

FC Luzern
FC Zurich| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | FC Luzern | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | Switzerland - Super League | FC Luzern | 1-0 | FC Zurich | W | view |
| 14 Feb 2026 | Switzerland - Super League | FC Zurich | 1-4 | FC Luzern | W | view |
| 08 Nov 2025 | Switzerland - Super League | FC Zurich | 3-2 | FC Luzern | L | view |
| 03 Aug 2025 | Switzerland - Super League | FC Luzern | 1-1 | FC Zurich | D | view |
| 15 Mar 2025 | Switzerland - Super League | FC Zurich | 3-2 | FC Luzern | L | view |
| 26 Jan 2025 | Switzerland - Super League | FC Luzern | 3-1 | FC Zurich | W | view |
| 01 Sep 2024 | Switzerland - Super League | FC Zurich | 1-1 | FC Luzern | D | view |
| 18 Feb 2024 | Switzerland - Super League | FC Luzern | 0-1 | FC Zurich | L | view |
| 10 Dec 2023 | Switzerland - Super League | FC Zurich | 1-1 | FC Luzern | D | view |
| 01 Oct 2023 | Switzerland - Super League | FC Luzern | 1-4 | FC Zurich | L | view |
| 15 Apr 2023 | Switzerland - Super League | FC Luzern | 4-1 | FC Zurich | W | view |
| 18 Mar 2023 | Switzerland - Super League | FC Zurich | 2-1 | FC Luzern | L | view |
| 21 Jan 2023 | Switzerland - Super League | FC Luzern | 2-2 | FC Zurich | D | view |
| 23 Jul 2022 | Switzerland - Super League | FC Zurich | 0-0 | FC Luzern | D | view |
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 1.47 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 0.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| vs Similar (24) | 1.96 | 1.75 | 2.27 | 2.00 | 1.69 | 1.54 |
| vs Weaker (4) | 1.75 | 1.50 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 20% (-1pp vs league) | |||||
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.23 | 2.03 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 1.07 | 2.27 |
| vs Stronger (3) | 0.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| vs Similar (24) | 1.17 | 1.96 | 1.17 | 1.75 | 1.17 | 2.17 |
| vs Weaker (3) | 2.33 | 1.33 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 7% (-14pp vs league) | |||||
FC Luzern
FC Zurich| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | FC Lugano | 5 | 15 | 100% | 3.0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 3.4 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 10.4 | 60% | 3.0 | 20% | 23.6 | 80% | 39 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 55% |
| 2 | BSC Young Boys | 6 | 14 | 67% | 2.3 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 5.7 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 8.7 | 50% | 4.2 | 67% | 24.3 | 67% | 66 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 49% |
| 3 | FC Basel 1893 | 6 | 10 | 50% | 1.7 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 3.3 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 11.0 | 83% | 6.0 | 100% | 25.7 | 83% | 49 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 49% |
| 4 | FC Sion | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 40% | 9.8 | 80% | 3.8 | 40% | 24.0 | 60% | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 57% |
| 5 | FC Luzern | 6 | 8 | 33% | 1.3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 2.8 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 11.3 | 50% | 5.7 | 83% | 23.8 | 67% | 26 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 44% |
| 6 | FC ST. Gallen | 5 | 7 | 40% | 1.4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 4.2 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 13.0 | 60% | 4.2 | 60% | 25.6 | 60% | 32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 56% |
| 7 | FC Thun | 5 | 7 | 40% | 1.4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 4.6 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 9.8 | 20% | 3.6 | 80% | 27.0 | 100% | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 46% |
| 8 | Lausanne | 6 | 6 | 17% | 1.0 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 2.2 | 50% | 33% | 33% | 8.7 | 33% | 6.0 | 100% | 30.0 | 100% | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 51% |
| 9 | FC Zurich | 6 | 6 | 33% | 1.0 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 4.2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 9.0 | 50% | 5.0 | 83% | 27.2 | 83% | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 44% |
| 10 | Servette FC | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0.8 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2.0 | 60% | 40% | 0% | 13.4 | 100% | 5.5 | 100% | 23.4 | 80% | 21 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 53% |
| 11 | Grasshoppers | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0.8 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3.8 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 12.2 | 60% | 4.6 | 40% | 22.8 | 60% | 16 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 45% |
| 12 | FC Vaduz | 6 | 3 | 17% | 0.5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 4.8 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 11.2 | 83% | 4.5 | 50% | 21.7 | 67% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 53% |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May | @ Lausanne | 3-1 | W |
| 09 May | vs Servette FC | 3-3 | D |
| 12 May | vs FC Zurich | 1-0 | W |
| 16 May | @ FC Winterthur | 3-0 | W |
| 25 Jul | vs FC Thun | 1-3 | L |
| 02 Aug | @ FC Sion | 0-3 | L |
| 09 Aug | @ FC ST. Gallen | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | vs Lausanne | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | @ Servette FC | 1-1 | D |
| 02 Sep | vs FC Vaduz | 2-1 | W |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May | @ FC Winterthur | 2-2 | D |
| 09 May | vs Grasshoppers | 2-1 | W |
| 12 May | @ FC Luzern | 0-1 | L |
| 16 May | vs Servette FC | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Jul | @ FC ST. Gallen | 1-2 | L |
| 01 Aug | vs Servette FC | 2-1 | W |
| 09 Aug | @ FC Lugano | 0-5 | L |
| 22 Aug | vs FC Basel 1893 | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | @ Lausanne | 3-2 | W |
| 01 Sep | vs BSC Young Boys | 2-4 | L |