PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Czech-Republic Czech-Republic - Czech LigaHead-to-Head← Back

FK Jablonec
Vs
Hradec Králové

Since 11/09/2022
5
FJ wins
3
Draws
2
HK wins
Meetings
10
on record
Total goals
24
16 FK Jablo… · 8 Hradec K…
Goals per game
2.40
both sides combined
Over 1.5
90%
of meetings
Over 2.5
30%
of meetings
BTTS
50%
of meetings
Last meeting
1-1
10 May 2026
Next game
24 Oct
Saturday, Czech-Republic - Czech L
FK Jablonec vs Hradec Králové: the head-to-head
Since 2022 the rivalry between FK Jablonec and Hradec Králové has been tightly contested, with Jablonec edging ahead 5-2 in a series of ten meetings. The aggregate tally of 24 goals yields an average of 2.4 goals per game, and the fixtures have seen a 90% share of encounters with two or more goals, a 30% share of three or more, and a 50% share where both sides found the net. The most recent clash, a 1-1 draw on 10 May 2026 in the Czech Liga, underscored the balance, leaving Jablonec with 16 goals to Hradec Králové’s eight across the decade. Home form for Jablonec has been flawless, winning three of five and drawing two, while away results have been less dominant, with two wins, one draw and two defeats. The next meeting is scheduled for 24 October 2026 in the Czech Liga.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Hradec Králové vs FK Jablonec
Saturday 24 October 2026 · Czech-Republic - Czech Liga
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
5
wins
2
16
goals
8
3
clean sheets
2
The last 10 games between these two clubs
50%
win %
20%
2.40
avg goals
2.40
90%
over 1.5 %
90%
30%
over 2.5 %
30%
10%
over 3.5 %
10%
1.60
scored
0.80
0.80
conceded
1.60
50%
btts
50%
30%
clean sheet
20%
8.44
corners
8.44
4.44
cards
4.44
Top three rows are this fixture: 10 meetings, 5 to FK Jablonec, 3 drawn, 2 to Hradec Králové, at 2.40 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
FK JablonecFK Jablonec
Won at home
60%
3 of 5 home meetings
Won away
40%
2 of 5 away meetings
Drawn
30%
3 of 10 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové
Won at home
40%
2 of 5 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 5 away meetings
Drawn
30%
3 of 10 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayFK Jablon…
10 May 2026Czech-Republic - Czech LigaFK Jablonec1-1Hradec KrálovéDview
29 Nov 2025Czech-Republic - Czech LigaHradec Králové2-0FK JablonecLview
02 Aug 2025Czech-Republic - Czech LigaFK Jablonec2-0Hradec KrálovéWview
12 Mar 2025Czech-Republic - CupHradec Králové1-2FK JablonecWview
01 Mar 2025Czech-Republic - Czech LigaHradec Králové1-1FK JablonecDview
28 Sep 2024Czech-Republic - Czech LigaFK Jablonec2-0Hradec KrálovéWview
02 Mar 2024Czech-Republic - Czech LigaFK Jablonec1-1Hradec KrálovéDview
24 Sep 2023Czech-Republic - Czech LigaHradec Králové1-0FK JablonecLview
04 Mar 2023Czech-Republic - Czech LigaHradec Králové1-4FK JablonecWview
11 Sep 2022Czech-Republic - Czech LigaFK Jablonec3-0Hradec KrálovéWview
03Goal Analysis
FK Jablonec · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-221W21W20W20W10W21W01L10W02L11DH·SL24/05H·SO26/07A·PAR02/08H·RF06/08H·SLO09/08A·RF13/08A·RAN20/08H·RAN27/08A·TEP30/08A·B102/09
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.7
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.38 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.231.401.380.811.072.07
vs Stronger (8)1.002.751.501.000.833.33
vs Similar (22)1.320.911.360.791.251.12
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %37% (+9pp vs league)
Hradec Králové · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-321W31W00D01L21W01L22D11D02L01LH·PAR26/07H·TRO30/07A·B102/08H·BEŞ06/08H·BO09/08A·BEŞ13/08A·PAN20/08H·PAN27/08A·SL30/08A·ZB02/09
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.1
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.38 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.070.931.400.730.731.13
vs Stronger (10)1.001.701.201.400.802.00
vs Similar (20)1.100.551.500.400.700.70
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %33% (+6pp vs league)
04Current form📈
FK Jablonec
WWWWWWLWLD
Last 10: 13 scored, 7 conceded.
Hradec Králové
WWDLWLDDLL
Last 10: 10 scored, 11 conceded.
