
Skanste statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Skanste are scoring 2.83 and conceding 1.83 goals a game across 6 matches – 83% of their games go over 2.5 and 83% see both teams score. They win 50%, draw 17% and lose 33%, keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.70 | 1.63 | 2.06 | 1.50 | 1.29 | 1.79 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (10) | 1.00 | 1.80 | 1.17 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 2.25 |
| vs Weaker (20) | 2.05 | 1.55 | 2.60 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
| Clean sheet % | 17% (-10pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Valmiera / BSS | 6 | 18 | 100% | 3.0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 4.3 | 100% | 100% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.7 | - |
| 2 | Metta / LU | 6 | 16 | 83% | 2.7 | 35 | 3 | +32 | 6.3 | 100% | 83% | 83% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.5 | - |
| 3 | Leevon / PPK | 5 | 15 | 100% | 3.0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 3.2 | 80% | 80% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | - |
| 4 | JDFS Alberts | 6 | 14 | 67% | 2.3 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 2.7 | 100% | 33% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | - |
| 5 | Riga Mariners | 5 | 13 | 80% | 2.6 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 3.8 | 100% | 80% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.0 | - |
| 6 | Skanste | 6 | 10 | 50% | 1.7 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 4.7 | 100% | 83% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.8 | - |
| 7 | Mārupe | 7 | 6 | 29% | 0.9 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 3.4 | 86% | 71% | 43% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.4 | - |
| 8 | Smiltene | 6 | 6 | 33% | 1.0 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 4.8 | 83% | 83% | 67% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 3.3 | - |
| 9 | Super Nova 2 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 0.7 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 2.6 | 100% | 57% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | - |
| 10 | Riga FC II | 6 | 5 | 17% | 0.8 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 3.0 | 100% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 11 | Tukums II | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0.8 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 5.4 | 100% | 60% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 4.0 | - |
| 12 | Rīgas FS II | 6 | 3 | 17% | 0.5 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 5.7 | 100% | 83% | 67% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 4.2 | - |
| 13 | JFK Ventspils | 5 | 2 | 0% | 0.4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2.6 | 100% | 40% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | - |
| 14 | Rēzekne FA | 6 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 3.7 | 83% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3.0 | - |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 2.83 | 1.38 | 1.50 | 2.23 | 1.31 | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | 1.83 | 1.50 | 1.08 | 0.92 | 1.58 | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 77% | 58% | 81% | 81% | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 58% | 46% | 58% | 58% | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 27% | 27% | 31% | 27% | ▲ |
| BTTS | 83% | 58% | 27% | 46% | 54% | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 23% | 42% | 38% | 27% | ▼ |
| Win % | 50% | 42% | 46% | 69% | 38% | ▲ |
| Draw % | 17% | 27% | 19% | 12% | 27% | ▼ |
| Points / game | 1.67 | 1.54 | 1.58 | 2.19 | 1.42 | ▲ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct | @ Progress / AFA Olaine | 0-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | vs JFK Ventspils | 0-0 | D |
| 01 Nov | @ Ogre United | 0-3 | L |
| 08 Nov | vs Tukums II | 6-2 | W |
| 18 Jul | vs Valmiera / BSS | 0-3 | L |
| 25 Jul | @ Leevon / PPK | 1-2 | L |
| 01 Aug | vs Mārupe | 4-2 | W |
| 08 Aug | vs Rēzekne FA | 5-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | @ Super Nova 2 | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | vs Tukums II | 6-2 | W |