PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Poland Poland - EkstraklasaHead-to-Head← Back

Motor Lublin
Vs
Zaglebie Lubin

Since 22/11/2024
3
ML wins
1
Draws
0
ZL wins
Meetings
4
on record
Total goals
9
6 Motor Lu… · 3 Zaglebie…
Goals per game
2.25
both sides combined
Over 1.5
50%
of meetings
Over 2.5
50%
of meetings
BTTS
50%
of meetings
Last meeting
1-0
20 Mar 2026
Next game
24 Oct
Saturday, Poland - Ekstraklasa
Motor Lublin vs Zaglebie Lubin: the head-to-head
Motor Lublin’s recent dominance is unmistakable, having won three of the four encounters since the rivalry began in 2024 and securing a 1-0 victory in their most recent clash on 20 March 2026. Across all meetings, the tally stands at 3 wins for Motor Lublin, 1 draw and no victories for Zaglebie Lubin, with a total of nine goals scored. The average goals per game is 2.25, and in half of the fixtures the total exceeded two goals while in the other half it surpassed two and a half. Both sides managed to score together in 50% of the matches. Motor Lublin has been particularly effective at home, winning both of its two home games, and has also claimed a win and a draw away. The next encounter is scheduled for 24 October 2026.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Motor Lublin vs Zaglebie Lubin
Saturday 24 October 2026 · Poland - Ekstraklasa
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
3
wins
0
6
goals
3
2
clean sheets
0
The last 4 games between these two clubs
75%
win %
0%
2.25
avg goals
2.25
50%
over 1.5 %
50%
50%
over 2.5 %
50%
25%
over 3.5 %
25%
1.50
scored
0.75
0.75
conceded
1.50
50%
btts
50%
50%
clean sheet
0%
10.00
corners
10.00
4.00
cards
4.00
Top three rows are this fixture: 4 meetings, 3 to Motor Lublin, 1 drawn, 0 to Zaglebie Lubin, at 2.25 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
Motor LublinMotor Lublin
Won at home
100%
2 of 2 home meetings
Won away
50%
1 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
25%
1 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin
Won at home
0%
0 of 2 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
25%
1 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayMotor Lub…
20 Mar 2026Poland - EkstraklasaMotor Lublin1-0Zaglebie LubinWview
21 Sep 2025Poland - EkstraklasaZaglebie Lubin2-2Motor LublinDview
18 May 2025Poland - EkstraklasaMotor Lublin1-0Zaglebie LubinWview
22 Nov 2024Poland - EkstraklasaZaglebie Lubin1-2Motor LublinWview
03Goal Analysis
Motor Lublin · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-440W33D04L22D12L13L10W11D02L30WA·WP10/05H·CK16/05A·LW23/05A·WŁ26/07H·JAG31/07A·PS08/08H·GK16/08A·KK22/08H·PG29/08H·LW01/09
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.7
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.34 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.401.401.381.001.431.86
vs Stronger (9)1.111.781.171.001.003.33
vs Similar (21)1.521.241.501.001.551.45
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %23% (-3pp vs league)
Zaglebie Lubin · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D20W01L01L20W13L21W00D00D23LH·CK03/05A·GZ09/05H·PS15/05A·JAG23/05H·PG27/07A·LW02/08H·SW15/08A·RR23/08H·PS29/08A·ST01/09
Avg total
1.8
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.9
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.34 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)0.930.930.860.571.001.25
vs Stronger (7)0.290.860.000.330.501.25
vs Similar (23)1.130.961.090.641.171.25
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %47% (+20pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Motor Lublin
WDLDLLWDLW
Last 10: 16 scored, 17 conceded.
Zaglebie Lubin
DWLLWLWDDL
Last 10: 9 scored, 9 conceded.
Motor Lublin
Home · last 10
WDWDLDLWLW
4 won · 12 scored, 9 conceded
Away · last 10
WWDLLWLDLD
3 won · 15 scored, 18 conceded
Zaglebie Lubin
Home · last 10
DWLWLDLWWD
4 won · 8 scored, 5 conceded
Away · last 10
WWLLLWLLDL
3 won · 11 scored, 13 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
Motor LublinMotor Lublin
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'50%1-15'16-30'31-45'100%46-60'61-75'50%76-90'32
1st half / 2nd half
Scored0% / 100%
Conceded50% / 50%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 46-60'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 4 meetings have goal timings on record. See Motor Lublin's full Goal Clock across all their games.
Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'50%1-15'16-30'31-45'100%46-60'61-75'50%76-90'23
1st half / 2nd half
Scored50% / 50%
Conceded0% / 100%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 4 meetings have goal timings on record. See Zaglebie Lubin's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Lech PoznanLech Poznan513
80%
2.6
104+6
2.8
80%
80%
20%
12.8
75%
3.2
25%
24.0
50%
58
219282.00.8
54%
2Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa612
50%
2.0
124+8
2.7
83%
33%
33%
8.7
33%
2.2
0%
26.0
67%
20
10462.00.7
52%
3Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrze512
80%
2.4
117+4
3.6
100%
100%
40%
11.2
50%
5.0
50%
25.5
75%
29
17662.21.4
53%
4Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow610
50%
1.7
1210+2
3.7
100%
83%
33%
10.7
50%
4.0
50%
25.7
83%
13
6252.01.7
52%
5GKS KatowiceGKS Katowice59
60%
1.8
126+6
3.6
80%
80%
60%
11.0
80%
4.2
60%
23.8
80%
13
3642.41.2
48%
6JagielloniaJagiellonia59
60%
1.8
97+2
3.2
80%
60%
20%
9.0
50%
3.2
25%
25.5
75%
30
123151.81.4
58%
7Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin58
40%
1.6
74+3
2.2
60%
40%
40%
7.4
20%
4.2
40%
25.0
60%
20
8391.40.8
41%
8Korona KielceKorona Kielce58
40%
1.6
64+2
2.0
80%
20%
0%
10.4
40%
3.0
20%
31.6
100%
16
3751.20.8
48%
9Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubin58
40%
1.6
54+1
1.8
60%
40%
20%
10.4
60%
4.2
50%
26.2
80%
19
10451.00.8
47%
10Cracovia KrakowCracovia Krakow68
33%
1.3
67-1
2.2
67%
50%
17%
14.3
100%
2.7
33%
24.0
67%
21
11281.01.2
48%
11Piast GliwicePiast Gliwice67
33%
1.2
1013-3
3.8
100%
50%
33%
11.5
50%
2.0
0%
22.7
33%
9
4041.72.2
56%
12Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radom67
33%
1.2
613-7
3.2
83%
83%
50%
10.0
50%
6.0
50%
29.2
100%
11
4161.02.2
50%
13Widzew ŁódźWidzew Łódź66
17%
1.0
1010+0
3.3
83%
67%
50%
11.7
67%
5.0
67%
26.5
83%
43
217151.71.7
46%
14Slask WroclawSlask Wroclaw66
17%
1.0
89-1
2.8
83%
67%
17%
9.5
50%
3.7
50%
23.3
83%
7
2321.31.5
47%
15Motor LublinMotor Lublin65
17%
0.8
610-4
2.7
83%
50%
33%
7.0
17%
4.2
50%
22.8
50%
19
10261.01.7
46%
16Wisla PlockWisla Plock54
20%
0.8
310-7
2.6
80%
60%
20%
11.2
80%
3.0
40%
26.8
100%
12
4360.62.0
52%
17Wieczysta KrakówWieczysta Kraków53
20%
0.6
812-4
4.0
100%
80%
40%
10.4
40%
3.4
20%
26.6
60%
12
5151.62.4
54%
18Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa50
0%
0.0
613-7
3.8
100%
100%
20%
9.5
50%
2.5
25%
24.8
100%
33
91491.22.6
53%
Poland - Ekstraklasa 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Poland - Ekstraklasa stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
Motor LublinZaglebie Lubin
€18.5m
squad value
€19.2m
€23.0m
attack
€31.1m
€1.4m
midfield
€1.3m
€25.4m
defence
€25.2m
28
players
34
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Zaglebie Lubin carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Motor Lublin
DateOpponentScoreRes
10 May@ Wisla Plock4-0W
16 Mayvs Cracovia Krakow3-3D
23 May@ Legia Warszawa0-4L
26 Jul@ Widzew Łódź2-2D
31 Julvs Jagiellonia1-2L
08 Aug@ Pogon Szczecin1-3L
16 Augvs GKS Katowice1-0W
22 Aug@ Korona Kielce1-1D
29 Augvs Piast Gliwice0-2L
01 Sepvs Legia Warszawa3-0W
Zaglebie Lubin
DateOpponentScoreRes
03 Mayvs Cracovia Krakow0-0D
09 May@ Gornik Zabrze2-0W
15 Mayvs Pogon Szczecin0-1L
23 May@ Jagiellonia0-1L
27 Julvs Piast Gliwice2-0W
02 Aug@ Legia Warszawa1-3L
15 Augvs Slask Wroclaw2-1W
23 Aug@ Radomiak Radom0-0D
29 Augvs Pogon Szczecin0-0D
01 Sep@ Siarka Tarnobrzeg2-3L
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Motor Lublin
Zaglebie Lubin
Motor Lublin stats ↗Zaglebie Lubin stats ↗