PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Bulgaria Bulgaria - Second LeagueBulgaria Bulgaria - First LeagueHead-to-Head← Back

Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Vs
Hebar 1918

Since 08/10/2023
0
EVT wins
0
Draws
5
H1 wins
Meetings
5
on record
Total goals
17
3 Etar Vel… · 14 Hebar 19…
Goals per game
3.40
both sides combined
Over 1.5
80%
of meetings
Over 2.5
60%
of meetings
BTTS
40%
of meetings
Last meeting
0-1
10 May 2026
Next game
14 Sep
Monday, Bulgaria - Second League
Etar Veliko Tarnovo vs Hebar 1918: the head-to-head
Hebar 1918 have dominated the brief but fierce encounter series that began in 2023, winning every one of the five meetings. The record shows 0 wins for Etar Veliko Tarnovo, 0 draws and 5 wins for Hebar 1918, with a total of 17 goals scored across the fixtures. On average, 3.4 goals appear per game, and 80% of the matches feature at least two goals while 60% see three or more. Both sides scored together in 40% of the ties. The most recent clash on 10 May 2026 ended 0-1 in favour of Hebar 1918. Hebar 1918 have netted 14 goals to Etar Veliko Tarnovo’s 3 in the series. When Etar hosts, they have played twice and lost both; away from home they have played three times and lost all three. The next fixture is scheduled for 12 September 2026 in the Second League.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Hebar 1918 vs Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Monday 14 September 2026 · Bulgaria - Second League
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
0
wins
5
3
goals
14
0
clean sheets
3
The last 5 games between these two clubs
0%
win %
100%
3.40
avg goals
3.40
80%
over 1.5 %
80%
60%
over 2.5 %
60%
40%
over 3.5 %
40%
0.60
scored
2.80
2.80
conceded
0.60
40%
btts
40%
0%
clean sheet
60%
10.00
corners
10.00
7.50
cards
7.50
Top three rows are this fixture: 5 meetings, 0 to Etar Veliko Tarnovo, 0 drawn, 5 to Hebar 1918, at 3.40 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
Etar Veliko TarnovoEtar Veliko Tarnovo
Won at home
0%
0 of 2 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 3 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 5 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
Hebar 1918Hebar 1918
Won at home
100%
3 of 3 home meetings
Won away
100%
2 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 5 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayEtar Veli…
10 May 2026Bulgaria - Second LeagueEtar Veliko Tarnovo0-1Hebar 1918Lview
08 Nov 2025Bulgaria - Second LeagueHebar 19182-0Etar Veliko TarnovoLview
25 May 2024Bulgaria - First LeagueHebar 19183-1Etar Veliko TarnovoLview
06 Apr 2024Bulgaria - First LeagueHebar 19183-0Etar Veliko TarnovoLview
08 Oct 2023Bulgaria - First LeagueEtar Veliko Tarnovo2-5Hebar 1918Lview
03Goal Analysis
Etar Veliko Tarnovo · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-501L10W01L51W21W10W11D12L22D14LH·H110/05H·LI15/05A·MAR23/05A·NES25/07H·Y203/08H·MAR07/08H·RS15/08A·LGO21/08H·BER29/08A·VIH03/09
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.3
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.15 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.531.431.811.061.211.86
vs Stronger (3)2.002.333.001.001.503.00
vs Similar (27)1.481.331.731.071.171.67
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %23% (-12pp vs league)
Hebar 1918 · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W11D01L12L23L34L32W10W11D11DA·EVT10/05H·MAR15/05A·SS23/05A·BER24/07H·VIH02/08A·CSI11/08A·PB18/08H·C1B23/08A·LI29/08H·FRA01/09← Second LeagueFirst League →
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.5
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.19 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.371.601.501.791.251.44
vs Stronger (10)1.201.801.251.501.172.00
vs Similar (20)1.451.501.601.901.301.10
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %23% (-10pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
LWLWWWDLDL
Last 10: 14 scored, 13 conceded.
Hebar 1918
WDLLLLWWDD
Last 10: 14 scored, 15 conceded.
