PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
France France - Ligue 2France France - Ligue 1Head-to-Head← Back

Estac Troyes
Vs
Marseille

Since 23/08/2015
0
ET wins
2
Draws
6
MAR wins
Meetings
8
on record
Total goals
26
6 Estac Tr… · 20 Marseille
Goals per game
3.25
both sides combined
Over 1.5
88%
of meetings
Over 2.5
50%
of meetings
BTTS
62%
of meetings
Last meeting
3-1
16 Apr 2023
Next game
11 Oct
Sunday, France - Ligue 1
Estac Troyes vs Marseille: the head-to-head
Marseille’s dominance has been stark, clinching the last six encounters against Estac Troyes since 2015. Across eight meetings, the record reads 0-6-2, with 26 goals scored in total and an average of 3.25 per game. Marseille have won all four away fixtures, while Estac Troyes have managed only draws at home, never a victory. The matches have been high-scoring: 88% featured at least two goals, 50% saw three or more, and 62% saw both sides score. The most recent clash on 16 April 2023 ended 3-1 in Marseille’s favour. In the aggregate, Marseille have netted 20 goals to Estac Troyes’ six. The next fixture is scheduled for 11 October 2026.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 League Table06 Squad value analysis07 Recent results08 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Estac Troyes vs Marseille
Sunday 11 October 2026 · France - Ligue 1
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
0
wins
6
6
goals
20
0
clean sheets
3
The last 8 games between these two clubs
0%
win %
75%
3.25
avg goals
3.25
88%
over 1.5 %
88%
50%
over 2.5 %
50%
50%
over 3.5 %
50%
0.75
scored
2.50
2.50
conceded
0.75
62%
btts
62%
0%
clean sheet
38%
12.33
corners
12.33
3.83
cards
3.83
Top three rows are this fixture: 8 meetings, 0 to Estac Troyes, 2 drawn, 6 to Marseille, at 3.25 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
Estac TroyesEstac Troyes
Won at home
0%
0 of 4 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 4 away meetings
Drawn
25%
2 of 8 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
MarseilleMarseille
Won at home
100%
4 of 4 home meetings
Won away
50%
2 of 4 away meetings
Drawn
25%
2 of 8 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayEstac Tro…
16 Apr 2023France - Ligue 1Marseille3-1Estac TroyesLview
11 Jan 2023France - Ligue 1Estac Troyes0-2MarseilleLview
27 Feb 2022France - Ligue 1Estac Troyes1-1MarseilleDview
28 Nov 2021France - Ligue 1Marseille1-0Estac TroyesLview
15 Apr 2018France - Ligue 1Estac Troyes2-3MarseilleLview
20 Dec 2017France - Ligue 1Marseille3-1Estac TroyesLview
14 May 2016France - Ligue 1Estac Troyes1-1MarseilleDview
23 Aug 2015France - Ligue 1Marseille6-0Estac TroyesLview
03Goal Analysis
Estac Troyes · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-521W51W22D12L10W30W40W01L00D21WA·ANN16/03H·DUN21/03A·MON04/04A·ROD13/04H·BOU18/04A·SE25/04H·LAV02/05A·GRE09/05H·PF22/08A·LOR29/08← Ligue 1Ligue 2 →
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
0.8
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.21 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.730.971.921.231.590.76
vs Stronger (1)2.004.002.004.00--
vs Similar (21)1.671.051.891.331.500.83
vs Weaker (8)1.880.382.000.001.800.60
Clean sheet %40% (+9pp vs league)
Marseille · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-412L12L31W02L11D03L10W31W40W02LH·LIL22/03A·MON05/04H·MET10/04A·LOR18/04H·NIC26/04A·NAN02/05A·LH10/05H·REN17/05H·STR21/08A·MON30/08
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.4
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.35 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.901.501.931.271.871.73
vs Stronger (1)0.005.00--0.005.00
vs Similar (16)1.691.502.101.201.002.00
vs Weaker (13)2.311.231.601.402.751.12
Clean sheet %27% (-1pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Estac Troyes
WWDLWWWLDW
Last 10: 20 scored, 8 conceded.
Marseille
LLWLDLWWWL
Last 10: 14 scored, 14 conceded.
