PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Switzerland - Challenge League · Neuchatel Xamax FC← Back

Neuchatel Xamax FC

Switzerland Switzerland · Switzerland - Challenge League · 5th of 10 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
WWWLLL
Goals / Game
1.50
9 scored in 6 · 2026/27
Concede 1.50
Over 1.5 goals
83%
in 6 matches
Over 2.5 goals
83%
in 6 matches
Under 3.5 goals
83%
in 6 matches
BTTS Yes / No
83%
No 17% · CS 17%
Win Rate
50%
3W 0D 3L · 9 pts
Corners / Game
No corner data
Cards / Game
No card data

Neuchatel Xamax FC stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

Neuchatel Xamax FC statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, Neuchatel Xamax FC are scoring 1.50 and conceding 1.50 goals a game across 6 matches – 83% of their games go over 2.5 and 83% see both teams score. They win 50%, draw 0% and lose 50%, keeping a clean sheet in 17% of games.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
30-313L32W30W12L32W21W10W12L12L12LH·FA01/05A·RAP08/05H·ÉC11/05A·SL15/05H·SK24/07A·FW131/07A·ÉC07/08H·SL21/08A·FA28/08H·YS01/09
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
1.6
30-313L32W30W12L32W21W10W12L12L12LH·FA01/05A·RAP08/05H·ÉC11/05A·SL15/05H·SK24/07A·FW131/07A·ÉC07/08H·SL21/08A·FA28/08H·YS01/09
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
1.6
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'22%22%1-15'22%22%16-30'22%11%31-45'11%46-60'33%61-75'22%11%76-90'99
1st half / 2nd half
Scored67% / 33%
Conceded56% / 44%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 6 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=3n=3 AWAY
1.67
Goals / game
1.33
100%
Over 1.5 %
67%
100%
Over 2.5 %
67%
33%
Over 3.5 %
0%
100%
BTTS %
67%
67%
Scored 1st half %
67%
33%
Scored 2nd half %
67%
100%
Conceded 1st half %
33%
67%
Conceded 2nd half %
33%
Goals scored per match
0%
0
67%
1
17%
2
17%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
17%
0
17%
1
67%
2
0%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.51 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.431.631.801.471.071.80
vs Stronger (8)1.122.001.202.201.001.67
vs Similar (22)1.551.502.101.101.081.83
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-4pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
5thof 101.50
Attack – goals scored
6thof 101.50
Defence – goals conceded
6thof 101.50

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
2.33
Yverdon Sport
2.00
SC Kriens
1.67
FC Winterthur
1.50
Neuchatel Xamax FC
1.50
Étoile Carouge
1.33
FC Aarau
1.33
FC WIL 1900
0.83
Rapperswil
0.67
Stade Nyonnais
0.33

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FC Winterthur
2.00
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
1.83
SC Kriens
1.67
Yverdon Sport
1.67
FC WIL 1900
1.50
Neuchatel Xamax FC
1.50
Rapperswil
1.33
FC Aarau
1.33
Étoile Carouge
1.00
Stade Nyonnais
0.67

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
0.50
SC Kriens
1.00
Yverdon Sport
1.00
Étoile Carouge
1.00
FC Winterthur
1.17
Neuchatel Xamax FC
1.50
FC Aarau
1.67
Stade Nyonnais
1.83
Rapperswil
2.17
FC WIL 1900
2.67

