PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Hungary Hungary - NB IHead-to-Head← Back

Kisvarda FC
Vs
Paks

Since 31/08/2022
2
KF wins
1
Draws
7
PAK wins
Meetings
10
on record
Total goals
36
13 Kisvarda… · 23 Paks
Goals per game
3.60
both sides combined
Over 1.5
80%
of meetings
Over 2.5
70%
of meetings
BTTS
70%
of meetings
Last meeting
2-1
28 Feb 2026
Next game
19 Sep
Saturday, Hungary - NB I
Kisvarda FC vs Paks: the head-to-head
Kisvarda FC’s encounters with Paks have been starkly uneven since 2022, a decade of 10 meetings that has seen Paks dominate with seven victories, Kisvarda only two wins and a single draw. The average total goals per game is 3.6, with 80% of matches featuring at least two goals and 70% seeing three or more, while 70% of fixtures have seen both sides score. Paks’ 23 goals outstrip Kisvarda’s 13, a total of 36 goals scored across the series. When Kisvarda hosts, they win once, draw once and lose three times; away from home they win once and lose four times. The most recent clash ended 2-1 for Kisvarda on 28 February 2026 in the NB I, and the next fixture is scheduled for 19 September 2026 in the same competition.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Kisvarda FC vs Paks
Saturday 19 September 2026 · Hungary - NB I
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
2
wins
7
13
goals
23
0
clean sheets
3
The last 10 games between these two clubs
20%
win %
70%
3.60
avg goals
3.60
80%
over 1.5 %
80%
70%
over 2.5 %
70%
50%
over 3.5 %
50%
1.30
scored
2.30
2.30
conceded
1.30
70%
btts
70%
0%
clean sheet
30%
10.43
corners
10.43
5.00
cards
5.00
Top three rows are this fixture: 10 meetings, 2 to Kisvarda FC, 1 drawn, 7 to Paks, at 3.60 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC
Won at home
20%
1 of 5 home meetings
Won away
20%
1 of 5 away meetings
Drawn
10%
1 of 10 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
PaksPaks
Won at home
80%
4 of 5 home meetings
Won away
60%
3 of 5 away meetings
Drawn
10%
1 of 10 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayKisvarda…
28 Feb 2026Hungary - NB IKisvarda FC2-1PaksWview
08 Nov 2025Hungary - NB IPaks5-3Kisvarda FCLview
03 Aug 2025Hungary - NB IKisvarda FC1-5PaksLview
02 Apr 2025Hungary - Magyar KupaKisvarda FC0-1PaksLview
18 May 2024Hungary - NB IPaks2-1Kisvarda FCLview
25 Feb 2024Hungary - NB IKisvarda FC0-1PaksLview
29 Oct 2023Hungary - NB IPaks3-1Kisvarda FCLview
23 Apr 2023Hungary - NB IPaks2-0Kisvarda FCLview
28 Jan 2023Hungary - NB IKisvarda FC2-2PaksDview
31 Aug 2022Hungary - NB IPaks1-3Kisvarda FCWview
03Goal Analysis
Kisvarda FC · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-412L12L12L01L11D20W24L12L00D11DA·MB18/04H·DV25/04A·KAZ02/05H·GEF16/05H·BH25/07A·PA31/07H·UJP08/08A·NYI15/08H·DV23/08H·GEF30/08
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.5
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.44 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.131.471.241.181.001.85
vs Stronger (7)0.711.431.001.200.002.00
vs Similar (23)1.261.481.331.171.181.82
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %27% (+2pp vs league)
Paks · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-502L52W31W42W22D25L22D23L20W11DA·FT26/04H·DV03/05A·DV16/05H·FT26/07A·PAN30/07A·ZT03/08H·BH09/08A·PA16/08H·UJP21/08A·NYI29/08
Avg total
4.3
Avg scored
2.3
Avg conceded
2.0
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.44 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.801.672.471.931.131.40
vs Stronger (4)1.501.752.001.501.002.00
vs Similar (23)1.701.742.362.091.081.42
vs Weaker (3)3.001.003.501.502.000.00
Clean sheet %20% (-5pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Kisvarda FC
LLLLDWLLDD
Last 10: 10 scored, 15 conceded.
Paks
LWWWDLDLWD
Last 10: 23 scored, 20 conceded.
