PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Belgium Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueHead-to-Head← Back

Anderlecht
Vs
Kortrijk

Since 29/10/2015
12
AND wins
6
Draws
3
KOR wins
Meetings
21
on record
Total goals
70
48 Anderlec… · 22 Kortrijk
Goals per game
3.33
both sides combined
Over 1.5
86%
of meetings
Over 2.5
62%
of meetings
BTTS
57%
of meetings
Last meeting
1-0
03 Sep 2026
Next game
23 Jan
Saturday, Belgium - Jupiler Pro Le
Anderlecht vs Kortrijk: the head-to-head
Anderlecht’s recent dominance is unmistakable, having won the last three encounters in a row. Since the rivalry began in 2015, the two sides have met 21 times, with Anderlecht securing 12 victories, 6 draws and Kortrijk only 3 wins. The average total goals per game stands at 3.33, and 86% of matches have seen two or more goals, while 62% have produced three or more. Both clubs have scored in 57% of the fixtures. In the latest meeting on 3 September 2026, a 1-0 result saw Anderlecht edge Kortrijk at home. Across all meetings, Anderlecht have netted 48 goals to Kortrijk’s 22, a total of 70 goals. At home, Anderlecht have played 11 times, winning 7, drawing 2 and losing 2; away, they have played 10 times, winning 5, drawing 4 and losing only once. The next clash is scheduled for 23 January 2027.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
Saturday 23 January 2027 · Belgium - Jupiler Pro League
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
12
wins
3
48
goals
22
7
clean sheets
3
The last 21 games between these two clubs
57%
win %
14%
3.33
avg goals
3.33
86%
over 1.5 %
86%
62%
over 2.5 %
62%
57%
over 3.5 %
57%
2.29
scored
1.05
1.05
conceded
2.29
57%
btts
57%
33%
clean sheet
14%
10.67
corners
10.67
3.79
cards
3.79
Top three rows are this fixture: 21 meetings, 12 to Anderlecht, 6 drawn, 3 to Kortrijk, at 3.33 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
AnderlechtAnderlecht
Won at home
64%
7 of 11 home meetings
Won away
50%
5 of 10 away meetings
Drawn
29%
6 of 21 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
KortrijkKortrijk
Won at home
10%
1 of 10 home meetings
Won away
18%
2 of 11 away meetings
Drawn
29%
6 of 21 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayAnderlecht
03 Sep 2026Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueAnderlecht1-0KortrijkWview
19 Jan 2025Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueKortrijk0-2AnderlechtWview
03 Nov 2024Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueAnderlecht4-0KortrijkWview
16 Mar 2024Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueAnderlecht0-1KortrijkLview
17 Sep 2023Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueKortrijk2-2AnderlechtDview
19 Feb 2023Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueKortrijk2-2AnderlechtDview
18 Sep 2022Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueAnderlecht4-1KortrijkWview
10 Apr 2022Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueKortrijk2-3AnderlechtWview
21 Nov 2021Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueAnderlecht1-1KortrijkDview
21 Feb 2021Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueAnderlecht0-2KortrijkLview
23 Oct 2020Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueKortrijk1-3AnderlechtWview
24 Nov 2019Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueAnderlecht0-0KortrijkDview
17 Aug 2019Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueKortrijk4-2AnderlechtLview
10 Mar 2019Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueAnderlecht2-0KortrijkWview
28 Jul 2018Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueKortrijk1-4AnderlechtWview
26 Nov 2017Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueAnderlecht4-0KortrijkWview
16 Sep 2017Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueKortrijk2-2AnderlechtDview
04 Dec 2016Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueKortrijk1-3AnderlechtWview
07 Aug 2016Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueAnderlecht5-1KortrijkWview
13 Mar 2016Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueAnderlecht3-0KortrijkWview
03Goal Analysis
Anderlecht · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D31W10W21W32W01L30W30W03L10WA·HF23/07H·HF30/07A·PAO06/08H·RLL09/08H·PAO13/08A·SB16/08A·KA20/08H·KA27/08A·USG30/08H·KOR03/09
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
0.9
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.44 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.701.502.071.361.381.62
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (16)1.501.881.831.831.301.90
vs Weaker (14)1.931.072.251.001.501.17
Clean sheet %20% (-5pp vs league)
Kortrijk · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-411D31W14L20W01L31W03L03L13L01LA·LU07/03H·OC14/03A·FB21/03H·KGI03/04A·SB11/04H·RWD17/04A·CBK07/08H·ANT15/08H·CHA29/08A·AND03/09← Challenger Pro LeagueJupiler Pro League →
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.8
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.44 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.471.372.271.270.671.47
vs Stronger (3)0.002.330.003.000.002.00
vs Similar (24)1.621.212.501.250.751.17
vs Weaker (3)1.671.672.000.501.004.00
Clean sheet %20% (-5pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Anderlecht
DWWWWLWWLW
Last 10: 17 scored, 9 conceded.
Kortrijk
DWLWLWLLLL
Last 10: 11 scored, 18 conceded.
