
Astana II statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Astana II are scoring 1.12 and conceding 2.25 goals a game across 8 matches – 75% of their games go over 2.5 and 25% see both teams score. They win 38%, draw 0% and lose 62%, keeping a clean sheet in 38% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.23 | 2.73 | 1.47 | 2.27 | 1.00 | 3.20 |
| vs Stronger (5) | 1.20 | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 0.50 | 3.50 |
| vs Similar (25) | 1.24 | 2.76 | 1.42 | 2.33 | 1.08 | 3.15 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 13% (-11pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Shakhter Karagandy | 7 | 21 | 100% | 3.0 | 24 | 2 | +22 | 3.7 | 86% | 71% | 57% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.3 | - |
| 2 | Akademiya Ontustik | 8 | 19 | 75% | 2.4 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 3.2 | 88% | 88% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | - |
| 3 | Sport Academy Kairat | 8 | 17 | 62% | 2.1 | 18 | 3 | +15 | 2.6 | 50% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.4 | - |
| 4 | Turan Turkistan | 7 | 16 | 71% | 2.3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 3.4 | 71% | 71% | 57% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.1 | - |
| 5 | Taraz | 8 | 12 | 38% | 1.5 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 2.2 | 75% | 38% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | - |
| 6 | Kaspij Aktau 2 | 7 | 10 | 43% | 1.4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 3.3 | 71% | 71% | 29% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.6 | - |
| 7 | Ekibastuz | 7 | 9 | 43% | 1.3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 3.9 | 100% | 86% | 57% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2.1 | - |
| 8 | Astana II | 8 | 9 | 38% | 1.1 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 3.4 | 88% | 75% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2.2 | - |
| 9 | Jaiyq | 7 | 8 | 29% | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | +0 | 2.0 | 57% | 29% | 29% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 10 | Arys | 8 | 8 | 25% | 1.0 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 2.6 | 75% | 50% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | - |
| 11 | Khan Tengri | 8 | 7 | 25% | 0.9 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 2.8 | 62% | 50% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | - |
| 12 | Aktobe Jas | 8 | 7 | 25% | 0.9 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 4.1 | 88% | 62% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2.9 | - |
| 13 | Yelimay Semey 2 | 7 | 6 | 29% | 0.9 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 2.7 | 57% | 57% | 14% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.9 | - |
| 14 | Tobol 2 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 0.4 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 3.6 | 88% | 75% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 2.2 | - |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 1.12 | – | – | 1.14 | 1.92 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | 2.25 | – | – | 3.04 | 2.38 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | – | – | 100% | 85% | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | – | – | 89% | 77% | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | – | – | 61% | 58% | ▼ |
| BTTS | 25% | – | – | 54% | 65% | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | 38% | – | – | 4% | 12% | ▲ |
| Win % | 38% | – | – | 21% | 27% | ▲ |
| Draw % | 0% | – | – | 4% | 23% | ▼ |
| Points / game | 1.12 | – | – | 0.68 | 1.04 | ▲ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct | vs Yassy Turkistan | 2-5 | L |
| 31 Oct | @ Aktobe Jas | 1-4 | L |
| 17 Jul | vs Jaiyq | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Jul | @ Akademiya Ontustik | 1-2 | L |
| 31 Jul | vs Arys | 2-0 | W |
| 07 Aug | @ Turan Turkistan | 1-5 | L |
| 13 Aug | vs Tobol 2 | 0-4 | L |
| 21 Aug | @ Shakhter Karagandy | 0-4 | L |
| 28 Aug | @ Khan Tengri | 0-3 | L |
| 03 Sep | vs Taraz | 4-0 | W |