
Zaqatala statistics for 2025/26: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2025/26, Zaqatala are scoring 1.00 and conceding 1.63 goals a game across 27 matches – 52% of their games go over 2.5 and 44% see both teams score. They win 30%, draw 15% and lose 56%, keeping a clean sheet in 26% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 0.90 | 1.73 | 1.00 | 1.79 | 0.81 | 1.69 |
| vs Stronger (23) | 0.91 | 1.61 | 0.92 | 1.83 | 0.91 | 1.36 |
| vs Similar (3) | 1.00 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0.50 | 3.50 |
| vs Weaker (4) | 0.75 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 1.67 |
| Clean sheet % | 23% (-7pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Safa Baku | 27 | 57 | 59% | 2.1 | 52 | 21 | +31 | 2.7 | 74% | 48% | 26% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | - |
| 2 | Mingəçevir | 27 | 51 | 56% | 1.9 | 55 | 27 | +28 | 3.0 | 85% | 56% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 3 | Səbail | 27 | 50 | 52% | 1.9 | 46 | 21 | +25 | 2.5 | 59% | 48% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.8 | - |
| 4 | Baku Sportinq | 27 | 49 | 48% | 1.8 | 40 | 23 | +17 | 2.3 | 70% | 44% | 22% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.9 | - |
| 5 | Şahdağ | 27 | 43 | 44% | 1.6 | 36 | 27 | +9 | 2.3 | 63% | 41% | 22% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | - |
| 6 | MOIK | 27 | 33 | 33% | 1.2 | 33 | 40 | -7 | 2.7 | 81% | 56% | 30% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | - |
| 7 | Zaqatala | 27 | 28 | 30% | 1.0 | 27 | 44 | -17 | 2.6 | 59% | 52% | 26% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | - |
| 8 | Cəbrayıl | 27 | 24 | 26% | 0.9 | 40 | 56 | -16 | 3.6 | 81% | 67% | 52% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2.1 | - |
| 9 | Şimal | 28 | 23 | 21% | 0.8 | 25 | 62 | -37 | 3.1 | 71% | 54% | 43% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2.2 | - |
| 10 | Difai Ağsu | 27 | 18 | 15% | 0.7 | 28 | 60 | -32 | 3.3 | 89% | 70% | 37% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.2 | - |
| 11 | Qaradağ Lökbatan | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | - |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amin Ramazanov | Goalkeeper | – | €125k |
| Cavad Karimov | Centre-Forward | – | €25k |
| Abou Soufiane Waddou | Centre-Forward | €50k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | 1.00 | 1.30 | 1.04 | 1.75 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | – | 1.63 | 1.26 | 1.37 | 1.71 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | – | 59% | 67% | 85% | 96% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | – | 52% | 48% | 41% | 71% | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | – | 26% | 37% | 15% | 46% | ▼ |
| BTTS | – | 44% | 48% | 56% | 71% | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | – | 26% | 33% | 22% | 18% | ▲ |
| Win % | – | 30% | 30% | 22% | 46% | ▼ |
| Draw % | – | 15% | 37% | 37% | 18% | ▼ |
| Points / game | – | 1.04 | 1.26 | 1.04 | 1.57 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar | @ Cəbrayıl | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Mar | @ Şimal | 0-0 | D |
| 02 Apr | vs Difai Ağsu | 1-0 | W |
| 08 Apr | @ Cəbrayıl | 2-3 | L |
| 15 Apr | @ MOIK | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Apr | vs Şahdağ | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Apr | @ Mingəçevir | 1-7 | L |
| 06 May | vs Səbail | 0-3 | L |
| 15 May | @ Baku Sportinq | 0-3 | L |
| 22 May | vs Safa Baku | 2-1 | W |