PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Belgium Belgium - Challenger Pro LeagueHead-to-Head← Back

KAA Gent II
Vs
Lokeren-Temse

Since 07/12/2025
0
KGI wins
0
Draws
2
LOK wins
Meetings
2
on record
Total goals
9
2 KAA Gent… · 7 Lokeren-…
Goals per game
4.50
both sides combined
Over 1.5
100%
of meetings
Over 2.5
100%
of meetings
BTTS
100%
of meetings
Last meeting
4-1
15 Mar 2026
Next game
24 Oct
Saturday, Belgium - Challenger Pro
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Lokeren-Temse vs KAA Gent II
Saturday 24 October 2026 · Belgium - Challenger Pro League
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
0
wins
2
2
goals
7
0
clean sheets
0
The last 2 games between these two clubs
0%
win %
100%
4.50
avg goals
4.50
100%
over 1.5 %
100%
100%
over 2.5 %
100%
100%
over 3.5 %
100%
1.00
scored
3.50
3.50
conceded
1.00
100%
btts
100%
0%
clean sheet
0%
11.50
corners
11.50
5.00
cards
5.00
Top three rows are this fixture: 2 meetings, 0 to KAA Gent II, 0 drawn, 2 to Lokeren-Temse, at 4.50 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
KAA Gent IIKAA Gent II
Won at home
0%
0 of 1 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 1 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 2 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
Lokeren-TemseLokeren-Temse
Won at home
100%
1 of 1 home meetings
Won away
100%
1 of 1 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 2 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayKAA Gent…
15 Mar 2026Belgium - Challenger Pro LeagueLokeren-Temse4-1KAA Gent IILview
07 Dec 2025Belgium - Challenger Pro LeagueKAA Gent II1-3Lokeren-TemseLview
03Goal Analysis
KAA Gent II · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-421W04L22D14L32W02L02L11D04L20WH·PE27/02A·AE06/03H·LU11/03A·LOK15/03H·CBI21/03A·KOR03/04H·LIÈ12/04A·KGI17/04A·BV16/08A·SH28/08
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
2.2
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.43 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.301.631.361.711.251.56
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (25)1.281.721.271.821.291.64
vs Weaker (5)1.401.201.671.331.001.00
Clean sheet %23% (-1pp vs league)
Lokeren-Temse · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-412L01L41W42W22D11D11D20W21W24LH·SB08/03A·FB12/03H·KGI15/03H·RAI21/03A·KGI03/04H·SU10/04A·KLS17/04A·SU14/08H·AE21/08H·KGI28/08
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.5
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.43 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.631.371.931.731.331.00
vs Stronger (1)2.003.002.003.00--
vs Similar (24)1.711.462.081.751.331.17
vs Weaker (5)1.200.601.001.001.330.33
Clean sheet %13% (-11pp vs league)
04Current form📈
KAA Gent II
WLDLWLLDLW
Last 10: 11 scored, 22 conceded.
Lokeren-Temse
LLWWDDDWWL
Last 10: 19 scored, 15 conceded.
KAA Gent II
Home · last 10
DLWWLLWDWL
4 won · 15 scored, 18 conceded
Away · last 10
WWLWLLLDLW
4 won · 11 scored, 19 conceded
Lokeren-Temse
Home · last 10
DDDLLWWDWL
3 won · 18 scored, 16 conceded
Away · last 10
WWWDLWLDDW
5 won · 16 scored, 11 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
KAA Gent IIKAA Gent II
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'50%57%1-15'16-30'29%31-45'46-60'61-75'50%14%76-90'27
1st half / 2nd half
Scored50% / 50%
Conceded86% / 14%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 2 meetings have goal timings on record. See KAA Gent II's full Goal Clock across all their games.
Lokeren-TemseLokeren-Temse
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'57%50%1-15'16-30'29%31-45'46-60'61-75'14%50%76-90'72
1st half / 2nd half
Scored86% / 14%
Conceded50% / 50%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 2 meetings have goal timings on record. See Lokeren-Temse's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Beerschot VABeerschot VA36
67%
2.0
52+3
2.3
67%
33%
33%
15.0
100%
8.0
100%
28.0
100%
9
4051.70.7
53%
2Excelsior VirtonExcelsior Virton36
67%
2.0
41+3
1.7
33%
33%
0%
9.0
0%
2.0
0%
13.0
0%
2
1011.30.3
-
3Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II26
100%
3.0
53+2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
3.0
0%
4.0
100%
31.0
100%
0
0002.51.5
56%
4DenderDender36
67%
2.0
42+2
2.0
67%
33%
0%
13.0
100%
3.0
0%
30.0
100%
8
1341.30.7
-
5Lokeren-TemseLokeren-Temse36
67%
2.0
65+1
3.7
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2122.01.7
54%
6Francs BorainsFrancs Borains36
67%
2.0
32+1
1.7
33%
33%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
2121.00.7
45%
7Sporting HasseltSporting Hasselt36
67%
2.0
22+0
1.3
33%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1010.70.7
-
8K. Lierse S.K.K. Lierse S.K.34
33%
1.3
35-2
2.7
100%
67%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2131.01.7
47%
9AS EupenAS Eupen23
50%
1.5
53+2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
12
7232.51.5
51%
10LiègeLiège33
33%
1.0
56-1
3.7
100%
100%
33%
13.0
100%
3.0
0%
30.0
100%
0
0001.72.0
44%
11Patro EisdenPatro Eisden33
33%
1.0
45-1
3.0
100%
100%
0%
3.0
0%
4.0
100%
31.0
100%
7
1231.31.7
38%
12KRC Genk IIKRC Genk II33
33%
1.0
79-2
5.3
100%
100%
100%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
2222.33.0
52%
13KAA Gent IIKAA Gent II23
50%
1.5
24-2
3.0
100%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2131.02.0
57%
14Seraing UnitedSeraing United31
0%
0.3
36-3
3.0
100%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1121.02.0
41%
15RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II30
0%
0.0
14-3
1.7
33%
33%
0%
12.0
50%
5.0
50%
20.5
50%
8
3230.31.3
52%
Belgium - Challenger Pro League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium - Challenger Pro League stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
KAA Gent IILokeren-Temse
€5.5m
squad value
€4.4m
€12.7m
attack
€7.4m
€14.0m
midfield
€1.4m
€15.2m
defence
€10.2m
27
players
20
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. KAA Gent II carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
KAA Gent II
DateOpponentScoreRes
27 Febvs Patro Eisden2-1W
06 Mar@ AS Eupen0-4L
11 Marvs Lommel United2-2D
15 Mar@ Lokeren-Temse1-4L
21 Marvs Club Brugge II3-2W
03 Apr@ Kortrijk0-2L
12 Aprvs Liège0-2L
17 Apr@ KRC Genk II1-1D
16 Aug@ Beerschot VA0-4L
28 Aug@ Sporting Hasselt2-0W
Lokeren-Temse
DateOpponentScoreRes
08 Marvs SK Beveren1-2L
12 Mar@ Francs Borains0-1L
15 Marvs KAA Gent II4-1W
21 Marvs RSC Anderlecht II4-2W
03 Apr@ KRC Genk II2-2D
10 Aprvs Seraing United1-1D
17 Apr@ K. Lierse S.K.1-1D
14 Aug@ Seraing United2-0W
21 Augvs AS Eupen2-1W
28 Augvs KRC Genk II2-4L
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
KAA Gent II
Lokeren-Temse
KAA Gent II stats ↗Lokeren-Temse stats ↗