Anderlecht
Home · last 10
WLLDWWWWWW
7 won · 22 scored, 14 conceded
Away · last 10
WLDDLDWLWL
3 won · 10 scored, 15 conceded
Kortrijk
Home · last 10
WWWWWWWWLL
8 won · 25 scored, 14 conceded
Away · last 10
LDLLLDLLLL
0 won · 2 scored, 16 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
AnderlechtAnderlecht
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'16-30'100%31-45'46-60'61-75'76-90'10
1st half / 2nd half
Scored100% / 0%
Conceded0% / 0%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 1 games. Most goals land in 31-45'.
From this fixture only: 1 of 21 meetings have goal timings on record. See Anderlecht's full Goal Clock across all their games.
KortrijkKortrijk
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'16-30'100%31-45'46-60'61-75'76-90'01
1st half / 2nd half
Scored0% / 0%
Conceded100% / 0%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 1 games. Most goals land in None.
From this fixture only: 1 of 21 meetings have goal timings on record. See Kortrijk's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1CharleroiCharleroi412
100%
3.0
92+7
2.8
75%
50%
50%
9.5
50%
2.3
33%
20.2
50%
31
134142.20.5
50%
2GentGent412
100%
3.0
72+5
2.2
75%
50%
0%
7.8
25%
3.2
25%
20.2
50%
58
1722191.80.5
49%
3Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise410
75%
2.5
111+10
3.0
75%
75%
25%
8.0
25%
3.5
50%
24.0
75%
98
3238282.80.2
52%
4Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV49
75%
2.2
82+6
2.5
75%
75%
0%
11.5
50%
3.7
33%
19.2
25%
196
9223812.00.5
60%
5Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem48
50%
2.0
83+5
2.8
75%
75%
50%
9.5
50%
2.8
25%
26.5
75%
20
8492.00.8
48%
6Standard LiegeStandard Liege48
50%
2.0
96+3
3.8
100%
75%
50%
10.0
25%
3.5
50%
22.0
75%
54
148312.21.5
44%
7GenkGenk47
50%
1.8
128+4
5.0
100%
100%
75%
9.5
25%
3.2
50%
22.8
75%
113
3919553.02.0
58%
8Lommel UnitedLommel United47
50%
1.8
62+4
2.0
50%
25%
25%
11.0
50%
2.3
33%
17.5
0%
26
81541.50.5
45%
9AntwerpAntwerp47
50%
1.8
109+1
4.8
100%
100%
50%
9.0
25%
2.8
50%
21.0
75%
33
910142.52.2
49%
10AnderlechtAnderlecht46
50%
1.5
35-2
2.0
50%
50%
0%
10.0
50%
3.8
75%
25.2
100%
91
5018240.81.2
53%
11St. TruidenSt. Truiden45
25%
1.2
88+0
4.0
100%
75%
50%
8.0
25%
3.2
50%
20.8
50%
30
114142.02.0
55%
12SK BeverenSK Beveren43
25%
0.8
210-8
3.0
75%
75%
50%
9.2
25%
2.5
25%
19.0
50%
12
4350.52.5
-
13Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge42
0%
0.5
57-2
3.0
50%
50%
50%
14.2
100%
2.8
25%
18.8
25%
40
185171.21.8
48%
14KV MechelenKV Mechelen42
0%
0.5
59-4
3.5
100%
50%
50%
6.0
0%
2.7
33%
22.0
75%
45
137251.22.2
49%
15RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière41
0%
0.2
48-4
3.0
100%
75%
25%
8.2
25%
4.0
75%
21.2
50%
23
66111.02.0
39%
16KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo41
0%
0.2
514-9
4.8
100%
100%
100%
10.0
50%
3.3
33%
23.5
50%
38
169121.23.5
49%
17OH LeuvenOH Leuven40
0%
0.0
29-7
2.8
75%
75%
25%
12.0
50%
3.7
67%
18.2
0%
30
76170.52.2
46%
18KortrijkKortrijk40
0%
0.0
110-9
2.8
75%
75%
25%
10.0
50%
2.2
25%
20.8
50%
18
9450.22.5
-
Belgium - Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium - Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
AnderlechtKortrijk
€82.0m
squad value
€17.9m
€186.2m
attack
€29.8m
€57.7m
midfield
€8.1m
€124.3m
defence
€27.4m
34
players
27
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Anderlecht carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Anderlecht
DateOpponentScoreRes
23 Jul@ Hammarby FF1-1D
30 Julvs Hammarby FF3-1W
06 Aug@ PAOK1-0W
09 Augvs RAAL La Louvière2-1W
13 Augvs PAOK3-2W
16 Aug@ SK Beveren0-1L
20 Aug@ Kairat Almaty3-0W
27 Augvs Kairat Almaty3-0W
30 Aug@ Union St. Gilloise0-3L
03 Sepvs Kortrijk1-0W
Kortrijk
DateOpponentScoreRes
07 Mar@ Lommel United1-1D
14 Marvs Olympic Charleroi3-1W
21 Mar@ Francs Borains1-4L
03 Aprvs KAA Gent II2-0W
11 Apr@ SK Beveren0-1L
17 Aprvs RWDM3-1W
07 Aug@ Club Brugge KV0-3L
15 Augvs Antwerp0-3L
29 Augvs Charleroi1-3L
03 Sep@ Anderlecht0-1L
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Anderlecht
Kortrijk
Anderlecht stats ↗Kortrijk stats ↗