
Brondby statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Brondby are scoring 1.83 and conceding 1.17 goals a game across 6 matches – 50% of their games go over 2.5 and 67% see both teams score. They win 67%, draw 17% and lose 17%, keeping a clean sheet in 33% of games. On the ball they average 7.2 corners, 2.50 cards, 13.7 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.40 | 1.13 | 1.57 | 1.14 | 1.25 | 1.12 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (22) | 1.23 | 1.23 | 1.64 | 1.09 | 0.82 | 1.36 |
| vs Weaker (8) | 1.88 | 0.88 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 2.20 | 0.60 |
| Clean sheet % | 37% (+14pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | FC Copenhagen | 6 | 15 | 83% | 2.5 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 3.8 | 100% | 83% | 83% | 8.2 | 67% | 3.3 | 50% | 22.5 | 50% | 73 | 17 | 17 | 39 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 52% |
| 2 | FC Midtjylland | 6 | 14 | 67% | 2.3 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 2.5 | 83% | 33% | 17% | 11.0 | 67% | 3.7 | 50% | 31.7 | 83% | 108 | 47 | 24 | 37 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 55% |
| 3 | Viborg | 6 | 13 | 67% | 2.2 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 2.3 | 50% | 50% | 33% | 11.3 | 67% | 2.8 | 33% | 27.2 | 100% | 19 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 47% |
| 4 | FC Nordsjaelland | 6 | 13 | 67% | 2.2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 2.2 | 67% | 33% | 17% | 10.3 | 50% | 3.8 | 83% | 21.7 | 50% | 37 | 18 | 7 | 12 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 59% |
| 5 | Brondby | 6 | 13 | 67% | 2.2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 3.0 | 83% | 50% | 50% | 11.3 | 67% | 5.0 | 100% | 26.2 | 83% | 48 | 15 | 11 | 22 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 55% |
| 6 | AC Horsens | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3.0 | 100% | 67% | 17% | 11.3 | 67% | 3.8 | 67% | 25.7 | 83% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 43% |
| 7 | Randers FC | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 2.2 | 67% | 33% | 17% | 11.7 | 83% | 2.7 | 33% | 24.5 | 50% | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 43% |
| 8 | Odense | 6 | 5 | 17% | 0.8 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2.0 | 50% | 33% | 17% | 13.2 | 83% | 4.0 | 50% | 23.5 | 83% | 17 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 51% |
| 9 | Silkeborg | 6 | 5 | 17% | 0.8 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2.3 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 10.5 | 67% | 3.2 | 67% | 20.5 | 33% | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 47% |
| 10 | Aarhus | 6 | 3 | 0% | 0.5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 3.0 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 11.5 | 67% | 4.8 | 83% | 30.2 | 83% | 36 | 14 | 14 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 58% |
| 11 | Lyngby | 6 | 3 | 0% | 0.5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 33% | 9.5 | 67% | 5.0 | 83% | 30.8 | 100% | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 52% |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 6 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3.0 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 11.2 | 83% | 3.2 | 33% | 23.3 | 67% | 13 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 39% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (6) | 11.3 | 11.3 | 11.3 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 4.7 | 26.2 | 24.3 | 28.0 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (4) | 11.8 | 11.0 | 12.5 | 5.2 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 26.8 | 24.5 | 29.0 |
| vs Weaker (2) | 10.5 | 12.0 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 24.0 | 26.0 |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 67% | 100% | 33% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| % under line | 33% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mads Frøkjær | M | 6 | 506 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 15 | 78% | 9 | 43% | 9 | 8 | 0 | 43% | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 6.8 |
| Olti Hyseni | M | 5 | 221 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 3 | 63% | 4 | 57% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Bartosz Slisz | M | 6 | 545 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 90% | 3 | 43% | 16 | 17 | 0 | 48% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 6.3 |
| Luis Binks | D | 6 | 545 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 5 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 7 | 7 | 4 | 60% | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 6.5 |
| Jordi Vanlerberghe | D | 6 | 543 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 9 | 4 | 60% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | 5.7 |
| Marcus Younis | M | 6 | 406 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 7 | 89% | 4 | 33% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.7 |
| Patrick Mortensen | F | 5 | 240 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Oskar Fenger | F | 6 | 226 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.5 |
| Oliver Villadsen | D | 6 | 527 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 88% | 6 | 60% | 15 | 13 | 3 | 63% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 5.6 |
| Patrick Pentz | G | 5 | 455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7.12 | – |
| Max Ejdum | M | 6 | 455 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 86% | 4 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 3 | 45% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.8 |
