PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Belgium Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueHead-to-Head← Back

SK Beveren
Vs
St. Truiden

Since 03/10/2015
5
SB wins
3
Draws
4
ST wins
Meetings
12
on record
Total goals
39
20 SK Bever… · 19 St. Trui…
Goals per game
3.25
both sides combined
Over 1.5
83%
of meetings
Over 2.5
67%
of meetings
BTTS
83%
of meetings
Last meeting
2-4
06 Apr 2021
Next game
12 Sep
Saturday, Belgium - Jupiler Pro Le
SK Beveren vs St. Truiden: the head-to-head
The last clash saw St. Truiden netting four goals to SK Beveren’s two, a 2-4 defeat for the hosts on 06 April 2021 in the Jupiler Pro League. Since 2015, the two sides have met twelve times, with SK Beveren winning five, St. Truiden four and three draws. The encounters have been high-scoring, averaging 3.25 goals per game, and in 83% of the matches at least two goals were scored, 67% saw three or more, while 83% featured both teams finding the net. Across the record, SK Beveren have scored 20 goals to St. Truiden’s 19. When SK Beveren play at home they have won four, drawn one and lost one of six matches, whereas away they have won once, drawn twice and lost three of six. The next meeting is scheduled for 12 September 2026, again in the Jupiler Pro League.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 League Table06 Squad value analysis07 Recent results08 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
SK Beveren vs St. Truiden
Saturday 12 September 2026 · Belgium - Jupiler Pro League
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
5
wins
4
20
goals
19
1
clean sheets
1
The last 12 games between these two clubs
42%
win %
33%
3.25
avg goals
3.25
83%
over 1.5 %
83%
67%
over 2.5 %
67%
50%
over 3.5 %
50%
1.67
scored
1.58
1.58
conceded
1.67
83%
btts
83%
8%
clean sheet
8%
10.38
corners
10.38
3.75
cards
3.75
Top three rows are this fixture: 12 meetings, 5 to SK Beveren, 3 drawn, 4 to St. Truiden, at 3.25 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
SK BeverenSK Beveren
Won at home
67%
4 of 6 home meetings
Won away
17%
1 of 6 away meetings
Drawn
25%
3 of 12 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
St. TruidenSt. Truiden
Won at home
50%
3 of 6 home meetings
Won away
17%
1 of 6 away meetings
Drawn
25%
3 of 12 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwaySK Beveren
06 Apr 2021Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueSK Beveren2-4St. TruidenLview
28 Nov 2020Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueSt. Truiden1-1SK BeverenDview
26 Dec 2019Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueSK Beveren1-0St. TruidenWview
14 Sep 2019Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueSt. Truiden1-1SK BeverenDview
09 Feb 2019Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueSt. Truiden2-1SK BeverenLview
18 Aug 2018Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueSK Beveren2-2St. TruidenDview
20 Jan 2018Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueSK Beveren3-1St. TruidenWview
26 Aug 2017Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueSt. Truiden1-0SK BeverenLview
20 Dec 2016Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueSK Beveren3-1St. TruidenWview
17 Sep 2016Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueSt. Truiden4-1SK BeverenLview
21 Nov 2015Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueSK Beveren2-1St. TruidenWview
03 Oct 2015Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueSt. Truiden1-3SK BeverenWview
03Goal Analysis
SK Beveren · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-532W22D40W50W10W21W12L10W04L04LH·RWD11/03A·CBI14/03H·LIÈ21/03A·RAI04/04H·KOR11/04A·SU17/04A·ANT09/08H·AND16/08A·ZW22/08A·GEN28/08← Challenger Pro LeagueJupiler Pro League →
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.5
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.44 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)2.031.131.930.732.131.53
vs Stronger (4)0.752.001.001.000.503.00
vs Similar (23)2.261.042.090.732.421.33
vs Weaker (3)2.000.672.000.502.001.00
Clean sheet %30% (+5pp vs league)
St. Truiden · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-402L11D13L30W11D33D10W24L41W03LA·CBK09/05H·GEN16/05A·AND21/05H·KM24/05H·LU08/08A·CB14/08H·ON20/08A·ON27/08A·ANT30/08H·USG02/09
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.8
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.44 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.631.331.471.201.801.47
vs Stronger (13)0.921.621.431.710.331.50
vs Similar (17)2.181.121.500.752.781.44
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %23% (-2pp vs league)
04Current form📈
SK Beveren
WDWWWWLWLL
Last 10: 19 scored, 15 conceded.
St. Truiden
LDLWDDWLWL
Last 10: 16 scored, 18 conceded.
