PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
England League OneHead-to-Head← Back

Leyton Orient
Vs
Wycombe

Since 15/08/2023
2
LO wins
1
Draws
4
WYC wins
Meetings
7
on record
Total goals
17
6 Leyton O… · 11 Wycombe
Goals per game
2.43
both sides combined
Over 1.5
57%
of meetings
Over 2.5
43%
of meetings
BTTS
29%
of meetings
Last meeting
2-0
21 Mar 2026
Next game
12 Sep
Saturday, League One
Leyton Orient vs Wycombe: the head-to-head
This particular record is distinctive. Since 2023 Leyton Orient and Wycombe have met seven times, with Wycombe winning four, Leyton Orient two and one match ending in a draw. The aggregate tally shows 6 goals for Leyton Orient and 11 for Wycombe, giving an average of 2.43 goals per game. In more than half the encounters (57%) there were two or more goals, while 43% saw three or more, and only 29% produced goals from both sides. The most recent clash, a 2-0 victory for Leyton Orient, took place on 21 March 2026 in League One. When Leyton Orient hosts, they have played four times, winning twice, drawing once and losing once; on the road they have yet to win, drawing none and losing all three. Their next meeting is scheduled for 12 September 2026, also in League One.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Leyton Orient vs Wycombe
Saturday 12 September 2026 · League One
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
2
wins
4
6
goals
11
3
clean sheets
3
The last 7 games between these two clubs
29%
win %
57%
2.43
avg goals
2.43
57%
over 1.5 %
57%
43%
over 2.5 %
43%
29%
over 3.5 %
29%
0.86
scored
1.57
1.57
conceded
0.86
29%
btts
29%
43%
clean sheet
43%
11.29
corners
11.29
3.43
cards
3.43
Top three rows are this fixture: 7 meetings, 2 to Leyton Orient, 1 drawn, 4 to Wycombe, at 2.43 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
Leyton OrientLeyton Orient
Won at home
50%
2 of 4 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 3 away meetings
Drawn
14%
1 of 7 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
WycombeWycombe
Won at home
100%
3 of 3 home meetings
Won away
25%
1 of 4 away meetings
Drawn
14%
1 of 7 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayLeyton Or…
21 Mar 2026League OneLeyton Orient2-0WycombeWview
08 Nov 2025League OneWycombe4-1Leyton OrientLview
12 Aug 2025England - League CupLeyton Orient0-1WycombeLview
26 Apr 2025League OneLeyton Orient1-0WycombeWview
26 Oct 2024League OneWycombe3-0Leyton OrientLview
29 Dec 2023League OneLeyton Orient0-0WycombeDview
15 Aug 2023League OneWycombe3-2Leyton OrientLview
03Goal Analysis
Leyton Orient · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-500D02L01L22D20W12L20W00D13L50WH·MAN14/04H·ROT18/04A·BLA25/04H·BUR02/05H·OXF08/08H·SHW15/08A·WIG22/08A·WAL25/08H·BAR29/08A·BRO01/09
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.0
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.31 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.201.371.201.601.201.13
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (28)1.111.291.211.501.001.07
vs Weaker (2)2.502.501.003.004.002.00
Clean sheet %30% (+2pp vs league)
Wycombe · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-512L33D01L34L32W12L11D11D15L12LH·BRA06/04A·HUD11/04H·BLA18/04A·LIN25/04H·ROT02/05H·STE07/08A·BLA15/08H·PLY22/08A·STO29/08H·SHW01/09
Avg total
3.8
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
2.3
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.31 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.531.571.801.071.272.07
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (27)1.411.671.581.171.272.07
vs Weaker (3)2.670.672.670.67--
Clean sheet %27% (-1pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Leyton Orient
DLLDWLWDLW
Last 10: 13 scored, 10 conceded.
Wycombe
LDLLWLDDLL
Last 10: 15 scored, 23 conceded.
Leyton Orient
Home · last 10
LWWLDLDWLL
3 won · 12 scored, 15 conceded
Away · last 10
LWWDDLLWDW
4 won · 15 scored, 8 conceded
Wycombe
Home · last 10
WWLWLLWLDL
4 won · 18 scored, 13 conceded
Away · last 10
DWLWLLDLDL
2 won · 14 scored, 22 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
Leyton OrientLeyton Orient
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'33%25%1-15'33%50%16-30'31-45'46-60'25%61-75'33%76-90'34
1st half / 2nd half
Scored67% / 33%
Conceded75% / 25%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 7 meetings have goal timings on record. See Leyton Orient's full Goal Clock across all their games.