Estac Troyes
Home · last 10
WWLLWWWWWD
7 won · 21 scored, 12 conceded
Away · last 10
LLDWWDLWLW
4 won · 13 scored, 10 conceded
Marseille
Home · last 10
WDWDWLWDWW
6 won · 23 scored, 11 conceded
Away · last 10
LDLLWLLLWL
2 won · 5 scored, 21 conceded
05League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Saint EtienneSaint Etienne412
100%
3.0
133+10
4.0
100%
100%
75%
8.5
25%
2.2
25%
28.2
100%
93
5411283.20.8
59%
2ReimsReims48
50%
2.0
105+5
3.8
75%
75%
75%
7.5
25%
5.0
67%
24.2
75%
72
3813212.51.2
58%
3MontpellierMontpellier48
50%
2.0
31+2
1.0
25%
0%
0%
8.2
50%
5.5
100%
36.2
100%
29
116120.80.2
52%
4RodezRodez47
50%
1.8
107+3
4.2
100%
75%
75%
11.0
75%
3.2
25%
25.8
75%
15
4472.51.8
40%
5NancyNancy47
50%
1.8
31+2
1.0
25%
0%
0%
8.0
25%
3.8
50%
33.0
100%
13
5260.80.2
42%
6AnnecyAnnecy47
50%
1.8
54+1
2.2
75%
25%
25%
11.0
75%
3.3
67%
23.0
75%
10
3341.21.0
45%
7MetzMetz46
25%
1.5
43+1
1.8
75%
25%
0%
9.5
50%
4.2
75%
27.2
100%
43
171881.00.8
-
8RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 9345
25%
1.2
35-2
2.0
50%
25%
25%
10.0
50%
5.0
75%
26.0
75%
15
4370.81.2
54%
9SochauxSochaux45
25%
1.2
13-2
1.0
25%
25%
0%
9.5
50%
2.5
25%
24.8
75%
7
3130.20.8
-
10DunkerqueDunkerque44
25%
1.0
78-1
3.8
75%
50%
50%
9.5
75%
4.8
75%
27.5
100%
11
4151.82.0
57%
11GuingampGuingamp44
25%
1.0
56-1
2.8
50%
50%
25%
7.8
25%
3.5
25%
30.0
100%
11
3431.21.5
56%
12PAUPAU44
25%
1.0
34-1
1.8
25%
25%
25%
8.5
25%
3.5
50%
27.5
100%
14
6260.81.0
51%
13GrenobleGrenoble44
25%
1.0
58-3
3.2
75%
75%
50%
8.0
25%
4.2
100%
27.8
100%
12
5341.22.0
44%
14LavalLaval44
25%
1.0
48-4
3.0
100%
75%
25%
9.5
50%
3.5
50%
24.2
75%
9
2341.02.0
47%
15BoulogneBoulogne43
0%
0.8
12-1
0.8
25%
0%
0%
6.2
0%
3.8
50%
29.8
100%
8
2330.20.5
46%
16Clermont FootClermont Foot43
0%
0.8
24-2
1.5
50%
25%
25%
8.8
25%
1.8
0%
27.2
100%
15
23100.51.0
50%
17DijonDijon42
0%
0.5
46-2
2.5
75%
25%
25%
6.8
0%
3.0
25%
29.5
100%
5
1221.01.5
-
18NantesNantes41
0%
0.2
611-5
4.2
75%
75%
50%
9.2
50%
3.2
50%
29.0
100%
82
3116341.52.8
-
France - Ligue 2 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full France - Ligue 2 stats & trends →
06Squad value analysis💰
Estac TroyesMarseille
€31.1m
squad value
€248.0m
€61.5m
attack
€480.2m
€20.8m
midfield
€207.0m
€44.2m
defence
€380.4m
23
players
23
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Marseille carries the more valuable squad.
07Recent results📅
Estac Troyes
DateOpponentScoreRes
16 Mar@ Annecy2-1W
21 Marvs Dunkerque5-1W
04 Apr@ Montpellier2-2D
13 Apr@ Rodez1-2L
18 Aprvs Boulogne1-0W
25 Apr@ Saint Etienne3-0W
02 Mayvs Laval4-0W
09 May@ Grenoble0-1L
22 Augvs Paris FC0-0D
29 Aug@ Lorient2-1W
Marseille
DateOpponentScoreRes
22 Marvs Lille1-2L
05 Apr@ Monaco1-2L
10 Aprvs Metz3-1W
18 Apr@ Lorient0-2L
26 Aprvs Nice1-1D
02 May@ Nantes0-3L
10 May@ Le Havre1-0W
17 Mayvs Rennes3-1W
21 Augvs Strasbourg4-0W
30 Aug@ Monaco0-2L
08Upcoming fixtures🗓
Estac Troyes
Marseille
Estac Troyes stats ↗Marseille stats ↗