PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Slovakia - 2. liga · Slovan Bratislava II← Back

Slovan Bratislava II

Slovakia Slovakia · Slovakia - 2. liga · 13th of 16 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
LLLWDD
Goals / Game
1.50
9 scored in 6 · 2026/27
Concede 1.67
Over 1.5 goals
83%
in 6 matches
Over 2.5 goals
67%
in 6 matches
Under 3.5 goals
67%
in 6 matches
BTTS Yes / No
67%
No 33% · CS 17%
Win Rate
17%
1W 2D 3L · 5 pts
Corners / Game
No corner data
Cards / Game
No card data

Slovan Bratislava II stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

Slovan Bratislava II statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, Slovan Bratislava II are scoring 1.50 and conceding 1.67 goals a game across 6 matches – 67% of their games go over 2.5 and 67% see both teams score. They win 17%, draw 33% and lose 50%, keeping a clean sheet in 17% of games.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
50-542W11D51W12L01L24L12L30W22D11DH·ŽI26/04A·ŠAM02/05H·SĽ08/05A·POH15/05H·ZM26/07A·MAL02/08H·ŠAM09/08H·HUM17/08A·BLP22/08H·PB30/08
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
1.6
50-542W11D51W12L01L24L12L30W22D11DH·ŽI26/04A·ŠAM02/05H·SĽ08/05A·POH15/05H·ZM26/07A·MAL02/08H·ŠAM09/08H·HUM17/08A·BLP22/08H·PB30/08
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
1.6
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'11%10%1-15'16-30'11%40%31-45'22%10%46-60'20%61-75'56%20%76-90'910
1st half / 2nd half
Scored22% / 78%
Conceded50% / 50%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 6 games. Most goals land in 76-90'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=4n=2 AWAY
1.25
Goals / game
2.00
75%
Over 1.5 %
100%
50%
Over 2.5 %
100%
0%
Over 3.5 %
100%
50%
BTTS %
100%
25%
Scored 1st half %
50%
75%
Scored 2nd half %
100%
50%
Conceded 1st half %
100%
50%
Conceded 2nd half %
100%
Goals scored per match
17%
0
33%
1
33%
2
17%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
17%
0
33%
1
33%
2
0%
3
17%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.45 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.601.732.061.381.072.14
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (29)1.551.792.001.471.072.14
vs Weaker (1)3.000.003.000.00--
Clean sheet %13% (-12pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
14thof 160.83
Attack – goals scored
10thof 161.50
Defence – goals conceded
15thof 161.67

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Petržalka
3.00
Šamorín
2.50
Považská Bystrica
1.67
Žilina II
1.67
Pohronie
1.67
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
1.67
Tatran Prešov
1.67
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.33
Malženice
1.17
Inter Bratislava
1.17
Galanta
1.17
Humenné
1.00
Zlaté Moravce
0.83
Slovan Bratislava II
0.83
MFK Bytča
0.50
Lokomotíva Zvolen
0.50

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Petržalka
2.67
Šamorín
2.17
Pohronie
2.00
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
1.83
Považská Bystrica
1.67
Malženice
1.67
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.67
Inter Bratislava
1.50
Tatran Prešov
1.50
Slovan Bratislava II
1.50
Žilina II
1.00
Zlaté Moravce
0.83
MFK Bytča
0.67
Humenné
0.67
Lokomotíva Zvolen
0.67
Galanta
0.67

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Petržalka
0.33
Šamorín
1.00
Žilina II
1.00
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.00
Zlaté Moravce
1.17
Lokomotíva Zvolen
1.17
Inter Bratislava
1.17
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
1.33
Humenné
1.50
Galanta
1.50
Považská Bystrica
1.67
Malženice
1.67
Pohronie
1.67
Tatran Prešov
1.67
Slovan Bratislava II
1.67
MFK Bytča
3.17

