

AVS
Nacional| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | AVS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May 2026 | Portugal - Primeira Liga | Nacional | 1-2 | AVS | W | view |
| 21 Dec 2025 | Portugal - Primeira Liga | AVS | 2-2 | Nacional | D | view |
| 19 Jan 2025 | Portugal - Primeira Liga | Nacional | 3-1 | AVS | L | view |
| 10 Aug 2024 | Portugal - Primeira Liga | AVS | 1-1 | Nacional | D | view |
| 06 Apr 2024 | Portugal - Segunda Liga | Nacional | 2-1 | AVS | L | view |
| 19 Nov 2023 | Portugal - Segunda Liga | AVS | 0-1 | Nacional | L | view |
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 0.90 | 1.60 | 0.93 | 1.14 | 0.88 | 2.00 |
| vs Stronger (13) | 0.69 | 2.15 | 1.00 | 1.60 | 0.50 | 2.50 |
| vs Similar (17) | 1.06 | 1.18 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 27% (-3pp vs league) | |||||
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.17 | 1.40 | 1.47 | 1.07 | 0.87 | 1.73 |
| vs Stronger (13) | 0.69 | 1.46 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.57 | 1.86 |
| vs Similar (17) | 1.53 | 1.35 | 1.89 | 1.11 | 1.12 | 1.62 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 23% (-6pp vs league) | |||||
AVS
Nacional| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | FC Porto | 4 | 12 | 100% | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 2.2 | 100% | 25% | 0% | 11.0 | 75% | 1.7 | 33% | 22.5 | 75% | 467 | 214 | 105 | 148 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 55% |
| 2 | Sporting CP | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 4.2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 5.2 | 0% | 4.2 | 50% | 24.0 | 50% | 414 | 146 | 91 | 176 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 62% |
| 3 | Arouca | 4 | 9 | 75% | 2.2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 2.5 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 8.5 | 25% | 4.8 | 50% | 19.0 | 25% | 28 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 50% |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 8 | 50% | 2.0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 2.0 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 9.5 | 50% | 3.8 | 75% | 27.5 | 100% | 27 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 48% |
| 5 | Benfica | 3 | 7 | 67% | 2.3 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 4.7 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 8.3 | 33% | 3.7 | 67% | 25.3 | 100% | 357 | 172 | 77 | 108 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 58% |
| 6 | GIL Vicente | 3 | 7 | 67% | 2.3 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 1.0 | 33% | 0% | 0% | 7.7 | 0% | 4.3 | 67% | 24.7 | 100% | 29 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50% |
| 7 | Maritimo | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 2.8 | 75% | 75% | 25% | 7.0 | 0% | 4.5 | 50% | 26.2 | 75% | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | - |
| 8 | Estrela | 3 | 5 | 33% | 1.7 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 4.3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 6.0 | 0% | 4.7 | 67% | 23.3 | 67% | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 47% |
| 9 | SC Braga | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 5.0 | 0% | 5.0 | 100% | 32.0 | 100% | 165 | 41 | 56 | 68 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 63% |
| 10 | Nacional | 4 | 4 | 25% | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 3.0 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 8.2 | 25% | 4.2 | 50% | 25.5 | 75% | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 46% |
| 11 | Moreirense | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3.0 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 6.3 | 0% | 5.3 | 100% | 28.3 | 67% | 22 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50% |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2.0 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 6.0 | 0% | 6.0 | 75% | 26.0 | 75% | 46 | 22 | 11 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 51% |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0.8 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2.2 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 8.2 | 25% | 3.0 | 33% | 19.8 | 50% | 37 | 8 | 8 | 21 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 47% |
| 14 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1.5 | 50% | 25% | 0% | 9.5 | 50% | 4.0 | 50% | 28.2 | 100% | 57 | 16 | 20 | 22 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 51% |
| 15 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3.0 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 7.2 | 25% | 4.5 | 75% | 28.8 | 100% | 16 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 16 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 8.2 | 50% | 4.2 | 50% | 20.8 | 75% | 39 | 15 | 6 | 18 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 45% |
| 17 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2.2 | 100% | 25% | 0% | 10.5 | 50% | 3.2 | 25% | 25.5 | 100% | 42 | 24 | 8 | 10 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 53% |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 2.8 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 6.0 | 0% | 3.5 | 75% | 27.0 | 100% | 27 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 41% |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | vs Guimaraes | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Apr | @ Rio Ave | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Apr | vs Sporting CP | 1-1 | D |
| 02 May | @ Nacional | 2-1 | W |
| 10 May | vs FC Porto | 3-1 | W |
| 16 May | @ Moreirense | 0-0 | D |
| 09 Aug | vs Sporting CP B | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Aug | @ Felgueiras 1932 | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | @ Chaves | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | vs Feirense | 2-0 | W |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | @ Benfica | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Apr | vs Alverca | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Apr | @ Tondela | 2-0 | W |
| 02 May | vs AVS | 1-2 | L |
| 11 May | @ Santa Clara | 0-2 | L |
| 16 May | vs Guimaraes | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Aug | @ Santa Clara | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Aug | vs Estoril | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | @ Guimaraes | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | vs Estrela | 2-3 | L |