PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Lithuania - A Lyga · Suduva Marijampole← Back

Suduva Marijampole

Lithuania Lithuania · Lithuania - A Lyga · 1st of 10 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
DWWWWW
Goals / Game
2.33
14 scored in 6 · 2026/27
Concede 0.33
Over 1.5 goals
83%
in 6 matches
Over 2.5 goals
50%
in 6 matches
Under 3.5 goals
83%
in 6 matches
BTTS Yes / No
33%
No 67% · CS 67%
Win Rate
83%
5W 1D 0L · 16 pts
Corners / Game
No corner data
Cards / Game
No card data

Suduva Marijampole stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

Suduva Marijampole statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, Suduva Marijampole are scoring 2.33 and conceding 0.33 goals a game across 6 matches – 50% of their games go over 2.5 and 33% see both teams score. They win 83%, draw 17% and lose 0%, keeping a clean sheet in 67% of games.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
50-510W22D12L22D00D51W30W20W20W21WH·KŽ27/10H·ŠIA02/11A·HL08/11A·MIN28/04H·TV06/07H·HL20/07A·BAN09/08A·DT17/08H·PAN23/08A·ŠIA30/08
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
0.8
50-510W22D12L22D00D51W30W20W20W21WH·KŽ27/10H·ŠIA02/11A·HL08/11A·MIN28/04H·TV06/07H·HL20/07A·BAN09/08A·DT17/08H·PAN23/08A·ŠIA30/08
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
0.8
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'14%1-15'16-30'29%31-45'29%100%46-60'14%61-75'14%76-90'142
1st half / 2nd half
Scored43% / 57%
Conceded0% / 100%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 6 games. Most goals land in 31-45'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=3n=3 AWAY
2.33
Goals / game
2.33
67%
Over 1.5 %
100%
33%
Over 2.5 %
67%
33%
Over 3.5 %
0%
33%
BTTS %
33%
50%
Scored 1st half %
67%
100%
Scored 2nd half %
100%
0%
Conceded 1st half %
0%
50%
Conceded 2nd half %
33%
Goals scored per match
17%
0
0%
1
50%
2
17%
3
0%
4
17%
5+
Goals conceded per match
67%
0
33%
1
0%
2
0%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.25 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.501.031.571.211.440.88
vs Stronger (6)1.171.171.331.671.000.67
vs Similar (23)1.570.961.641.091.500.83
vs Weaker (1)2.002.00--2.002.00
Clean sheet %37% (+4pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
1stof 92.67
Attack – goals scored
1stof 92.33
Defence – goals conceded
2ndof 90.33

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Suduva Marijampole
2.67
Kauno Žalgiris
2.20
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
2.00
TransINVEST Vilnius
1.38
Banga
1.38
Panevėžys
1.38
Džiugas Telšiai
1.14
Hegelmann Litauen
0.75
Šiauliai
0.38

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Suduva Marijampole
2.33
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
2.17
Kauno Žalgiris
2.00
Banga
1.25
Hegelmann Litauen
1.25
Džiugas Telšiai
1.14
TransINVEST Vilnius
1.12
Panevėžys
1.12
Šiauliai
0.75

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Kauno Žalgiris
0.20
Suduva Marijampole
0.33
Panevėžys
1.00
TransINVEST Vilnius
1.25
FK Zalgiris Vilnius
1.33
Banga
1.50
Džiugas Telšiai
1.57
Hegelmann Litauen
2.00
Šiauliai
2.62