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1PetržalkaPetržalka618
100%
3.0
162+14
3.0
83%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1012.70.3
-
2ŠamorínŠamorín615
83%
2.5
136+7
3.2
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0112.21.0
-
3Baník Lehota p.VtáčnikomBaník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom610
33%
1.7
118+3
3.2
83%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.81.3
-
4PohroniePohronie610
50%
1.7
1210+2
3.7
100%
83%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0012.01.7
-
5Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica610
50%
1.7
1010+0
3.3
100%
83%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.71.7
-
6Žilina IIŽilina II610
50%
1.7
66+0
2.0
67%
50%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.01.0
-
7Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov610
50%
1.7
910-1
3.2
83%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.51.7
-
8Liptovský MikulášLiptovský Mikuláš68
33%
1.3
106+4
2.7
83%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.71.0
-
9Inter BratislavaInter Bratislava67
33%
1.2
97+2
2.7
83%
67%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.51.2
-
10MalženiceMalženice67
33%
1.2
1010+0
3.3
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.71.7
-
11GalantaGalanta67
33%
1.2
49-5
2.2
83%
33%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.71.5
-
12HumennéHumenné66
33%
1.0
49-5
2.2
50%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.71.5
-
13Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II65
17%
0.8
910-1
3.2
83%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.51.7
-
14Zlaté MoravceZlaté Moravce65
17%
0.8
57-2
2.0
50%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.81.2
-
15Lokomotíva ZvolenLokomotíva Zvolen63
0%
0.5
47-3
1.8
50%
17%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.71.2
-
16MFK BytčaMFK Bytča63
17%
0.5
419-15
3.8
100%
100%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.73.2
-
Slovakia - 2. liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia - 2. liga stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
Player-level statistics are not available for this club. Our data provider publishes them for most top divisions but not for every cup or lower league.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€615k
#12 of 14
in this league
Attack
€125k
#13 of 14
in this league
Midfield
€295k
#5 of 14
in this league
Defence
€195k
#12 of 14
in this league
PlayerPos202420252026
Samuel GreskoMidfielder€100k
Daniel JakolicLeft-Back€50k€50k
Eduard KozykMidfielder€50k€50k
Jakub MurkoLeft Winger€50k€50k
Matus MinkaCentre-Back€50k€50k
Maximilian MarkoDefensive Midfield€75k€50k€50k
Robert TomanekCentre-Back€50k€50k
David BalogGoalkeeper€25k€25k
Jakub RehakCentre-Forward€25k
Oskar JelinekCentre-Forward€25k€25k
Patrik VeselicDefensive Midfield€25k
Sebastian FronkoMidfielder€25k€25k
Tobias GabrisMidfielder€10k€25k€25k
Vito CilicLeft Winger€25k€25k
Ledion UkajRight-Back€10k€10k
Martin NaimannGoalkeeper€10k€10k
Peter IuhanyakMidfielder€10k€10k
Tomas KachnicLeft Midfield€10k€10k€10k
Adam HrdinaGoalkeeper€250k
Alasana YirajangLeft Winger€1.0m
Alen MustaficCentral Midfield€275k
Alexander TothLeft-Back€75k
Alexej MarosLeft Winger€75k€150k
Amin TahiriSecond Striker€25k
Andrej MikolasGoalkeeper€10k
Artur GajdosAttacking Midfield€1.0m
Daniel Zsolt SzalmaCentre-Back€50k
David MurarDefender€50k€50k
Dmytro LaktionovLeft Winger€50k
Elvis IsaacLeft Winger€175k
Filip LichyCentral Midfield€250k
Filip OrsulaRight-Back€50k
Gabriel HornyákCentral Midfield€50k
Jakub BalazLeft-Back€10k
Jurij MedvedevRight-Back€175k
Lukas PauschekRight-Back€175k
Mamadou TraoreRight Winger€50k
Manasse KiangaCentre-Forward€10k
Marcel PlavnikMidfielder€25k
Marek MicakRight-Back€10k
Marek SvecCentre-Forward€100k
Martin KlaucoCentre-Forward€25k
Martin KusnirAttacking Midfield€75k
Martin MisovicLeft Winger€175k
Martin TrnovskyGoalkeeper€225k€150k
Matus KosecekMidfielder€25k€10k
Matus MacikGoalkeeper€150k€125k
Matus VojtkoLeft-Back€300k
Maxim MateasCentral Midfield€350k€350k
Michal BoledovicRight-Back€50k
Miroslav TomekStriker€25k
Nino ZigaLeft Winger€10k
Samuel HabodaszDefensive Midfield€75k€75k
Samuel Noel MurarMidfielder€10k
Sharani ZuberuLeft-Back€150k
Sidoine FogningCentre-Back€225k
Stanislav KovalCentre-Forward€10k
Tomas MarusinCentre-Back€75k€75k
Zoran IvanicsStriker€10k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 59 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
33%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 6 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Slovan Bratislava II
Unlock top prediction picks for Slovan Bratislava II
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game1.501.501.271.531.43
Conceded / game1.671.601.651.831.50
Over 1.583%83%85%77%87%
Over 2.567%53%58%67%70%
Over 3.533%37%35%53%23%
BTTS67%67%65%50%67%
Clean sheets17%13%8%33%10%
Win %17%33%31%33%40%
Draw %33%33%15%20%23%
Points / game0.831.331.081.201.43
Corners / game
Shots / game
Shots on target
Fouls / game
Cards / game
Yellows / game
Reds / game
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
26 Aprvs Žilina II4-2W
02 May@ Šamorín1-1D
08 Mayvs Stará Ľubovňa5-1W
15 May@ Pohronie1-2L
26 Julvs Zlaté Moravce0-1L
02 Aug@ Malženice2-4L
09 Augvs Šamorín1-2L
17 Augvs Humenné3-0W
22 Aug@ Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom2-2D
30 Augvs Považská Bystrica1-1D
Upcoming fixtures