
East Kilbride statistics for 2025/26: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2025/26, East Kilbride are scoring 2.14 and conceding 1.28 goals a game across 36 matches – 69% of their games go over 2.5 and 61% see both teams score. They win 58%, draw 17% and lose 25%, keeping a clean sheet in 28% of games. On the ball they average 6.0 corners, 2.72 cards, 13.4 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 2.23 | 1.57 | 2.73 | 1.40 | 1.73 | 1.73 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (11) | 2.00 | 2.09 | 2.25 | 1.50 | 1.86 | 2.43 |
| vs Weaker (19) | 2.37 | 1.26 | 2.91 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 1.12 |
| Clean sheet % | 23% (-3pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | East Kilbride | 36 | 69 | 58% | 1.9 | 77 | 46 | +31 | 3.4 | 92% | 69% | 50% | 10.4 | 58% | 5.6 | 83% | 26.4 | 81% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1.3 | - |
| 2 | Spartans | 36 | 64 | 50% | 1.8 | 60 | 39 | +21 | 2.8 | 83% | 53% | 28% | 9.4 | 47% | 4.0 | 58% | 19.9 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.1 | - |
| 3 | Clyde | 36 | 56 | 39% | 1.6 | 58 | 41 | +17 | 2.8 | 83% | 53% | 33% | 9.8 | 42% | 4.1 | 61% | 21.4 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.1 | - |
| 4 | Forfar | 36 | 50 | 36% | 1.4 | 51 | 47 | +4 | 2.7 | 72% | 50% | 36% | 9.2 | 50% | 4.1 | 58% | 23.8 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.3 | - |
| 5 | Stranraer | 36 | 47 | 33% | 1.3 | 46 | 46 | +0 | 2.6 | 78% | 50% | 28% | 11.0 | 63% | 4.3 | 66% | 22.5 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | - |
| 6 | Elgin | 36 | 44 | 31% | 1.2 | 51 | 55 | -4 | 2.9 | 86% | 56% | 25% | 10.5 | 60% | 4.2 | 60% | 22.8 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.5 | - |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 36 | 41 | 28% | 1.1 | 47 | 58 | -11 | 2.9 | 78% | 56% | 36% | 9.9 | 50% | 4.4 | 64% | 23.8 | 72% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.6 | - |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 36 | 40 | 28% | 1.1 | 47 | 61 | -14 | 3.0 | 92% | 58% | 28% | 10.6 | 54% | 3.5 | 46% | 20.8 | 46% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | - |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 36 | 39 | 28% | 1.1 | 45 | 72 | -27 | 3.2 | 86% | 69% | 44% | 9.5 | 51% | 5.2 | 80% | 23.8 | 66% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | - |
| 10 | Stirling | 36 | 38 | 25% | 1.1 | 46 | 63 | -17 | 3.0 | 83% | 58% | 36% | 11.4 | 58% | 4.1 | 58% | 20.7 | 36% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.8 | - |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (18) | 11.6 | 11.7 | 11.4 | 5.9 | 5.3 | 6.4 | 27.4 | 26.1 | 28.8 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (4) | 10.0 | 9.5 | 10.5 | 5.8 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 28.5 | 26.0 | 31.0 |
| vs Weaker (14) | 12.0 | 12.3 | 11.7 | 5.9 | 5.3 | 6.6 | 27.1 | 26.1 | 28.1 |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 67% | 67% | 67% | 78% | 78% | 78% | 83% | 89% | 78% |
| % under line | 33% | 33% | 33% | 22% | 22% | 22% | 17% | 11% | 22% |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Moffat | Left Winger | – | €125k | €125k |
| Lewis McGrattan | Attacking Midfield | – | €100k | €100k |
| Rhys Armstrong | Attacking Midfield | – | €75k | €75k |
| Darragh O'Connor | Centre-Back | – | €50k | €50k |
| Connor Young | Centre-Forward | €50k | – | – |
| Daire O'Connor | Right Winger | €150k | – | – |
| Kerr Robertson | Central Midfield | – | €75k | – |
| Magnus MacKenzie | Left-Back | €50k | €25k | – |
| Rhys Breen | Centre-Back | €100k | – | – |
| Sam Young | Centre-Back | – | €100k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | 2.14 | – | – | – | – |
| Conceded / game | – | 1.28 | – | – | – | – |
| Over 1.5 | – | 92% | – | – | – | – |
| Over 2.5 | – | 69% | – | – | – | – |
| Over 3.5 | – | 50% | – | – | – | – |
| BTTS | – | 61% | – | – | – | – |
| Clean sheets | – | 28% | – | – | – | – |
| Win % | – | 58% | – | – | – | – |
| Draw % | – | 17% | – | – | – | – |
| Points / game | – | 1.92 | – | – | – | – |
| Corners / game | – | 6.0 | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | 12.2 | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | 5.3 | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | 13.4 | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | 2.72 | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | 2.61 | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | 0.11 | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May | vs Clyde | 5-0 | W |
| 11 Jul | vs Dunfermline | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Jul | @ Cove Rangers | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Jul | vs Dumbarton | 5-3 | W |
| 21 Jul | @ ST Mirren | 3-4 | L |
| 01 Aug | vs Queen of the South | 5-1 | W |
| 08 Aug | @ Airdrie United | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | vs Cove Rangers | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | @ Montrose | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | @ Ross County | 0-4 | L |