PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Latvia - Virsliga · Valmiera / BSS← Back

Valmiera / BSS

Latvia Latvia · Latvia - Virsliga · 3rd of 10 · 2024/25
Form – last 6
WWWWWW
Goals / Game
2.08
75 scored in 36 · 2024/25
Concede 1.08
Over 1.5 goals
78%
in 36 matches
Over 2.5 goals
61%
in 36 matches
Under 3.5 goals
58%
in 36 matches
BTTS Yes / No
53%
No 47% · CS 36%
Win Rate
53%
19W 7D 10L · 64 pts
Corners / Game
No corner data
Cards / Game
No card data

Valmiera / BSS stats, form & predictions – 2024/25

Valmiera / BSS statistics for 2024/25: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2024/25, Valmiera / BSS are scoring 2.08 and conceding 1.08 goals a game across 36 matches – 61% of their games go over 2.5 and 53% see both teams score. They win 53%, draw 19% and lose 28%, keeping a clean sheet in 36% of games.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Pythia's view07 Season vs history08 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
60-601L32W33D23L30W30W21W41W41W61WH·FL20/10H·FJ26/10A·BD03/11H·TUK09/11A·SKA18/07H·RFI27/07H·RFI01/08A·SMI08/08H·MĀR22/08A·RF30/08← 1. LigaVirsliga →
Avg total
4.3
Avg scored
3.0
Avg conceded
1.3
60-601L32W33D23L30W30W21W41W41W61WH·FL20/10H·FJ26/10A·BD03/11H·TUK09/11A·SKA18/07H·RFI27/07H·RFI01/08A·SMI08/08H·MĀR22/08A·RF30/08← 1. LigaVirsliga →
Avg total
4.3
Avg scored
3.0
Avg conceded
1.3
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'16-30'31-45'46-60'61-75'76-90'7539
⚠ Minute-level goal timing isn't available for this league yet – the centre shows season totals. It populates for leagues with API-Football fixture coverage.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=18n=18 AWAY
2.11
Goals / game
2.06
78%
Over 1.5 %
78%
67%
Over 2.5 %
56%
44%
Over 3.5 %
39%
56%
BTTS %
50%
Goals scored per match
17%
0
22%
1
28%
2
14%
3
14%
4
6%
5+
Goals conceded per match
36%
0
39%
1
8%
2
14%
3
3%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.49 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)2.701.102.621.122.791.07
vs Stronger (2)1.001.502.002.000.001.00
vs Similar (10)1.501.201.401.601.600.80
vs Weaker (18)3.561.003.300.803.881.25
Clean sheet %37% (+8pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
3rdof 101.78
Attack – goals scored
3rdof 102.08
Defence – goals conceded
4thof 101.08

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Rīgas FS
2.50
Riga
2.42
Valmiera / BSS
1.78
Auda
1.67
BFC Daugavpils
1.17
FK Liepaja
1.08
Metta / LU
1.00
Tukums
0.97
Grobiņa
0.81
FS Jelgava
0.69

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Rīgas FS
2.86
Riga
2.75
Valmiera / BSS
2.08
Auda
1.75
BFC Daugavpils
1.19
Tukums
1.06
FK Liepaja
1.03
Grobiņa
0.94
Metta / LU
0.94
FS Jelgava
0.78

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Riga
0.64
Rīgas FS
0.69
Auda
0.94
Valmiera / BSS
1.08
FK Liepaja
1.56
BFC Daugavpils
1.67
Metta / LU
2.11
Grobiņa
2.17
Tukums
2.25
FS Jelgava
2.28

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Rīgas FSRīgas FS3690
81%
2.5
10325+78
3.6
92%
75%
44%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
11
6232.90.7
-
2RigaRiga3687
75%
2.4
9923+76
3.4
81%
61%
39%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
16
7362.80.6
-
3Valmiera / BSSValmiera / BSS3664
53%
1.8
7539+36
3.2
78%
61%
42%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.11.1
-
4AudaAuda3660
50%
1.7
6334+29
2.7
75%
58%
31%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
3031.80.9
-
5BFC DaugavpilsBFC Daugavpils3642
31%
1.2
4360-17
2.9
72%
53%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.21.7
-
6FK LiepajaFK Liepaja3639
28%
1.1
3756-19
2.6
75%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2121.01.6
-
7Metta / LUMetta / LU3636
28%
1.0
3476-42
3.1
83%
61%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.92.1
-
8TukumsTukums3635
25%
1.0
3881-43
3.3
81%
67%
39%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.12.2
-
9GrobiņaGrobiņa3629
22%
0.8
3478-44
3.1
89%
61%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1110.92.2
-
10FS JelgavaFS Jelgava3625
17%
0.7
2882-54
3.1
75%
58%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1010.82.3
-
Latvia - Virsliga 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Latvia - Virsliga stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
No player-level statistics recorded for 2024/25. We hold them for this club in earlier seasons; this one fills in as matches are played.
06Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
53%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 36 finished 2024/25 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Valmiera / BSS
Unlock top prediction picks for Valmiera / BSS
Unlock Pro
07Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game2.081.312.81
Conceded / game1.081.110.69
Over 1.578%67%89%
Over 2.561%42%64%
Over 3.542%22%42%
BTTS53%44%58%
Clean sheets36%36%39%
Win %53%39%72%
Draw %19%31%19%
Points / game1.781.472.36
Corners / game
Shots / game
Shots on target
Fouls / game
Cards / game
Yellows / game
Reds / game
08Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
20 Octvs FK Liepaja0-1L
26 Octvs FS Jelgava3-2W
03 Nov@ BFC Daugavpils3-3D
09 Novvs Tukums2-3L
18 Jul@ Skanste3-0W
27 Julvs Riga FC II3-0W
01 Augvs Rīgas FS II2-1W
08 Aug@ Smiltene4-1W
22 Augvs Mārupe4-1W
30 Aug@ Rēzekne FA6-1W
Upcoming fixtures