WycombeWycombe
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'25%33%1-15'50%33%16-30'31-45'46-60'25%61-75'33%76-90'43
1st half / 2nd half
Scored75% / 25%
Conceded67% / 33%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 16-30'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 7 meetings have goal timings on record. See Wycombe's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1HuddersfieldHuddersfield410
75%
2.5
93+6
3.0
100%
75%
25%
7.0
0%
3.2
50%
22.2
50%
16
4482.20.8
50%
2Sheffield WedsSheffield Weds49
75%
2.2
115+6
4.0
75%
75%
25%
12.2
75%
3.0
25%
27.2
100%
21
7682.81.2
-
3BlackpoolBlackpool47
50%
1.8
84+4
3.0
100%
75%
25%
12.5
50%
5.0
67%
19.5
25%
11
4342.01.0
46%
4BurtonBurton47
50%
1.8
85+3
3.2
100%
75%
25%
7.2
25%
4.3
67%
30.0
100%
5
1122.01.2
46%
5BarnsleyBarnsley47
50%
1.8
53+2
2.0
50%
50%
25%
13.0
75%
5.5
75%
22.2
75%
8
2331.20.8
52%
6CambridgeCambridge47
50%
1.8
76+1
3.2
100%
75%
25%
10.5
50%
1.8
0%
20.5
25%
5
2121.81.5
-
7LutonLuton47
50%
1.8
1010+0
5.0
100%
75%
75%
9.8
75%
4.8
50%
25.5
75%
29
134122.52.5
56%
8Leyton OrientLeyton Orient46
50%
1.5
95+4
3.5
100%
75%
50%
9.5
50%
5.2
100%
29.2
100%
10
4332.21.2
52%
9StockportStockport46
50%
1.5
96+3
3.8
100%
75%
50%
11.2
75%
2.3
0%
18.0
25%
10
3342.21.5
55%
10Notts CountyNotts County46
25%
1.5
65+1
2.8
100%
50%
25%
9.2
50%
5.5
75%
29.0
100%
6
2221.51.2
-
11BradfordBradford46
50%
1.5
44+0
2.0
75%
25%
0%
14.0
100%
3.0
25%
24.5
75%
7
3131.01.0
50%
12MansfieldMansfield46
50%
1.5
810-2
4.5
100%
100%
50%
8.8
25%
3.5
50%
24.2
75%
6
1322.02.5
46%
13LeicesterLeicester45
25%
1.2
43+1
1.8
75%
25%
0%
10.8
50%
3.8
50%
23.5
50%
69
2013361.00.8
-
14ReadingReading34
33%
1.3
84+4
4.0
67%
67%
67%
9.3
33%
3.0
33%
25.3
100%
10
3342.71.3
50%
15OxfordOxford34
33%
1.3
56-1
3.7
100%
100%
67%
11.3
67%
4.7
100%
32.7
100%
20
6681.72.0
-
16PlymouthPlymouth44
25%
1.0
46-2
2.5
100%
25%
25%
11.5
75%
3.2
50%
24.2
75%
13
4361.01.5
48%
17PeterboroPeterboro44
25%
1.0
27-5
2.2
75%
50%
25%
8.2
25%
4.0
67%
23.8
50%
7
3130.51.8
55%
18AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon44
25%
1.0
27-5
2.2
50%
50%
25%
12.0
75%
4.8
75%
22.8
75%
5
2120.51.8
46%
19BromleyBromley44
25%
1.0
413-9
4.2
75%
50%
50%
8.8
25%
4.0
50%
24.8
75%
4
1121.03.2
-
20DoncasterDoncaster43
0%
0.8
45-1
2.2
75%
50%
25%
11.2
50%
3.2
25%
22.5
75%
7
2231.01.2
50%
21StevenageStevenage43
0%
0.8
45-1
2.2
75%
50%
25%
9.8
50%
3.3
33%
29.5
75%
7
2231.01.2
45%
22WiganWigan43
25%
0.8
57-2
3.0
75%
50%
50%
11.0
75%
4.2
75%
23.0
75%
7
2231.21.8
45%
23Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons43
0%
0.8
46-2
2.5
75%
50%
50%
11.8
75%
3.8
50%
21.2
50%
15
5731.01.5
-
24WycombeWycombe42
0%
0.5
49-5
3.2
100%
50%
25%
10.5
75%
4.0
67%
22.5
75%
10
3251.02.2
54%
League One 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full League One stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
Leyton OrientWycombe
€10.2m
squad value
€9.8m
€15.6m
attack
€19.0m
€5.1m
midfield
€8.8m
€17.1m
defence
€17.0m
28
players
25
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Leyton Orient carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Leyton Orient
DateOpponentScoreRes
14 Aprvs Mansfield0-0D
18 Aprvs Rotherham0-2L
25 Apr@ Blackpool0-1L
02 Mayvs Burton2-2D
08 Augvs Oxford2-0W
15 Augvs Sheffield Weds1-2L
22 Aug@ Wigan2-0W
25 Aug@ Walsall0-0D
29 Augvs Barnsley1-3L
01 Sep@ Bromley5-0W
Wycombe
DateOpponentScoreRes
06 Aprvs Bradford1-2L
11 Apr@ Huddersfield3-3D
18 Aprvs Blackpool0-1L
25 Apr@ Lincoln3-4L
02 Mayvs Rotherham3-2W
07 Augvs Stevenage1-2L
15 Aug@ Blackpool1-1D
22 Augvs Plymouth1-1D
29 Aug@ Stockport1-5L
01 Sepvs Sheffield Weds1-2L
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Leyton Orient
Wycombe
Leyton Orient stats ↗Wycombe stats ↗