PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Czech-Republic Czech-Republic - Czech LigaHead-to-Head← Back

Slovácko
Vs
Sparta Praha

Since 09/11/2022
0
SLO wins
4
Draws
6
SP wins
Meetings
10
on record
Total goals
34
8 Slovácko · 26 Sparta P…
Goals per game
3.40
both sides combined
Over 1.5
80%
of meetings
Over 2.5
60%
of meetings
BTTS
50%
of meetings
Last meeting
5-2
15 Mar 2026
Next game
24 Oct
Saturday, Czech-Republic - Czech L
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Sparta Praha vs Slovácko
Saturday 24 October 2026 · Czech-Republic - Czech Liga
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
0
wins
6
8
goals
26
2
clean sheets
5
The last 10 games between these two clubs
0%
win %
60%
3.40
avg goals
3.40
80%
over 1.5 %
80%
60%
over 2.5 %
60%
60%
over 3.5 %
60%
0.80
scored
2.60
2.60
conceded
0.80
50%
btts
50%
20%
clean sheet
50%
9.30
corners
9.30
4.80
cards
4.80
Top three rows are this fixture: 10 meetings, 0 to Slovácko, 4 drawn, 6 to Sparta Praha, at 3.40 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
SlováckoSlovácko
Won at home
0%
0 of 6 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 4 away meetings
Drawn
40%
4 of 10 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
Sparta PrahaSparta Praha
Won at home
75%
3 of 4 home meetings
Won away
50%
3 of 6 away meetings
Drawn
40%
4 of 10 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwaySlovácko
15 Mar 2026Czech-Republic - Czech LigaSparta Praha5-2SlováckoLview
19 Oct 2025Czech-Republic - Czech LigaSlovácko0-0Sparta PrahaDview
02 Feb 2025Czech-Republic - Czech LigaSlovácko0-2Sparta PrahaLview
24 Aug 2024Czech-Republic - Czech LigaSparta Praha2-2SlováckoDview
05 May 2024Czech-Republic - Czech LigaSlovácko2-4Sparta PrahaLview
25 Feb 2024Czech-Republic - Czech LigaSlovácko1-3Sparta PrahaLview
17 Sep 2023Czech-Republic - Czech LigaSparta Praha5-0SlováckoLview
23 May 2023Czech-Republic - Czech LigaSlovácko0-0Sparta PrahaDview
22 Apr 2023Czech-Republic - Czech LigaSlovácko1-1Sparta PrahaDview
09 Nov 2022Czech-Republic - Czech LigaSparta Praha4-0SlováckoLview
03Goal Analysis
Slovácko · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-501L41W30W15L11D01L12L12L21W11DA·ZLI23/05A·ART27/05H·ART31/05A·SP26/07H·ART01/08A·FJ09/08H·SO15/08A·MB22/08A·VB26/08A·PLZ30/08
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.5
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.38 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.271.601.621.381.001.76
vs Stronger (10)1.402.302.001.251.003.00
vs Similar (20)1.201.251.441.441.001.09
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %23% (-4pp vs league)
Sparta Praha · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-420W21W13L31W21W02L03L41W40W03LA·SL17/05H·HK24/05A·ZB25/07H·ZLI31/07H·LYO04/08A·MB08/08A·LYO11/08H·TEP15/08A·ART22/08H·SP30/08
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
1.5
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.38 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.801.132.331.201.271.07
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (8)0.502.000.502.000.502.00
vs Weaker (22)2.270.823.000.911.550.73
Clean sheet %43% (+16pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Slovácko
LWWLDLLLWD
Last 10: 14 scored, 15 conceded.
Sparta Praha
WWLWWLLWWL
Last 10: 18 scored, 15 conceded.
Slovácko
Home · last 10
LWDLLWLWDL
3 won · 14 scored, 16 conceded
Away · last 10
LDWLWLLLWD
3 won · 12 scored, 15 conceded
Sparta Praha
Home · last 10
LWWWDWWWWL
7 won · 18 scored, 12 conceded
Away · last 10
DLLWLWLLLW
3 won · 10 scored, 15 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
SlováckoSlovácko
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'50%20%16-30'20%31-45'20%46-60'20%61-75'50%20%76-90'25
1st half / 2nd half
Scored50% / 50%
Conceded40% / 60%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 1 games. Most goals land in 16-30'.
From this fixture only: 1 of 10 meetings have goal timings on record. See Slovácko's full Goal Clock across all their games.
