
Dacia-Buiucani statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Dacia-Buiucani are scoring 1.22 and conceding 1.33 goals a game across 9 matches – 56% of their games go over 2.5 and 33% see both teams score. They win 44%, draw 22% and lose 33%, keeping a clean sheet in 44% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 0.90 | 1.83 | 1.00 | 2.06 | 0.79 | 1.57 |
| vs Stronger (20) | 0.65 | 2.05 | 0.64 | 2.18 | 0.67 | 1.89 |
| vs Similar (10) | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 17% (-15pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Zimbru | 9 | 19 | 67% | 2.1 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 3.7 | 100% | 78% | 44% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 1.1 | - |
| 2 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 9 | 18 | 56% | 2.0 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 3.0 | 67% | 56% | 44% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2.1 | 0.9 | - |
| 3 | Petrocub | 9 | 14 | 44% | 1.6 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 2.9 | 78% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 1.0 | - |
| 4 | Dacia-Buiucani | 9 | 14 | 44% | 1.6 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 2.6 | 56% | 56% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | - |
| 5 | Politehnica UTM | 9 | 12 | 33% | 1.3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 3.0 | 78% | 56% | 44% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | - |
| 6 | Milsami Orhei | 9 | 10 | 22% | 1.1 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 2.4 | 56% | 44% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.6 | - |
| 7 | Sireți | 9 | 7 | 0% | 0.8 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1.8 | 67% | 33% | 11% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.1 | - |
| 8 | CSF Bălți | 9 | 2 | 0% | 0.2 | 5 | 29 | -24 | 3.8 | 100% | 78% | 44% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 3.2 | - |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serghei Turcan | Right Winger | – | €200k | €200k |
| Vlad Lupașco | Centre-Forward | – | €200k | €200k |
| Alexandru Muntean | Defensive Midfield | – | €100k | €100k |
| Roman Dumenco | Goalkeeper | – | €100k | €100k |
| Artiom Dijinari | Centre-Back | – | €75k | €75k |
| Cristian Ghedroutan | Right-Back | – | €75k | €75k |
| Denis Baciu | Left-Back | – | €75k | €75k |
| Dumitru Străistaru | Central Midfield | – | €75k | €75k |
| Igor Lambarskiy | Central Midfield | – | €75k | €75k |
| Roman Novicov | Central Midfield | – | €75k | €75k |
| Vitalie Dumbrava | Left-Back | – | €75k | €75k |
| Vladislav Colis | Centre-Back | – | €75k | €75k |
| Ciprian Tuhar | Goalkeeper | – | €50k | €50k |
| Daniel Popovici | Midfielder | – | €50k | €50k |
| Doru Calestru | Right-Back | – | €50k | €50k |
| Ion Ciobanu | Attacking Midfield | – | – | €50k |
| Stefan Efros | Centre-Back | – | €50k | €50k |
| Bogdan Suruceanu | Goalkeeper | – | €25k | €25k |
| Viorel Varzaru | Centre-Forward | – | €25k | €25k |
| Ilie Efros | Right Winger | – | €10k | €10k |
| Luca Moraru | Defensive Midfield | – | €10k | €10k |
| Marin Caruntu | Centre-Forward | – | €200k | – |
| Mateo Spatarel | Right Winger | – | €10k | – |
| Maxim Focsa | Centre-Back | – | €75k | – |
| Nichita Gorea | Central Midfield | €75k | €25k | – |
| Sandu Roman | Centre-Forward | – | €75k | – |
| Stanislav Sarain | Left-Back | – | €50k | – |
| Vasile Bitlan | Defensive Midfield | €100k | €75k | – |
| Veaceslav Cozma | Right Winger | – | €100k | – |
| Victor Ciumasu | Left Winger | – | €75k | – |
| Victor Straistari | Goalkeeper | €175k | – | – |
| Vlad Pascari | Left-Back | – | €100k | – |
| Vsevolod Nihaev | Attacking Midfield | – | €75k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 1.22 | 0.97 | 1.92 | 0.83 | 1.67 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | 1.33 | 1.90 | 0.92 | 2.42 | 0.71 | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 81% | 71% | 92% | 62% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 61% | 50% | 67% | 33% | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 29% | 38% | 38% | 29% | ▲ |
| BTTS | 33% | 52% | 21% | 54% | 25% | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | 44% | 10% | 54% | 4% | 54% | ▼ |
| Win % | 44% | 13% | 46% | 12% | 50% | ▼ |
| Draw % | 22% | 13% | 25% | 29% | 25% | ▼ |
| Points / game | 1.56 | 0.52 | 1.62 | 0.67 | 1.75 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | @ CSF Bălți | 0-0 | D |
| 05 Jul | vs Sireți | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Jul | @ Milsami Orhei | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Jul | vs Politehnica UTM | 1-5 | L |
| 25 Jul | @ CSF Bălți | 4-1 | W |
| 02 Aug | vs Zimbru | 0-4 | L |
| 09 Aug | @ Sheriff Tiraspol | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | vs Petrocub | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | @ Sireți | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | vs Milsami Orhei | 0-0 | D |