
0001.72.0
44%
11Patro EisdenPatro Eisden33
33%
1.0
45-1
3.0
100%
100%
0%
3.0
0%
4.0
100%
31.0
100%
7
1231.31.7
38%
12KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II33
33%
1.0
79-2
5.3
100%
100%
100%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
2222.33.0
52%
13KAA Gent IIKAA Gent II23
50%
1.5
24-2
3.0
100%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2131.02.0
57%
14Seraing UnitedSeraing United31
0%
0.3
36-3
3.0
100%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1121.02.0
41%
15RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II30
0%
0.0
14-3
1.7
33%
33%
0%
12.0
50%
5.0
50%
20.5
50%
8
3230.31.3
52%
Belgium - Challenger Pro League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium - Challenger Pro League stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
K. Lierse S.K.KAA Gent II
€5.1m
squad value
€5.5m
€7.3m
attack
€12.7m
€1.1m
midfield
€14.0m
€13.3m
defence
€15.2m
29
players
27
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. KAA Gent II carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
K. Lierse S.K.
DateOpponentScoreRes
07 Marvs Club Brugge II2-1W
10 Mar@ AS Eupen1-0W
13 Marvs Patro Eisden1-2L
21 Mar@ RWDM1-1D
04 Aprvs Francs Borains0-2L
11 Apr@ Olympic Charleroi1-0W
17 Aprvs Lokeren-Temse1-1D
15 Aug@ Excelsior Virton0-3L
22 Augvs Patro Eisden2-1W
30 Aug@ Seraing United1-1D
KAA Gent II
DateOpponentScoreRes
27 Febvs Patro Eisden2-1W
06 Mar@ AS Eupen0-4L
11 Marvs Lommel United2-2D
15 Mar@ Lokeren-Temse1-4L
21 Marvs Club Brugge II3-2W
03 Apr@ Kortrijk0-2L
12 Aprvs Liège0-2L
17 Apr@ KRC Genk II1-1D
16 Aug@ Beerschot VA0-4L
28 Aug@ Sporting Hasselt2-0W
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
K. Lierse S.K.
KAA Gent II
K. Lierse S.K. stats ↗KAA Gent II stats ↗