Sparta PrahaSparta Praha
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'20%50%16-30'20%31-45'20%46-60'20%61-75'20%50%76-90'52
1st half / 2nd half
Scored40% / 60%
Conceded50% / 50%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 1 games. Most goals land in 16-30'.
From this fixture only: 1 of 10 meetings have goal timings on record. See Sparta Praha's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha614
67%
2.3
175+12
3.7
100%
83%
50%
11.0
50%
3.5
50%
29.3
100%
123
2735612.80.8
54%
2Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno613
67%
2.2
105+5
2.5
67%
33%
33%
8.5
33%
3.0
40%
20.5
50%
10
3251.70.8
45%
3Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec613
67%
2.2
83+5
1.8
50%
17%
17%
9.8
50%
6.7
100%
28.0
83%
27
17451.30.5
47%
4Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav511
60%
2.2
116+5
3.4
100%
60%
40%
11.0
60%
3.2
40%
28.4
80%
11
4432.21.2
50%
5Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc610
50%
1.7
108+2
3.0
83%
83%
33%
9.3
50%
2.8
17%
24.7
50%
30
710121.71.3
58%
6FK JablonecFK Jablonec510
60%
2.0
64+2
2.0
80%
20%
0%
8.2
20%
3.6
40%
30.2
100%
14
4461.20.8
52%
7TepliceTeplice610
50%
1.7
1212+0
4.0
83%
50%
50%
10.3
50%
4.3
33%
26.2
83%
8
3232.02.0
49%
8Sparta PrahaSparta Praha69
50%
1.5
1210+2
3.7
100%
83%
67%
11.5
50%
3.2
40%
27.8
83%
92
4327222.01.7
65%
9Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava59
60%
1.8
46-2
2.0
40%
40%
20%
9.6
20%
3.4
20%
24.2
60%
19
5770.81.2
47%
10Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové57
40%
1.4
45-1
1.8
60%
40%
0%
9.0
40%
3.4
60%
24.2
60%
14
4370.81.0
54%
11Bohemians 1905Bohemians 190556
20%
1.2
66+0
2.4
80%
40%
40%
10.6
60%
3.8
60%
27.6
80%
7
2231.21.2
47%
12PlzenPlzen56
20%
1.2
1112-1
4.6
100%
60%
60%
7.8
0%
6.4
80%
27.2
80%
57
1522202.22.4
59%
13ArtisArtis64
17%
0.7
613-7
3.2
83%
67%
33%
7.7
17%
3.3
50%
27.5
83%
9
2251.02.2
42%
14SlováckoSlovácko62
0%
0.3
512-7
2.8
83%
50%
17%
8.2
33%
5.0
50%
34.5
100%
8
2340.82.0
48%
15PardubicePardubice61
0%
0.2
512-7
2.8
100%
67%
17%
9.3
33%
3.7
50%
28.5
100%
14
4450.82.0
40%
16ZlinZlin60
0%
0.0
513-8
3.0
67%
50%
50%
8.8
33%
3.7
33%
29.5
83%
7
2220.82.2
43%
Czech-Republic - Czech Liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Czech-Republic - Czech Liga stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
SlováckoSparta Praha
€8.5m
squad value
€91.7m
€8.6m
attack
€118.4m
€6.5m
midfield
€62.1m
€12.6m
defence
€111.0m
33
players
35
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Sparta Praha carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Slovácko
DateOpponentScoreRes
23 May@ Zlin0-1L
27 May@ Artis4-1W
31 Mayvs Artis3-0W
26 Jul@ Slavia Praha1-5L
01 Augvs Artis1-1D
09 Aug@ FK Jablonec0-1L
15 Augvs Sigma Olomouc1-2L
22 Aug@ Mlada Boleslav1-2L
26 Aug@ Velká Bíteš2-1W
30 Aug@ Plzen1-1D
Sparta Praha
DateOpponentScoreRes
17 May@ Slovan Liberec2-0W
24 Mayvs Hradec Králové2-1W
25 Jul@ Zbrojovka Brno1-3L
31 Julvs Zlin3-1W
04 Augvs Lyon2-1W
08 Aug@ Mlada Boleslav0-2L
11 Aug@ Lyon0-3L
15 Augvs Teplice4-1W
22 Aug@ Artis4-0W
30 Augvs Slavia Praha0-3L
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Slovácko
Sparta Praha
Slovácko stats ↗Sparta Praha stats ↗