| Mats Köhlert | D | 6 | 437 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.9 |
| Filip Bundgaard | F | 6 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 6 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.4 |
| Jacob Ambaek | F | 4 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Marko Divković | D | 3 | 108 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| William Sonne-Schmidt | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.30 | – |
| Sho Fukuda | F | 4 | 77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 4 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Mathias Jensen | M | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Daniel Wass | M | 4 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Raphael Canut | D | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Frederik Alves | D | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Tahirović | Central Midfield | €3.0m | €4.5m | €4.5m |
| Jacob Ambæk | Centre-Forward | – | €4.0m | €4.0m |
| Bartosz Slisz | Defensive Midfield | – | €3.5m | €3.5m |
| Luis Binks | Centre-Back | – | €3.5m | €3.5m |
| Mats Köhlert | Left-Back | – | €3.5m | €3.5m |
| Frederik Alves | Centre-Back | €2.5m | €2.8m | €2.8m |
| Marko Divković | Left-Back | €2.0m | €2.7m | €2.7m |
| Filip Bundgaard | Centre-Forward | €2.0m | €2.5m | €2.5m |
| Mads Frøkjær | Attacking Midfield | – | €2.5m | €2.5m |
| Olti Hyseni | Left Winger | – | – | €2.5m |
| Patrick Pentz | Goalkeeper | €2.5m | €2.2m | €2.2m |
| Max Ejdum | Central Midfield | – | – | €2.0m |
| Christopher Olivier | Right-Back | – | – | €1.2m |
| Emmanuel Dennis | Centre-Forward | – | €1.2m | €1.2m |
| Jordi Vanlerberghe | Centre-Back | €2.0m | €1.2m | €1.2m |
| Oliver Villadsen | Right-Back | – | €1.2m | €1.2m |
| Sho Fukuda | Right Winger | – | €1.2m | €1.2m |
| Rasmus Lauritsen | Centre-Back | €1.7m | €1.0m | €1.0m |
| Sean Klaiber | Right-Back | €1.7m | €900k | €900k |
| Mathias Jensen | Central Midfield | – | €750k | €750k |
| Marcus Younis | Right Winger | – | €600k | €600k |
| Adrian Kappenberger | Goalkeeper | – | – | €400k |
| Daniel Wass | Central Midfield | €650k | €400k | €400k |
| Gavin Beavers | Goalkeeper | €400k | €400k | €400k |
| Lukas Larsen | Left-Back | – | – | €400k |
| Patrick Mortensen | Centre-Forward | – | – | €200k |
| Philip Søndergaard | Centre-Back | – | €150k | €150k |
| Raphael Canut | Centre-Back | – | €150k | €150k |
| Viggo Poulsen | Attacking Midfield | – | €100k | €100k |
| André Escobar | Attacking Midfield | – | €25k | – |
| Ben Godfrey | Centre-Back | – | €5.0m | – |
| Bertram Kvist | Attacking Midfield | €200k | – | – |
| Christian Cappis | Central Midfield | €700k | – | – |
| Clement Bischoff | Left Winger | €5.0m | €3.0m | – |
| Emmanuel Yeboah | Centre-Forward | €450k | – | – |
| Henrik Heggheim | Right-Back | €1.5m | – | – |
| Jacob Rasmussen | Centre-Back | €3.5m | – | – |
| Josip Radosevic | Defensive Midfield | €1.2m | – | – |
| Justin Che | Right-Back | €700k | €800k | – |
| Kevin Tshiembe | Centre-Back | €800k | – | – |
| Kotaro Uchino | Centre-Forward | – | €125k | – |
| Ludwig Vraa | Centre-Back | €150k | – | – |
| Mathias Greve | Left Winger | €900k | – | – |
| Mathias Kvistgaarden | Centre-Forward | €15.0m | – | – |
| Mayckel Lahdo | Right Winger | – | €2.7m | – |
| Michael Gregoritsch | Centre-Forward | – | €1.5m | – |
| Mileta Rajović | Centre-Forward | €2.0m | – | – |
| Nicolai Vallys | Left Winger | €5.0m | €4.0m | – |
| Noah Nartey | Attacking Midfield | €5.0m | €15.0m | – |
| Ohi Omoijuanfo | Centre-Forward | €450k | – | – |
| Oscar Schwartau | Attacking Midfield | €3.0m | – | – |
| Ousmane Sow | Right Winger | – | €2.2m | – |
| Sebastian Sebulonsen | Right-Back | €2.5m | – | – |
| Stijn Spierings | Central Midfield | €2.0m | €1.8m | – |
| Thomas Mikkelsen | Goalkeeper | €25k | €25k | – |
| Yuito Suzuki | Second Striker | €10.0m | – | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 1.83 | 1.36 | 1.81 | 1.88 | 1.50 | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | 1.17 | 1.09 | 1.44 | 1.09 | 1.62 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 70% | 81% | 81% | 81% | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 42% | 62% | 66% | 56% | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 21% | 47% | 34% | 41% | ▲ |
| BTTS | 67% | 39% | 62% | 62% | 59% | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 36% | 28% | 38% | 22% | ▲ |
| Win % | 67% | 39% | 41% | 56% | 38% | ▲ |
| Draw % | 17% | 21% | 38% | 25% | 25% | ▼ |
| Points / game | 2.17 | 1.39 | 1.59 | 1.94 | 1.38 | ▲ |
| Corners / game | 7.2 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 5.2 | 5.2 | ▲ |
| Shots / game | 16.0 | 14.2 | 15.5 | 11.8 | 13.7 | ▲ |
| Shots on target | 3.8 | 4.7 | 5.8 | 4.4 | 5.2 | ▼ |
| Fouls / game | 13.7 | 12.4 | 10.2 | 11.3 | 10.4 | ▲ |
| Cards / game | 2.50 | 2.80 | 2.33 | 2.35 | 3.13 | ▼ |
| Yellows / game | 2.50 | 1.97 | 1.71 | 1.75 | 2.13 | ▲ |
| Reds / game | – | 0.83 | 0.62 | 0.60 | 1.00 | ▼ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 May | vs FC Nordsjaelland | 1-1 | D |
| 10 May | vs Aarhus | 0-2 | L |
| 17 May | @ FC Midtjylland | 3-2 | W |
| 21 May | vs FC Copenhagen | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Jul | @ Aarhus | 1-1 | D |
| 02 Aug | vs Viborg | 1-0 | W |
| 09 Aug | @ AC Horsens | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Aug | vs Sonderjyske | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Aug | vs Silkeborg | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | @ FC Nordsjaelland | 1-3 | L |