

Bala Town
Briton Ferry| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Bala Town | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr 2026 | Wales - Premier League | Bala Town | 1-2 | Briton Ferry | L | view |
| 21 Feb 2026 | Wales - Premier League | Briton Ferry | 2-1 | Bala Town | L | view |
| 07 Nov 2025 | Wales - Premier League | Briton Ferry | 2-0 | Bala Town | L | view |
| 19 Sep 2025 | Wales - Premier League | Bala Town | 2-2 | Briton Ferry | D | view |
| 28 Sep 2024 | Wales - Premier League | Briton Ferry | 2-2 | Bala Town | D | view |
| 16 Aug 2024 | Wales - Premier League | Bala Town | 2-0 | Briton Ferry | W | view |
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.17 | 1.40 | 0.94 | 1.38 | 1.43 | 1.43 |
| vs Stronger (4) | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| vs Similar (25) | 1.12 | 1.44 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.30 | 1.60 |
| vs Weaker (1) | 3.00 | 1.00 | - | - | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 27% (-1pp vs league) | |||||
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.17 | 1.50 | 1.13 | 1.67 | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 0.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| vs Similar (26) | 1.23 | 1.54 | 1.15 | 1.69 | 1.31 | 1.38 |
| vs Weaker (2) | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 27% (-1pp vs league) | |||||
Bala Town
Briton Ferry| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Barry Town | 6 | 18 | 100% | 3.0 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 4.0 | 83% | 83% | 67% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.2 | - |
| 2 | The New Saints | 6 | 16 | 83% | 2.7 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 3.2 | 67% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.5 | - |
| 3 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 6 | 15 | 83% | 2.5 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 3.5 | 100% | 83% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.7 | - |
| 4 | Cardiff MET | 6 | 12 | 67% | 2.0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 3.8 | 83% | 67% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.2 | - |
| 5 | Caernarfon Town | 6 | 12 | 67% | 2.0 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 4.0 | 100% | 83% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.5 | - |
| 6 | Llandudno | 6 | 12 | 67% | 2.0 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 3.3 | 100% | 67% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.2 | - |
| 7 | Penybont | 6 | 12 | 50% | 2.0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 2.5 | 83% | 67% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.8 | - |
| 8 | Colwyn Bay | 6 | 10 | 50% | 1.7 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3.0 | 83% | 50% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | - |
| 9 | Airbus UK | 6 | 9 | 50% | 1.5 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 3.3 | 67% | 33% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | - |
| 10 | Cambrian & Clydach | 6 | 8 | 33% | 1.3 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 2.7 | 83% | 67% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | - |
| 11 | Briton Ferry | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 2.5 | 67% | 50% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.7 | - |
| 12 | Haverfordwest County AFC | 6 | 3 | 17% | 0.5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 2.3 | 83% | 50% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | - |
| 13 | Ammanford AFC | 6 | 2 | 0% | 0.3 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | - |
| 14 | Flint Town United | 6 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 2.8 | 67% | 50% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | - |
| 15 | Trefelin | 6 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 2 | 17 | -15 | 3.2 | 100% | 50% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2.8 | - |
| 16 | Holywell | 6 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 9 | 26 | -17 | 5.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 4.3 | - |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar | @ Flint Town United | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Mar | vs Haverfordwest County AFC | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Mar | @ Cardiff MET | 1-2 | L |
| 03 Apr | @ llanelli AFC | 5-0 | W |
| 18 Apr | vs Briton Ferry | 1-2 | L |
| 31 Jul | @ Bangor City 1876 FC | 2-1 | W |
| 07 Aug | vs Ruthin Town | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | vs Gresford Athletic | 3-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | @ Rhyl | 3-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | vs Newtown AFC | 0-1 | L |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar | vs Flint Town United | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Mar | @ Haverfordwest County AFC | 0-1 | L |
| 03 Apr | vs Cardiff MET | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Apr | @ Bala Town | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Jul | vs Ammanford AFC | 2-1 | W |
| 07 Aug | @ Cambrian & Clydach | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Aug | @ The New Saints | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Aug | @ Flint Town United | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | @ Cardiff MET | 0-3 | L |
| 31 Aug | vs Barry Town | 1-4 | L |