PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Czech-Republic Czech-Republic - Czech LigaHead-to-Head← Back

Pardubice
Vs
Sigma Olomouc

Since 04/09/2022
2
PAR wins
3
Draws
4
SO wins
Meetings
9
on record
Total goals
27
10 Pardubice · 17 Sigma Ol…
Goals per game
3.00
both sides combined
Over 1.5
100%
of meetings
Over 2.5
56%
of meetings
BTTS
56%
of meetings
Last meeting
3-1
23 Aug 2026
Next game
none scheduled
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
01Head-to-head record
2
wins
4
10
goals
17
1
clean sheets
3
The last 9 games between these two clubs
22%
win %
44%
3.00
avg goals
3.00
100%
over 1.5 %
100%
56%
over 2.5 %
56%
44%
over 3.5 %
44%
1.11
scored
1.89
1.89
conceded
1.11
56%
btts
56%
11%
clean sheet
33%
10.67
corners
10.67
4.56
cards
4.56
Top three rows are this fixture: 9 meetings, 2 to Pardubice, 3 drawn, 4 to Sigma Olomouc, at 3.00 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
PardubicePardubice
Won at home
25%
1 of 4 home meetings
Won away
20%
1 of 5 away meetings
Drawn
33%
3 of 9 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc
Won at home
60%
3 of 5 home meetings
Won away
25%
1 of 4 away meetings
Drawn
33%
3 of 9 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayPardubice
23 Aug 2026Czech-Republic - Czech LigaSigma Olomouc3-1PardubiceLview
12 Apr 2026Czech-Republic - Czech LigaPardubice2-1Sigma OlomoucWview
09 Nov 2025Czech-Republic - Czech LigaSigma Olomouc2-0PardubiceLview
15 Feb 2025Czech-Republic - Czech LigaSigma Olomouc4-0PardubiceLview
04 Dec 2024Czech-Republic - Czech LigaPardubice2-2Sigma OlomoucDview
30 Mar 2024Czech-Republic - Czech LigaSigma Olomouc0-2PardubiceWview
21 Oct 2023Czech-Republic - Czech LigaPardubice1-1Sigma OlomoucDview
26 Feb 2023Czech-Republic - Czech LigaSigma Olomouc2-2PardubiceDview
04 Sep 2022Czech-Republic - Czech LigaPardubice0-2Sigma OlomoucLview
03Goal Analysis
Pardubice · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-331W21W12L12L02L12L11D13L20W12LH·ZLI25/04A·KAR02/05H·KAR10/05A·HK26/07H·FJ02/08A·SP09/08H·MB15/08A·SO23/08A·PÍS26/08H·ART29/08
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.6
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.38 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.431.471.271.531.601.40
vs Stronger (4)1.751.251.001.002.001.33
vs Similar (26)1.381.501.291.571.501.42
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %13% (-14pp vs league)
Sigma Olomouc · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-431W02L31W40W12L22D21W21W31W01LA·B102/05H·B110/05A·KAR16/05H·KAR23/05A·FJ26/07H·MB02/08A·ART09/08A·SLO15/08H·PAR23/08A·BO29/08
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
1.2
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.38 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.371.471.431.291.311.62
vs Stronger (4)0.751.750.671.671.002.00
vs Similar (20)1.501.351.881.251.251.42
vs Weaker (6)1.331.671.001.001.672.33
Clean sheet %13% (-14pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Pardubice
WWLLLLDLWL
Last 10: 13 scored, 16 conceded.
Sigma Olomouc
WLWWLDWWWL
Last 10: 20 scored, 12 conceded.
Pardubice
Home · last 10
WDLDWWLLDL
3 won · 11 scored, 13 conceded
Away · last 10
LWLWWWLLLW
5 won · 12 scored, 13 conceded
Sigma Olomouc
Home · last 10
DWDDLWLWDW
4 won · 17 scored, 13 conceded
Away · last 10
WLLLWWLWWL
5 won · 15 scored, 14 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
PardubicePardubice
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'17%1-15'16-30'33%17%31-45'17%46-60'33%17%61-75'33%33%76-90'36
1st half / 2nd half
Scored33% / 67%
Conceded33% / 67%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 31-45'.
From this fixture only: 3 of 9 meetings have goal timings on record. See Pardubice's full Goal Clock across all their games.
Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'17%1-15'16-30'17%33%31-45'17%46-60'17%33%61-75'33%33%76-90'63
1st half / 2nd half
Scored33% / 67%
Conceded33% / 67%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 76-90'.
From this fixture only: 3 of 9 meetings have goal timings on record. See Sigma Olomouc's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha614
67%
2.3
175+12
3.7
100%
83%
50%
11.0
50%
3.5
50%
29.3
100%
123
2735612.80.8
54%
2Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno613
67%
2.2
105+5
2.5
67%
33%
33%
8.5
33%
3.0
40%
20.5
50%
10
3251.70.8
45%
3Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec613
67%
2.2
83+5
1.8
50%
17%
17%
9.8
50%
6.7
100%
28.0
83%
27
17451.30.5
47%
4Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav511
60%
2.2
116+5
3.4
100%
60%
40%
11.0
60%
3.2
40%
28.4
80%
11
4432.21.2
50%
5Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc610
50%
1.7
108+2
3.0
83%
83%
33%
9.3
50%
2.8
17%
24.7
50%
30
710121.71.3
58%
6FK JablonecFK Jablonec510
60%
2.0
64+2
2.0
80%
20%
0%
8.2
20%
3.6
40%
30.2
100%
14
4461.20.8
52%
7TepliceTeplice610
50%
1.7
1212+0
4.0
83%
50%
50%
10.3
50%
4.3
33%
26.2
83%
8
3232.02.0
49%
8Sparta PrahaSparta Praha69
50%
1.5
1210+2
3.7
100%
83%
67%
11.5
50%
3.2
40%
27.8
83%
92
4327222.01.7
65%
9Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava59
60%
1.8
46-2
2.0
40%
40%
20%
9.6
20%
3.4
20%
24.2
60%
19
5770.81.2
47%
10Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové57
40%
1.4
45-1
1.8
60%
40%
0%
9.0
40%
3.4
60%
24.2
60%
14
4370.81.0
54%
11Bohemians 1905Bohemians 190556
20%
1.2
66+0
2.4
80%
40%
40%
10.6
60%
3.8
60%
27.6
80%
7
2231.21.2
47%
12PlzenPlzen56
20%
1.2
1112-1
4.6
100%
60%
60%
7.8
0%
6.4
80%
27.2
80%
57
1522202.22.4
59%
13ArtisArtis64
17%
0.7
613-7
3.2
83%
67%
33%
7.7
17%
3.3
50%
27.5
83%
9
2251.02.2
42%
14SlováckoSlovácko62
0%
0.3
512-7
2.8
83%
50%
17%
8.2
33%
5.0
50%
34.5
100%
8
2340.82.0
48%
15PardubicePardubice61
0%
0.2
512-7
2.8
100%
67%
17%
9.3
33%
3.7
50%
28.5
100%
14
4450.82.0
40%
16ZlinZlin60
0%
0.0
513-8
3.0
67%
50%
50%
8.8
33%
3.7
33%
29.5
83%
7
2220.82.2
43%
Czech-Republic - Czech Liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Czech-Republic - Czech Liga stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
PardubiceSigma Olomouc
€13.7m
squad value
€29.6m
€13.3m
attack
€23.9m
€10.4m
midfield
€15.2m
€20.7m
defence
€39.5m
31
players
33
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Sigma Olomouc carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Pardubice
DateOpponentScoreRes
25 Aprvs Zlin3-1W
02 May@ Karviná2-1W
10 Mayvs Karviná1-2L
26 Jul@ Hradec Králové1-2L
02 Augvs FK Jablonec0-2L
09 Aug@ Slavia Praha1-2L
15 Augvs Mlada Boleslav1-1D
23 Aug@ Sigma Olomouc1-3L
26 Aug@ Písek2-0W
29 Augvs Artis1-2L
Sigma Olomouc
DateOpponentScoreRes
02 May@ Bohemians 19053-1W
10 Mayvs Bohemians 19050-2L
16 May@ Karviná3-1W
23 Mayvs Karviná4-0W
26 Jul@ FK Jablonec1-2L
02 Augvs Mlada Boleslav2-2D
09 Aug@ Artis2-1W
15 Aug@ Slovácko2-1W
23 Augvs Pardubice3-1W
29 Aug@ Baník Ostrava0-1L
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Pardubice
Sigma Olomouc
Pardubice stats ↗Sigma Olomouc stats ↗