
Olimpija Ljubljana statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Olimpija Ljubljana are scoring 0.43 and conceding 0.71 goals a game across 7 matches – 0% of their games go over 2.5 and 14% see both teams score. They win 29%, draw 29% and lose 43%, keeping a clean sheet in 43% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.94 | 0.79 | 1.07 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (18) | 1.06 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.22 | 0.78 | 1.44 |
| vs Weaker (12) | 1.33 | 0.50 | 1.71 | 0.57 | 0.80 | 0.40 |
| Clean sheet % | 33% (+7pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Maribor | 7 | 15 | 57% | 2.1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 2.6 | 86% | 43% | 29% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.7 | - |
| 2 | Koper | 7 | 12 | 43% | 1.7 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 1.7 | 57% | 14% | 14% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | - |
| 3 | Celje | 6 | 11 | 50% | 1.8 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 3.0 | 83% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | - |
| 4 | Bravo | 7 | 11 | 43% | 1.6 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 2.3 | 86% | 43% | 14% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | - |
| 5 | Aluminij | 7 | 8 | 29% | 1.1 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 2.3 | 57% | 29% | 29% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | - |
| 6 | Brinje-Grosuplje | 7 | 8 | 29% | 1.1 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 3.3 | 100% | 57% | 29% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 1.7 | - |
| 7 | Olimpija Ljubljana | 7 | 8 | 29% | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1.1 | 29% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | - |
| 8 | Nafta | 7 | 7 | 29% | 1.0 | 12 | 12 | +0 | 3.4 | 86% | 57% | 43% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | - |
| 9 | Mura | 7 | 7 | 29% | 1.0 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 3.1 | 71% | 57% | 43% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 2.0 | - |
| 10 | Radomlje | 6 | 5 | 17% | 0.8 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 2.8 | 83% | 67% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.7 | - |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimitar Mitrovski | Right Winger | – | €1.2m | €1.2m |
| Matevz Vidovsek | Goalkeeper | €1.2m | €1.0m | €1.0m |
| Dino Kojic | Attacking Midfield | €600k | €800k | €800k |
| Diga | Right-Back | – | €700k | €700k |
| Admir Bristric | Centre-Forward | – | €600k | €600k |
| Xande | Left Winger | – | – | €600k |
| Agustín Doffo | Defensive Midfield | €500k | €500k | €500k |
| Antonio Marin | Left Winger | €500k | €500k | €500k |
| Jost Urbancic | Left-Back | – | €500k | €500k |
| Marvin Cuni | Centre-Forward | – | – | €500k |
| Veljko Jelenkovic | Centre-Back | – | €500k | €500k |
| Alex Tamm | Centre-Forward | €700k | €400k | €400k |
| Bruno Lourenço | Attacking Midfield | – | €400k | €400k |
| Marko Brest | Left Winger | €400k | €400k | €400k |
| Nemanja Motika | Left Winger | €500k | €400k | €400k |
| Jan Gorenc | Centre-Back | – | €300k | €300k |
| Kristjan Bendra | Right-Back | – | – | €300k |
| Matevz Dajcar | Goalkeeper | – | €300k | €300k |
| Davit Kobouri | Centre-Back | – | – | €250k |
| Federico Rose | Centre-Forward | – | – | €250k |
| Luis Perea | Defensive Midfield | – | – | €250k |
| Mariano Ahouangbo | Defensive Midfield | – | €250k | €250k |
| Frederic Ananou | Right-Back | – | €200k | €200k |
| Marat Zlibanovic | Right-Back | – | €200k | €200k |
| Marko Ristic | Centre-Back | €300k | €200k | €200k |
| Denis Pintol | Goalkeeper | €50k | – | €100k |
| Jordi Govea | Left-Back | €250k | €100k | €100k |
| Ahmet Muhamedbegovic | Centre-Back | €600k | €600k | – |
| Benjika Caciel | Central Midfield | €125k | – | – |
| Danylo Malov | Left-Back | – | €125k | – |
| David Sualehe | Left-Back | €300k | – | – |
| Diogo Pinto | Attacking Midfield | €300k | €300k | – |
| Gal Lubej-Fink | Goalkeeper | €50k | €25k | – |
| Ivan Durdov | Centre-Forward | €400k | €350k | – |
| Jasmin Kurtic | Central Midfield | – | €100k | – |
| Jorge Silva | Right-Back | €400k | – | – |
| Jurgen Çelhaka | Defensive Midfield | €400k | €400k | – |
| Justas Lasickas | Right-Back | €300k | – | – |
| Kelvin Ofori | Right Winger | – | €800k | – |
| Manu Pedreño | Centre-Back | €250k | €200k | – |
| Marcel Ratnik | Centre-Back | €1.5m | – | – |
| Matej Dvorsak | Right-Back | €50k | €50k | – |
| Mateo Acimovic | Attacking Midfield | – | €50k | – |
| Pedro Lucas Schwaizer | Centre-Forward | €300k | €250k | – |
| Peter Agba | Defensive Midfield | €1.0m | €1.0m | – |
| Raul Florucz | Centre-Forward | €2.0m | – | – |
| Reda Boultam | Attacking Midfield | €250k | – | – |
| Thalisson | Central Midfield | €300k | €250k | – |
| Álex Blanco | Left Winger | €400k | €300k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 0.43 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 1.92 | 1.67 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | 0.71 | 1.21 | 0.56 | 1.22 | 1.08 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | 29% | 79% | 75% | 81% | 67% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 58% | 36% | 56% | 44% | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 21% | 17% | 42% | 25% | ▼ |
| BTTS | 14% | 58% | 33% | 64% | 39% | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 33% | 61% | 31% | 53% | ▼ |
| Win % | 29% | 45% | 58% | 50% | 64% | ▼ |
| Draw % | 29% | 21% | 31% | 28% | 11% | ▲ |
| Points / game | 1.14 | 1.58 | 2.06 | 1.78 | 2.03 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | 6.5 | 5.7 | ▲ |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | 15.7 | 13.4 | ▲ |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | 7.1 | 5.7 | ▲ |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | 12.0 | 13.3 | ▼ |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | 1.95 | 2.13 | ▼ |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | 1.95 | 2.04 | ▼ |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.09 | ▼ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May | vs Primorje | 3-0 | W |
| 17 May | vs Radomlje | 2-1 | W |
| 23 May | @ Bravo | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Jul | vs Bravo | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Jul | @ Mura | 0-1 | L |
| 02 Aug | vs Aluminij | 1-0 | W |
| 08 Aug | @ Celje | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | vs Maribor | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Aug | vs Nafta | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | @ Radomlje | 0-0 | D |