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade Lausanne-Ouchy614
67%
2.3
113+8
2.3
100%
33%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
3121.80.5
-
2Yverdon SportYverdon Sport612
50%
2.0
106+4
2.7
100%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
3121.71.0
-
3SC KriensSC Kriens610
50%
1.7
106+4
2.7
100%
33%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
0121.71.0
-
4FC WinterthurFC Winterthur69
33%
1.5
127+5
3.2
100%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2222.01.2
-
5Neuchatel Xamax FCNeuchatel Xamax FC69
50%
1.5
99+0
3.0
83%
83%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2121.51.5
-
6Étoile CarougeÉtoile Carouge68
33%
1.3
66+0
2.0
67%
50%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1121.01.0
-
7FC AarauFC Aarau68
33%
1.3
810-2
3.0
100%
83%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2131.31.7
-
8FC WIL 1900FC WIL 190065
17%
0.8
916-7
4.2
100%
67%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
1221.52.7
-
9RapperswilRapperswil64
17%
0.7
813-5
3.5
100%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1221.32.2
-
10Stade NyonnaisStade Nyonnais62
0%
0.3
411-7
2.5
83%
67%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1010.71.8
-
Switzerland - Challenge League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Switzerland - Challenge League stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
Player-level statistics are not available for this club. Our data provider publishes them for most top divisions but not for every cup or lower league.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€5.0m
#5 of 10
in this league
Attack
€2.0m
#4 of 10
in this league
Midfield
€1.1m
#5 of 10
in this league
Defence
€1.9m
#5 of 10
in this league
PlayerPos202420252026
Altin AzemiAttacking Midfield€50k€500k€500k
Uros LikarGoalkeeper€400k
Diogo CarracoCentral Midfield€300k€300k
Eris AbediniDefensive Midfield€300k€300k
Léo SeydouxRight-Back€300k€300k
Peter AmbroseCentre-Forward€300k
Shiloh ReinhardCentre-Back€300k€300k
Jonathan FontanaLeft-Back€300k€250k€250k
Badara DiomandéCentral Midfield€200k
Janis LüthiCentre-Forward€200k
Leon BergsmaCentre-Back€200k€200k
Liridon MulajLeft Winger€250k€200k€200k
Gonçalo SacramentoDefensive Midfield€175k€175k
Nathan GarciaCentre-Forward€175k
Jonathan De DonnoCentre-Forward€150k
Loïc VeyaCentre-Forward€150k
Modibo CamaraCentre-Back€150k
Vincent NvendoCentre-Forward€150k€150k
Nikola GjorgjevLeft Winger€125k
Romain BayardCentral Midfield€125k€125k
Ibrahima KeitaRight Winger€100k
Ismaël SidibéCentre-Back€75k€100k€100k
Adonis BourezakCentre-Back€75k€75k
Anthony MossiGoalkeeper€50k€50k€50k
Niklas GunnarssonCentre-Back€75k€50k
Mickaël FacchinettiLeft-Back€25k€25k€25k
Angelo CamposCentre-Forward€200k
Brillani SoroCentre-Back€250k
Edin OmeragicGoalkeeper€450k€400k
Elmedin ZahajAttacking Midfield€50k€75k
Euclides CabralRight-Back€300k
Fabio SaizDefensive Midfield€250k€200k
Fabrice N'SakalaLeft-Back€100k
Francesco LentiniLeft Winger€300k€125k
Giovani BambaDefensive Midfield€300k
Guillaume FurrerLeft Winger€150k
Hussayn TouatiRight Winger€350k
Jessé HautierCentre-Forward€300k€150k
Jetmir KrasniqiRight-Back€125k
Kenan FatkicDefensive Midfield€350k
Koro KonéCentre-Forward€50k€50k
Lavdrim HajrulahuCentre-Back€300k€250k
Malik DemeRight Winger€175k
Marouane CalameCentral Midfield€150k
Michael GonçalvesRight-Back€100k
Musa ArazCentral Midfield€100k
Noah StreitRight Winger€400k
Paschal DurugborCentre-Forward€200k
Roland NdongoRight Midfield€150k
Salim Ben SeghirLeft Winger€400k€250k
Samir RamiziLeft Midfield€50k
Shkelqim DemhasajCentre-Forward€400k€500k
Theodore ElsigCentre-Back€75k
Tim HottigerGoalkeeper€100k
Yoan EpitauxCentre-Back€200k€250k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 55 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
40%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 5 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Neuchatel Xamax FC
Unlock top prediction picks for Neuchatel Xamax FC
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game1.501.531.581.531.17
Conceded / game1.501.561.811.251.81
Over 1.583%83%92%86%89%
Over 2.583%67%75%50%53%
Over 3.517%39%44%33%28%
BTTS83%64%72%58%72%
Clean sheets17%17%11%22%8%
Win %50%39%33%31%11%
Draw %0%19%14%44%33%
Points / game1.501.361.141.360.67
Corners / game
Shots / game
Shots on target
Fouls / game
Cards / game
Yellows / game
Reds / game
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
01 Mayvs FC Aarau1-3L
08 May@ Rapperswil3-2W
11 Mayvs Étoile Carouge3-0W
15 May@ Stade Lausanne-Ouchy1-2L
24 Julvs SC Kriens3-2W
31 Jul@ FC WIL 19002-1W
07 Aug@ Étoile Carouge1-0W
21 Augvs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy1-2L
28 Aug@ FC Aarau1-2L
01 Sepvs Yverdon Sport1-2L
Upcoming fixtures