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Suduva MarijampoleSuduva Marijampole616
83%
2.7
142+12
2.7
83%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2122.30.3
-
2FK Zalgiris VilniusFK Zalgiris Vilnius612
67%
2.0
138+5
3.5
100%
67%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
2332.21.3
-
3Kauno ŽalgirisKauno Žalgiris511
60%
2.2
101+9
2.2
80%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
10
4242.00.2
-
4PanevėžysPanevėžys811
38%
1.4
98+1
2.1
88%
25%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2221.11.0
-
5TransINVEST VilniusTransINVEST Vilnius811
38%
1.4
910-1
2.4
75%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2121.11.2
-
6BangaBanga811
38%
1.4
1012-2
2.8
75%
62%
38%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2121.21.5
-
7Džiugas TelšiaiDžiugas Telšiai78
29%
1.1
811-3
2.7
71%
29%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
1221.11.6
-
8Hegelmann LitauenHegelmann Litauen86
12%
0.8
1016-6
3.2
100%
50%
38%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2221.22.0
-
9ŠiauliaiŠiauliai83
12%
0.4
621-15
3.4
88%
75%
38%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2230.82.6
-
10FK TrakaiFK Trakai00
0%
0.0
00+0
-
0%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.00.0
-
Lithuania - A Lyga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Lithuania - A Lyga stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
Player-level statistics are not available for this club. Our data provider publishes them for most top divisions but not for every cup or lower league.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€5.9m
#5 of 9
in this league
Attack
€2.5m
#2 of 9
in this league
Midfield
€1.1m
#8 of 9
in this league
Defence
€2.3m
#7 of 9
in this league
PlayerPos202420252026
Faustas SteponavičiusCentre-Forward€450k
Ibrahima SeckAttacking Midfield€450k
Meinardas MikulėnasCentre-Forward€450k
Žygimantas BaltrūnasLeft-Back€50k€250k€450k
Domantas AntanavičiusDefensive Midfield€400k
Henry UzochukwuRight-Back€200k€200k€350k
Steve LawsonDefensive Midfield€325k€300k€350k
Ernestas StočkūnasRight-Back€300k
Ignas PlūkasGoalkeeper€275k€300k
Sidy SanokhoAttacking Midfield€300k
Markas BenetaRight-Back€350k€275k
Lucky TomCentre-Forward€250k
Amadou SaboAttacking Midfield€250k€200k
Frankline TangiriRight Midfield€25k€200k
Yegor TsykaloCentre-Back€200k
Yusuke OmoriRight Winger€175k
Giedrius ZenkevičiusGoalkeeper€200k€150k
Rati GrigalavaCentre-Back€150k
Moutir ChajiaRight Winger€100k
Omran HaydaryLeft Winger€200k€100k
Titas MilašiusLeft Midfield€100k€100k
Yevgen YefremovRight-Back€75k
Pijus BičkauskasLeft Midfield€50k
Aleksandar ŽivanovićCentre-Back€175k€100k€25k
Dominykas PudžemysRight-Back€25k€25k
Emmanuel AgborLeft Winger€25k
Aivars EmsisCentre-Forward€175k
Artem FedorovLeft Winger€200k
Artem KovbasaRight-Back€125k
Augustas DubickasCentre-Back€25k
Dariuš StankevičiusCentral Midfield€175k
Ernestas BurdzilauskasCentral Midfield€50k
Idris MomohRight Winger€25k
Igor MaksimovicAttacking Midfield€150k
Ivan ZotkoCentre-Back€200k
Klavs KramensCentre-Back€75k
Linas ZingertasRight Winger€50k
Maksym PyrogovDefensive Midfield€200k€275k
Motiejus BurbaRight Winger€150k
Nauris PetkevičiusCentre-Forward€150k
Nojus LukšysLeft Winger€10k
Rokas FilipavičiusAttacking Midfield€300k
Tautvydas BurdzilauskasRight-Back€25k
Tomas GumbelevičiusCentre-Back€125k
Ugochukwu OduenyiCentre-Forward€50k
Vilius StebrysGoalkeeper€25k€125k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 46 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
57%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 7 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Suduva Marijampole
Unlock top prediction picks for Suduva Marijampole
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game2.331.330.890.781.33
Conceded / game0.331.001.081.671.11
Over 1.583%64%47%72%81%
Over 2.550%47%34%39%44%
Over 3.517%25%18%17%19%
BTTS33%50%39%28%44%
Clean sheets67%42%34%28%33%
Win %83%42%26%28%42%
Draw %17%39%32%14%28%
Points / game2.671.641.110.971.53
Corners / game
Shots / game
Shots on target
Fouls / game
Cards / game
Yellows / game
Reds / game
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
27 Octvs Kauno Žalgiris1-0W
02 Novvs Šiauliai2-2D
08 Nov@ Hegelmann Litauen1-2L
28 Apr@ Minija2-2D
06 Julvs TransINVEST Vilnius0-0D
20 Julvs Hegelmann Litauen5-1W
09 Aug@ Banga3-0W
17 Aug@ Džiugas Telšiai2-0W
23 Augvs Panevėžys2-0W
30 Aug@ Šiauliai2-1W
Upcoming fixtures