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Home · last 10
WWDWLWWWDD
6 won · 15 scored, 9 conceded
Away · last 10
WLLDWDLWLL
3 won · 15 scored, 21 conceded
Hebar 1918
Home · last 10
WLWWLLDLWD
4 won · 15 scored, 18 conceded
Away · last 10
WDDLWLLLWD
3 won · 13 scored, 15 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
Etar Veliko TarnovoEtar Veliko Tarnovo
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'33%16-30'33%31-45'46-60'33%61-75'76-90'03
1st half / 2nd half
Scored0% / 0%
Conceded67% / 33%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in None.
From this fixture only: 2 of 5 meetings have goal timings on record. See Etar Veliko Tarnovo's full Goal Clock across all their games.
Hebar 1918Hebar 1918
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'33%16-30'33%31-45'46-60'33%61-75'76-90'30
1st half / 2nd half
Scored67% / 33%
Conceded0% / 0%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 16-30'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 5 meetings have goal timings on record. See Hebar 1918's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1VihrenVihren715
57%
2.1
157+8
3.1
100%
43%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1112.11.0
-
2CSKA Sofia IICSKA Sofia II714
57%
2.0
157+8
3.1
71%
43%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1012.11.0
-
3FratriaFratria714
57%
2.0
94+5
1.9
57%
14%
14%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.30.6
-
4Yantra 2019Yantra 2019713
57%
1.9
97+2
2.3
71%
29%
14%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1021.31.0
-
5MontanaMontana711
43%
1.6
128+4
2.9
71%
71%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.71.1
-
6BeroeBeroe711
43%
1.6
96+3
2.1
71%
43%
14%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.30.9
-
7Chernomorets 1919 BurgasChernomorets 1919 Burgas711
43%
1.6
74+3
1.6
43%
14%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1111.00.6
-
8Etar Veliko TarnovoEtar Veliko Tarnovo711
43%
1.6
1311+2
3.4
86%
71%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.91.6
-
9NesebarNesebar710
43%
1.4
1310+3
3.3
71%
43%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.91.4
-
10MarekMarek710
43%
1.4
76+1
1.9
29%
29%
14%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0111.00.9
-
11Lokomotiv G. OryahovitsaLokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa710
43%
1.4
79-2
2.3
86%
43%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0011.01.3
-
12Rilski SportistRilski Sportist79
29%
1.3
77+0
2.0
57%
43%
14%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.01.0
-
13Hebar 1918Hebar 191878
29%
1.1
1213-1
3.6
86%
57%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
2011.71.9
-
14Ludogorets IILudogorets II78
29%
1.1
58-3
1.9
71%
14%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1000.71.1
-
15Spartak PlevenSpartak Pleven77
29%
1.0
714-7
3.0
86%
57%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.02.0
-
16Sportist SvogeSportist Svoge76
14%
0.9
46-2
1.4
29%
29%
14%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0000.60.9
-
17DobrudzhaDobrudzha75
14%
0.7
710-3
2.4
57%
29%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.01.4
-
18Pirin BlagoevgradPirin Blagoevgrad70
0%
0.0
324-21
3.9
86%
71%
43%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0110.43.4
-
Bulgaria - Second League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Bulgaria - Second League stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
Etar Veliko TarnovoHebar 1918
€3.0m
squad value
€3.8m
€3.3m
attack
€5.6m
€1.0m
midfield
€0.8m
€4.7m
defence
€6.1m
38
players
46
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Hebar 1918 carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
DateOpponentScoreRes
10 Mayvs Hebar 19180-1L
15 Mayvs Ludogorets II1-0W
23 May@ Marek0-1L
25 Jul@ Nesebar5-1W
03 Augvs Yantra 20192-1W
07 Augvs Marek1-0W
15 Augvs Rilski Sportist1-1D
21 Aug@ Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa1-2L
29 Augvs Beroe2-2D
03 Sep@ Vihren1-4L
Hebar 1918
DateOpponentScoreRes
10 May@ Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-0W
15 Mayvs Marek1-1D
23 May@ Sportist Svoge0-1L
24 Jul@ Beroe1-2L
02 Augvs Vihren2-3L
11 Aug@ CSKA Sofia II3-4L
18 Aug@ Pirin Blagoevgrad3-2W
23 Augvs Chernomorets 1919 Burgas1-0W
29 Aug@ Ludogorets II1-1D
01 Sepvs Fratria1-1D
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Hebar 1918
Etar Veliko Tarnovo stats ↗Hebar 1918 stats ↗