PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Turkey Turkey - 1. LigHead-to-Head← Back

Keçiörengücü
Vs
Ümraniyespor

Since 09/12/2023
4
KEÇ wins
1
Draws
2
ÜMR wins
Meetings
7
on record
Total goals
25
15 Keçiören… · 10 Ümraniye…
Goals per game
3.57
both sides combined
Over 1.5
86%
of meetings
Over 2.5
71%
of meetings
BTTS
71%
of meetings
Last meeting
2-2
28 Aug 2026
Next game
31 Jan
Sunday, Turkey - 1. Lig
Keçiörengücü vs Ümraniyespor: the head-to-head
Keçiörengücü’s recent clashes with Ümraniyespor have been high-scoring affairs, with 25 goals in seven meetings since 2023, averaging 3.57 per game. The record shows 4 victories for Keçiörengücü, 2 for Ümraniyespor and one draw, reflecting a competitive balance. Both sides have scored in 71% of the encounters, and 71% of the matches have seen three or more goals, while 86% have featured at least two goals in total. In the latest meeting on 28 August 2026, a 2-2 draw was settled at Keçiörengücü’s ground. Across all fixtures, Keçiörengücü have netted 15 goals to Ümraniyespor’s 10. When playing at home, Keçiörengücü have won twice, drawn once and lost once out of four games, whereas away they have secured two wins and one loss in three outings. Their next showdown is scheduled for 31 January 2027 in the Turkey - 1. Lig.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Ümraniyespor vs Keçiörengücü
Sunday 31 January 2027 · Turkey - 1. Lig
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
4
wins
2
15
goals
10
0
clean sheets
2
The last 7 games between these two clubs
57%
win %
29%
3.57
avg goals
3.57
86%
over 1.5 %
86%
71%
over 2.5 %
71%
57%
over 3.5 %
57%
2.14
scored
1.43
1.43
conceded
2.14
71%
btts
71%
0%
clean sheet
29%
9.29
corners
9.29
5.50
cards
5.50
Top three rows are this fixture: 7 meetings, 4 to Keçiörengücü, 1 drawn, 2 to Ümraniyespor, at 3.57 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü
Won at home
50%
2 of 4 home meetings
Won away
67%
2 of 3 away meetings
Drawn
14%
1 of 7 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor
Won at home
33%
1 of 3 home meetings
Won away
25%
1 of 4 away meetings
Drawn
14%
1 of 7 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayKeçiöreng…
28 Aug 2026Turkey - 1. LigKeçiörengücü2-2ÜmraniyesporDview
02 May 2026Turkey - 1. LigÜmraniyespor1-4KeçiörengücüWview
28 Dec 2025Turkey - 1. LigKeçiörengücü3-1ÜmraniyesporWview
20 Apr 2025Turkey - 1. LigKeçiörengücü0-1ÜmraniyesporLview
15 Dec 2024Turkey - 1. LigÜmraniyespor1-2KeçiörengücüWview
28 Apr 2024Turkey - 1. LigKeçiörengücü4-2ÜmraniyesporWview
09 Dec 2023Turkey - 1. LigÜmraniyespor2-0KeçiörengücüLview
03Goal Analysis
Keçiörengücü · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D01L21W41W01L34L41W11D22D20WH·SS12/04A·EE19/04H·MF26/04A·ÜMR02/05A·ÇF07/05A·ANT08/08H·PEN16/08A·BAN23/08H·ÜMR28/08A·BOL01/09
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
1.2
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.33 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)2.101.432.801.201.401.67
vs Stronger (4)0.501.752.002.000.001.67
vs Similar (26)2.351.382.861.141.751.67
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %27% (-3pp vs league)
Ümraniyespor · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-420W22D12L31W14L00D12L11D22D01LH·SAK08/04A·AME13/04H·VF19/04A·AD25/04H·KEÇ02/05H·M108/08A·FK15/08H·EE22/08A·KEÇ28/08H·MUĞ01/09
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.5
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.33 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.431.201.801.131.071.27
vs Stronger (5)1.201.802.002.000.671.67
vs Similar (25)1.481.081.771.001.171.17
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %30% (+0pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Keçiörengücü
DLWWLLWDDW
Last 10: 18 scored, 12 conceded.
Ümraniyespor
WDLWLDLDDL
Last 10: 13 scored, 15 conceded.
Keçiörengücü
Home · last 10
WLDDWWDWWD
5 won · 25 scored, 10 conceded
Away · last 10
LWLWLWLLDW
4 won · 15 scored, 15 conceded
Ümraniyespor
Home · last 10
WLWDWLLDDL
3 won · 13 scored, 13 conceded
Away · last 10
LDLWLLDWLD
2 won · 11 scored, 14 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'10%67%1-15'30%16-30'40%31-45'10%46-60'10%61-75'33%76-90'103
1st half / 2nd half
Scored80% / 20%
Conceded67% / 33%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 31-45'.
From this fixture only: 3 of 7 meetings have goal timings on record. See Keçiörengücü's full Goal Clock across all their games.
ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'67%10%1-15'30%16-30'40%31-45'10%46-60'10%61-75'33%76-90'310
1st half / 2nd half
Scored67% / 33%
Conceded80% / 20%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
From this fixture only: 3 of 7 meetings have goal timings on record. See Ümraniyespor's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Batman PetrolsporBatman Petrolspor513
80%
2.6
104+6
2.8
100%
60%
20%
8.0
40%
5.8
80%
26.2
80%
9
4232.00.8
52%
2BursasporBursaspor512
80%
2.4
103+7
2.6
80%
60%
20%
9.2
40%
3.6
40%
23.0
40%
19
10442.00.6
59%
3SarıyerSarıyer510
60%
2.0
84+4
2.4
100%
40%
0%
6.2
25%
5.5
100%
25.0
75%
5
2121.60.8
50%
4KayserisporKayserispor510
60%
2.0
73+4
2.0
80%
20%
0%
10.4
100%
5.2
75%
22.2
60%
12
5251.40.6
53%
5Mardin 1969Mardin 196959
40%
1.8
83+5
2.2
80%
40%
20%
8.6
20%
4.0
60%
25.6
80%
6
2221.60.6
49%
6Iğdır FKIğdır FK59
60%
1.8
74+3
2.2
40%
20%
20%
9.8
60%
3.6
40%
27.2
80%
9
4231.40.8
49%
7KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü58
40%
1.6
128+4
4.0
100%
60%
60%
8.6
0%
4.2
80%
24.4
80%
6
2232.41.6
45%
8Manisa F.K.Manisa F.K.58
40%
1.6
108+2
3.6
80%
80%
60%
8.6
40%
4.8
75%
24.0
60%
9
2342.01.6
55%
9MuğlasporMuğlaspor58
40%
1.6
32+1
1.0
40%
0%
0%
6.2
25%
6.8
100%
30.8
100%
6
3220.60.4
43%
10Fatih KaragümrükFatih Karagümrük58
40%
1.6
66+0
2.4
100%
40%
0%
9.8
40%
3.4
40%
25.0
80%
12
5341.21.2
45%
11BandırmasporBandırmaspor56
20%
1.2
53+2
1.6
60%
20%
0%
7.0
0%
5.2
100%
31.2
100%
7
2231.00.6
60%
12AntalyasporAntalyaspor56
40%
1.2
810-2
3.6
80%
60%
40%
8.2
20%
5.4
100%
26.8
100%
16
5471.62.0
55%
13PendiksporPendikspor55
20%
1.0
711-4
3.6
100%
60%
60%
7.4
20%
4.6
80%
23.8
40%
6
2231.42.2
51%
14Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor54
0%
0.8
23-1
1.0
40%
0%
0%
9.2
60%
4.8
80%
24.2
60%
11
4330.40.6
61%
15Bodrum FKBodrum FK54
0%
0.8
24-2
1.2
40%
20%
20%
8.4
40%
5.2
50%
20.6
20%
13
6340.40.8
46%
16Vanspor FKVanspor FK54
20%
0.8
511-6
3.2
100%
40%
40%
7.6
20%
4.0
50%
24.0
60%
6
3121.02.2
42%
17ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor53
0%
0.6
46-2
2.0
60%
40%
20%
9.2
40%
4.2
40%
25.4
100%
7
3220.81.2
52%
18SivassporSivasspor53
0%
0.6
58-3
2.6
80%
60%
40%
9.2
60%
5.8
100%
28.0
80%
10
4331.01.6
48%
19İstanbulsporİstanbulspor52
0%
0.4
513-8
3.6
100%
80%
60%
7.6
20%
4.4
60%
23.0
60%
8
3141.02.6
44%
20BolusporBoluspor50
0%
0.0
111-10
2.4
100%
40%
0%
6.8
20%
4.6
60%
22.8
80%
3
1110.22.2
41%
Turkey - 1. Lig 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Turkey - 1. Lig stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
KeçiörengücüÜmraniyespor
€6.3m
squad value
€6.8m
€7.3m
attack
€10.5m
€3.4m
midfield
€3.5m
€10.2m
defence
€10.3m
30
players
29
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Ümraniyespor carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Keçiörengücü
DateOpponentScoreRes
12 Aprvs Serik Spor0-0D
19 Apr@ Esenler Erokspor0-1L
26 Aprvs Manisa F.K.2-1W
02 May@ Ümraniyespor4-1W
07 May@ Çorum FK0-1L
08 Aug@ Antalyaspor3-4L
16 Augvs Pendikspor4-1W
23 Aug@ Bandırmaspor1-1D
28 Augvs Ümraniyespor2-2D
01 Sep@ Boluspor2-0W
Ümraniyespor
DateOpponentScoreRes
08 Aprvs Sakaryaspor2-0W
13 Apr@ Amed2-2D
19 Aprvs Vanspor FK1-2L
25 Apr@ Adana Demirspor3-1W
02 Mayvs Keçiörengücü1-4L
08 Augvs Mardin 19690-0D
15 Aug@ Fatih Karagümrük1-2L
22 Augvs Esenler Erokspor1-1D
28 Aug@ Keçiörengücü2-2D
01 Sepvs Muğlaspor0-1L
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Keçiörengücü
Ümraniyespor
Keçiörengücü stats ↗Ümraniyespor stats ↗