
Europa Point statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Europa Point are scoring 1.00 and conceding 2.00 goals a game across 2 matches – 50% of their games go over 2.5 and 50% see both teams score. They win 0%, draw 50% and lose 50%, keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.30 | 2.97 | 1.00 | 2.73 | 1.60 | 3.20 |
| vs Stronger (19) | 0.95 | 3.47 | 0.90 | 3.20 | 1.00 | 3.78 |
| vs Similar (9) | 1.56 | 2.22 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 2.80 |
| vs Weaker (2) | 3.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 13% (-14pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Europa | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2 | Magpies | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 2.0 | 100% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | - |
| 3 | Lions Gibraltar | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | - |
| 4 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 1 | 3 | 100% | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 2.0 | 100% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 5 | St Joseph S Fc | 1 | 3 | 100% | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 6 | Hound Dogs | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 2.0 | 100% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 7 | College 1975 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | - |
| 8 | Lynx | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 9 | Glacis United | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 10 | Europa Point | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 11 | Mons Calpe | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | - |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuno Miguel | Left Winger | – | €100k | €100k |
| Johannes Layton | Central Midfield | €10k | €75k | €75k |
| Viktor Krüger | Centre-Back | – | – | €75k |
| Adam Achhoud | Centre-Back | – | €50k | €50k |
| André Nader | Left Winger | – | – | €50k |
| Dante Holmqvist Lugo | Centre-Forward | – | €50k | €50k |
| Javi Méndez | Central Midfield | – | – | €50k |
| Will Sanders | Centre-Back | – | – | €50k |
| Hugo Bartkowiak | Centre-Forward | – | – | €25k |
| Javier Martinez | Centre-Forward | €10k | €25k | €25k |
| Leon Clinton | Attacking Midfield | – | – | €25k |
| Mark Chichon | Centre-Forward | – | €25k | €25k |
| Antony Moulds | Left-Back | €10k | €10k | €10k |
| Dylan Duo | Defensive Midfield | – | – | €10k |
| Max Bautista | Central Midfield | – | – | €10k |
| Mohammad Kawan | Central Midfield | – | €10k | €10k |
| Peter Alarms | Left-Back | – | €10k | €10k |
| Adam Gracia | Centre-Forward | €25k | – | – |
| Alex Taylor | Centre-Forward | €10k | – | – |
| Charlie Hardiman | Right Midfield | – | €10k | – |
| Daniel Tudela | Goalkeeper | – | €25k | – |
| Elton Victory | Central Midfield | – | €25k | – |
| Evan Busto | Centre-Back | €25k | – | – |
| Giuliano Hill | Right-Back | €25k | – | – |
| Harvey Welch | Central Midfield | – | €25k | – |
| Ivan Morán | Centre-Back | – | €25k | – |
| Jayron Negron | Centre-Back | – | €25k | – |
| Jemar Matto | Central Midfield | €10k | – | – |
| Jesse Gonzalez | Goalkeeper | €10k | – | – |
| Joel Sundström | Central Midfield | €25k | – | – |
| Julliani Eersteling | Right-Back | – | €100k | – |
| Justino Boldewijn | Defensive Midfield | €10k | – | – |
| Leon Avellano | Right-Back | €10k | €10k | – |
| Mathew Plumb | Left Midfield | €25k | €50k | – |
| Norris Solange Paulo | Goalkeeper | €10k | €25k | – |
| Olly Wright | Central Midfield | – | €25k | – |
| Rafi Emrani | Attacking Midfield | €10k | – | – |
| Ronald Lombaya | Attacking Midfield | €10k | €75k | – |
| Shinsho Yamahira | Right Winger | – | €10k | – |
| Simon Silverholt | Left Midfield | €10k | – | – |
| Stokely Nunes | Centre-Back | – | €10k | – |
| Tom Chakraverty | Goalkeeper | – | €25k | – |
| Tyler Garratt | Left-Back | €25k | – | – |
| Yann Kouakou | Centre-Forward | – | €50k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 1.00 | 1.41 | 0.70 | 1.28 | 0.67 | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | 2.00 | 2.77 | 3.50 | 1.24 | 3.61 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 86% | 95% | 64% | 83% | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 82% | 80% | 48% | 72% | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 55% | 65% | 36% | 67% | ▼ |
| BTTS | 50% | 50% | 45% | 40% | 33% | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 18% | 5% | 36% | 11% | ▼ |
| Win % | 0% | 32% | 0% | 40% | 6% | ▼ |
| Draw % | 50% | 5% | 20% | 20% | 22% | ▲ |
| Points / game | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.20 | 1.40 | 0.39 | ▲ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Dec | @ Lynx | 1-3 | L |
| 21 Dec | vs Europa | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Jan | vs Lincoln Red Imps FC | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Jan | @ College 1975 | 4-3 | W |
| 24 Jan | vs Manchester 62 | 1-0 | W |
| 09 Feb | @ Mons Calpe | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Feb | vs Magpies | 0-3 | L |
| 03 Mar | vs St Joseph S Fc | 0-7 | L |
| 23 Aug | @ Lynx | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | vs Europa | 0-2 | L |