

Rennes
Stade Brestois 29| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Rennes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Apr 2026 | France - Ligue 1 | Stade Brestois 29 | 3-4 | Rennes | W | view |
| 13 Dec 2025 | France - Ligue 1 | Rennes | 3-1 | Stade Brestois 29 | W | view |
| 18 Jan 2025 | France - Ligue 1 | Rennes | 1-2 | Stade Brestois 29 | L | view |
| 19 Oct 2024 | France - Ligue 1 | Stade Brestois 29 | 1-1 | Rennes | D | view |
| 28 Apr 2024 | France - Ligue 1 | Rennes | 4-5 | Stade Brestois 29 | L | view |
| 02 Sep 2023 | France - Ligue 1 | Stade Brestois 29 | 0-0 | Rennes | D | view |
| 03 Jun 2023 | France - Ligue 1 | Stade Brestois 29 | 1-2 | Rennes | W | view |
| 31 Aug 2022 | France - Ligue 1 | Rennes | 3-1 | Stade Brestois 29 | W | view |
| 06 Feb 2022 | France - Ligue 1 | Rennes | 2-0 | Stade Brestois 29 | W | view |
| 15 Aug 2021 | France - Ligue 1 | Stade Brestois 29 | 1-1 | Rennes | D | view |
| 17 Jan 2021 | France - Ligue 1 | Stade Brestois 29 | 1-2 | Rennes | W | view |
| 31 Oct 2020 | France - Ligue 1 | Rennes | 2-1 | Stade Brestois 29 | W | view |
| 08 Feb 2020 | France - Ligue 1 | Rennes | 0-0 | Stade Brestois 29 | D | view |
| 14 Sep 2019 | France - Ligue 1 | Stade Brestois 29 | 0-0 | Rennes | D | view |
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.93 | 1.47 | 2.07 | 1.07 | 1.80 | 1.87 |
| vs Stronger (3) | 1.67 | 2.67 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 |
| vs Similar (19) | 2.00 | 1.58 | 2.14 | 1.14 | 1.92 | 1.83 |
| vs Weaker (8) | 1.88 | 0.75 | 1.83 | 0.83 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Clean sheet % | 30% (+2pp vs league) | |||||
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.23 | 1.63 | 1.57 | 1.36 | 0.94 | 1.88 |
| vs Stronger (9) | 0.56 | 1.33 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.40 | 1.80 |
| vs Similar (19) | 1.53 | 1.79 | 1.90 | 1.60 | 1.11 | 2.00 |
| vs Weaker (2) | 1.50 | 1.50 | - | - | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Clean sheet % | 23% (-4pp vs league) | |||||
Rennes
Stade Brestois 29| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Lille | 3 | 7 | 67% | 2.3 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 2.3 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 8.0 | 33% | 2.7 | 33% | 22.3 | 67% | 312 | 133 | 102 | 76 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 56% |
| 2 | Monaco | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 11.0 | 100% | 4.5 | 100% | 22.0 | 50% | 326 | 148 | 84 | 93 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 54% |
| 3 | Paris FC | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 5.5 | 0% | 1.5 | 0% | 14.0 | 0% | 176 | 59 | 54 | 62 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 50% |
| 4 | Lyon | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 2.0 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 10.0 | 100% | 2.0 | 0% | 22.0 | 50% | 293 | 122 | 82 | 89 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 55% |
| 5 | Rennes | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 12.0 | 100% | 5.0 | 100% | 21.5 | 50% | 241 | 87 | 44 | 109 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 54% |
| 6 | Estac Troyes | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 6.0 | 0% | 1.0 | 0% | 17.0 | 0% | 36 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 1.0 | 0.5 | - |
| 7 | Lens | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 10.0 | 50% | 3.5 | 50% | 24.0 | 50% | 187 | 52 | 24 | 112 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 51% |
| 8 | Marseille | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 9.0 | 50% | 4.0 | 100% | 18.5 | 0% | 225 | 91 | 68 | 66 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 57% |
| 9 | Angers | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 13.5 | 100% | 4.5 | 100% | 23.0 | 100% | 73 | 30 | 11 | 32 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 42% |
| 10 | Strasbourg | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 8.0 | 0% | 4.0 | 100% | 19.5 | 0% | 304 | 112 | 56 | 136 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 54% |
| 11 | Stade Brestois 29 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 6.5 | 0% | 3.0 | 50% | 28.0 | 50% | 64 | 25 | 20 | 19 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 43% |
| 12 | Paris Saint Germain | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 7.5 | 50% | 3.5 | 50% | 15.5 | 0% | 1477 | 638 | 430 | 409 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 69% |
| 13 | Le Mans | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 9.0 | 50% | 4.0 | 50% | 25.0 | 50% | 24 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 2.0 | 2.5 | - |
| 14 | Le Havre | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 10.5 | 100% | 3.5 | 50% | 24.0 | 100% | 55 | 9 | 23 | 23 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 47% |
| 15 | Lorient | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 8.0 | 0% | 0.5 | 0% | 18.0 | 0% | 87 | 20 | 32 | 35 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 45% |
| 16 | Toulouse | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0.3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2.3 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 9.0 | 33% | 2.3 | 33% | 27.3 | 67% | 115 | 30 | 39 | 46 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 42% |
| 17 | Nice | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 7.5 | 0% | 1.0 | 0% | 15.0 | 0% | 152 | 62 | 31 | 60 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 47% |
| 18 | Auxerre | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 13.5 | 100% | 4.0 | 50% | 24.5 | 100% | 84 | 23 | 28 | 33 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 44% |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar | vs Metz | 0-0 | D |
| 04 Apr | @ Stade Brestois 29 | 4-3 | W |
| 11 Apr | vs Angers | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Apr | @ Strasbourg | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Apr | vs Nantes | 2-1 | W |
| 03 May | @ Lyon | 2-4 | L |
| 10 May | vs Paris FC | 2-1 | W |
| 17 May | @ Marseille | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | vs Paris Saint Germain | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | vs Le Mans | 3-2 | W |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar | @ Auxerre | 0-3 | L |
| 04 Apr | vs Rennes | 3-4 | L |
| 19 Apr | @ Nantes | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Apr | vs Lens | 3-3 | D |
| 03 May | @ Paris FC | 0-4 | L |
| 10 May | @ Paris Saint Germain | 0-1 | L |
| 13 May | vs Strasbourg | 1-2 | L |
| 17 May | vs Angers | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | @ Le Mans | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | vs Toulouse | 2-2 | D |