SK Beveren
Home · last 10
WWWWWWWWWW
10 won · 21 scored, 5 conceded
Away · last 10
WWWWDWWLLL
6 won · 22 scored, 17 conceded
St. Truiden
Home · last 10
WLLWWDWDWL
5 won · 14 scored, 12 conceded
Away · last 10
LLLDWLLDLW
2 won · 14 scored, 17 conceded
05League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1CharleroiCharleroi412
100%
3.0
92+7
2.8
75%
50%
50%
9.5
50%
2.3
33%
20.2
50%
31
134142.20.5
50%
2GentGent412
100%
3.0
72+5
2.2
75%
50%
0%
7.8
25%
3.2
25%
20.2
50%
58
1722191.80.5
49%
3Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise410
75%
2.5
111+10
3.0
75%
75%
25%
8.0
25%
3.5
50%
24.0
75%
98
3238282.80.2
52%
4Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV49
75%
2.2
82+6
2.5
75%
75%
0%
11.5
50%
3.7
33%
19.2
25%
196
9223812.00.5
60%
5Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem48
50%
2.0
83+5
2.8
75%
75%
50%
9.5
50%
2.8
25%
26.5
75%
20
8492.00.8
48%
6Standard LiegeStandard Liege48
50%
2.0
96+3
3.8
100%
75%
50%
10.0
25%
3.5
50%
22.0
75%
54
148312.21.5
44%
7GenkGenk47
50%
1.8
128+4
5.0
100%
100%
75%
9.5
25%
3.2
50%
22.8
75%
113
3919553.02.0
58%
8Lommel UnitedLommel United47
50%
1.8
62+4
2.0
50%
25%
25%
11.0
50%
2.3
33%
17.5
0%
26
81541.50.5
45%
9AntwerpAntwerp47
50%
1.8
109+1
4.8
100%
100%
50%
9.0
25%
2.8
50%
21.0
75%
33
910142.52.2
49%
10AnderlechtAnderlecht46
50%
1.5
35-2
2.0
50%
50%
0%
10.0
50%
3.8
75%
25.2
100%
91
5018240.81.2
53%
11St. TruidenSt. Truiden45
25%
1.2
88+0
4.0
100%
75%
50%
8.0
25%
3.2
50%
20.8
50%
30
114142.02.0
55%
12SK BeverenSK Beveren43
25%
0.8
210-8
3.0
75%
75%
50%
9.2
25%
2.5
25%
19.0
50%
12
4350.52.5
-
13Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge42
0%
0.5
57-2
3.0
50%
50%
50%
14.2
100%
2.8
25%
18.8
25%
40
185171.21.8
48%
14KV MechelenKV Mechelen42
0%
0.5
59-4
3.5
100%
50%
50%
6.0
0%
2.7
33%
22.0
75%
45
137251.22.2
49%
15RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière41
0%
0.2
48-4
3.0
100%
75%
25%
8.2
25%
4.0
75%
21.2
50%
23
66111.02.0
39%
16KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo41
0%
0.2
514-9
4.8
100%
100%
100%
10.0
50%
3.3
33%
23.5
50%
38
169121.23.5
49%
17OH LeuvenOH Leuven40
0%
0.0
29-7
2.8
75%
75%
25%
12.0
50%
3.7
67%
18.2
0%
30
76170.52.2
46%
18KortrijkKortrijk40
0%
0.0
110-9
2.8
75%
75%
25%
10.0
50%
2.2
25%
20.8
50%
18
9450.22.5
-
Belgium - Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium - Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →
06Squad value analysis💰
SK BeverenSt. Truiden
€10.9m
squad value
€29.2m
€16.0m
attack
€55.8m
€2.8m
midfield
€8.7m
€16.9m
defence
€63.3m
25
players
24
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. St. Truiden carries the more valuable squad.
07Recent results📅
SK Beveren
DateOpponentScoreRes
11 Marvs RWDM3-2W
14 Mar@ Club Brugge II2-2D
21 Marvs Liège4-0W
04 Apr@ RSC Anderlecht II5-0W
11 Aprvs Kortrijk1-0W
17 Apr@ Seraing United2-1W
09 Aug@ Antwerp1-2L
16 Augvs Anderlecht1-0W
22 Aug@ Zulte Waregem0-4L
28 Aug@ Genk0-4L
St. Truiden
DateOpponentScoreRes
09 May@ Club Brugge KV0-2L
16 Mayvs Gent1-1D
21 May@ Anderlecht1-3L
24 Mayvs KV Mechelen3-0W
08 Augvs Lommel United1-1D
14 Aug@ Cercle Brugge3-3D
20 Augvs Omonia Nicosia1-0W
27 Aug@ Omonia Nicosia2-4L
30 Aug@ Antwerp4-1W
02 Sepvs Union St. Gilloise0-3L
08Upcoming fixtures🗓
SK Beveren
St. Truiden
SK Beveren stats ↗St. Truiden stats ↗