Kisvarda FC
Home · last 10
WWDDLLDLDD
2 won · 9 scored, 11 conceded
Away · last 10
WDLDLLLLWL
2 won · 10 scored, 14 conceded
Paks
Home · last 10
LLLDWWWWDW
5 won · 26 scored, 20 conceded
Away · last 10
LDWLLWDLLD
2 won · 13 scored, 18 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'10%1-15'14%20%16-30'14%30%31-45'14%30%46-60'29%61-75'29%10%76-90'710
1st half / 2nd half
Scored29% / 71%
Conceded60% / 40%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 61-75'.
From this fixture only: 3 of 10 meetings have goal timings on record. See Kisvarda FC's full Goal Clock across all their games.
PaksPaks
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'10%1-15'20%14%16-30'30%14%31-45'30%14%46-60'29%61-75'10%29%76-90'107
1st half / 2nd half
Scored60% / 40%
Conceded29% / 71%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 31-45'.
From this fixture only: 3 of 10 meetings have goal timings on record. See Paks's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Puskas AcademyPuskas Academy612
67%
2.0
108+2
3.0
83%
50%
33%
10.2
60%
4.8
80%
25.8
100%
11
5241.71.3
45%
2UjpestUjpest610
50%
1.7
1310+3
3.8
100%
67%
50%
9.5
50%
3.8
50%
29.2
100%
14
5352.21.7
51%
3Ferencvarosi TCFerencvarosi TC510
60%
2.0
85+3
2.6
60%
60%
20%
8.0
25%
3.8
50%
31.0
100%
40
24891.61.0
58%
4Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC69
33%
1.5
117+4
3.0
100%
67%
33%
11.2
60%
5.2
80%
26.2
80%
16
7451.81.2
53%
5MTK BudapestMTK Budapest69
33%
1.5
1310+3
3.8
100%
83%
50%
10.5
50%
4.5
75%
25.5
75%
11
2452.21.7
50%
6VasasVasas68
33%
1.3
107+3
2.8
67%
67%
50%
4.5
0%
4.0
50%
23.0
50%
7
3221.71.2
43%
7PaksPaks68
33%
1.3
1313+0
4.3
100%
67%
67%
9.0
33%
4.0
50%
27.7
100%
8
3242.22.2
50%
8NyiregyhazaNyiregyhaza67
33%
1.2
610-4
2.7
83%
67%
17%
11.0
100%
6.0
100%
32.0
100%
7
3131.01.7
51%
9Budapest HonvedBudapest Honved56
20%
1.2
88+0
3.2
80%
60%
40%
8.5
25%
2.5
25%
21.0
50%
5
1131.61.6
52%
10Kisvarda FCKisvarda FC66
17%
1.0
78-1
2.5
83%
33%
17%
11.2
80%
4.0
60%
26.0
80%
6
2221.21.3
42%
11Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC66
17%
1.0
69-3
2.5
67%
33%
33%
15.6
100%
6.0
100%
23.4
80%
9
2241.01.5
55%
12Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE63
17%
0.5
515-10
3.3
67%
67%
33%
7.8
40%
4.0
60%
22.4
80%
5
2120.82.5
49%
Hungary - NB I 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Hungary - NB I stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
Kisvarda FCPaks
€6.2m
squad value
€8.1m
€6.3m
attack
€9.4m
€3.5m
midfield
€3.4m
€9.5m
defence
€16.1m
27
players
31
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Paks carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Kisvarda FC
DateOpponentScoreRes
18 Apr@ MTK Budapest1-2L
25 Aprvs Diosgyori VTK1-2L
02 May@ Kazincbarcikai1-2L
16 Mayvs Gyori ETO FC0-1L
25 Julvs Budapest Honved1-1D
31 Jul@ Puskas Academy2-0W
08 Augvs Ujpest2-4L
15 Aug@ Nyiregyhaza1-2L
23 Augvs Debreceni VSC0-0D
30 Augvs Gyori ETO FC1-1D
Paks
DateOpponentScoreRes
26 Apr@ Ferencvarosi TC0-2L
03 Mayvs Debreceni VSC5-2W
16 May@ Diosgyori VTK3-1W
26 Julvs Ferencvarosi TC4-2W
30 Jul@ Panathinaikos2-2D
03 Aug@ Zalaegerszegi TE2-5L
09 Augvs Budapest Honved2-2D
16 Aug@ Puskas Academy2-3L
21 Augvs Ujpest2-0W
29 Aug@ Nyiregyhaza1-1D
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Kisvarda FC
Paks
Kisvarda FC stats ↗Paks stats ↗