FK Jablonec
Home · last 10
WWLDLWWWWW
7 won · 16 scored, 9 conceded
Away · last 10
WLLLLWWLLD
3 won · 10 scored, 20 conceded
Hradec Králové
Home · last 10
WWWWWWWLWD
8 won · 17 scored, 7 conceded
Away · last 10
WLDLWDLDLL
2 won · 7 scored, 12 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
FK JablonecFK Jablonec
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'33%1-15'33%16-30'31-45'33%46-60'33%61-75'33%33%76-90'33
1st half / 2nd half
Scored33% / 67%
Conceded33% / 67%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
From this fixture only: 3 of 10 meetings have goal timings on record. See FK Jablonec's full Goal Clock across all their games.
Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'33%1-15'33%16-30'31-45'33%46-60'33%61-75'33%33%76-90'33
1st half / 2nd half
Scored33% / 67%
Conceded33% / 67%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 16-30'.
From this fixture only: 3 of 10 meetings have goal timings on record. See Hradec Králové's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha614
67%
2.3
175+12
3.7
100%
83%
50%
11.0
50%
3.5
50%
29.3
100%
123
2735612.80.8
54%
2Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno613
67%
2.2
105+5
2.5
67%
33%
33%
8.5
33%
3.0
40%
20.5
50%
10
3251.70.8
45%
3Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec613
67%
2.2
83+5
1.8
50%
17%
17%
9.8
50%
6.7
100%
28.0
83%
27
17451.30.5
47%
4Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav511
60%
2.2
116+5
3.4
100%
60%
40%
11.0
60%
3.2
40%
28.4
80%
11
4432.21.2
50%
5Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc610
50%
1.7
108+2
3.0
83%
83%
33%
9.3
50%
2.8
17%
24.7
50%
30
710121.71.3
58%
6FK JablonecFK Jablonec510
60%
2.0
64+2
2.0
80%
20%
0%
8.2
20%
3.6
40%
30.2
100%
14
4461.20.8
52%
7TepliceTeplice610
50%
1.7
1212+0
4.0
83%
50%
50%
10.3
50%
4.3
33%
26.2
83%
8
3232.02.0
49%
8Sparta PrahaSparta Praha69
50%
1.5
1210+2
3.7
100%
83%
67%
11.5
50%
3.2
40%
27.8
83%
92
4327222.01.7
65%
9Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava59
60%
1.8
46-2
2.0
40%
40%
20%
9.6
20%
3.4
20%
24.2
60%
19
5770.81.2
47%
10Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové57
40%
1.4
45-1
1.8
60%
40%
0%
9.0
40%
3.4
60%
24.2
60%
14
4370.81.0
54%
11Bohemians 1905Bohemians 190556
20%
1.2
66+0
2.4
80%
40%
40%
10.6
60%
3.8
60%
27.6
80%
7
2231.21.2
47%
12PlzenPlzen56
20%
1.2
1112-1
4.6
100%
60%
60%
7.8
0%
6.4
80%
27.2
80%
57
1522202.22.4
59%
13ArtisArtis64
17%
0.7
613-7
3.2
83%
67%
33%
7.7
17%
3.3
50%
27.5
83%
9
2251.02.2
42%
14SlováckoSlovácko62
0%
0.3
512-7
2.8
83%
50%
17%
8.2
33%
5.0
50%
34.5
100%
8
2340.82.0
48%
15PardubicePardubice61
0%
0.2
512-7
2.8
100%
67%
17%
9.3
33%
3.7
50%
28.5
100%
14
4450.82.0
40%
16ZlinZlin60
0%
0.0
513-8
3.0
67%
50%
50%
8.8
33%
3.7
33%
29.5
83%
7
2220.82.2
43%
Czech-Republic - Czech Liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Czech-Republic - Czech Liga stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
FK JablonecHradec Králové
€13.6m
squad value
€12.8m
€11.3m
attack
€12.1m
€15.7m
midfield
€9.8m
€15.1m
defence
€20.4m
29
players
29
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. FK Jablonec carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
FK Jablonec
DateOpponentScoreRes
24 Mayvs Slovan Liberec2-1W
26 Julvs Sigma Olomouc2-1W
02 Aug@ Pardubice2-0W
06 Augvs Rīgas FS2-0W
09 Augvs Slovácko1-0W
13 Aug@ Rīgas FS2-1W
20 Aug@ Rangers0-1L
27 Augvs Rangers1-0W
30 Aug@ Teplice0-2L
02 Sep@ Bohemians 19051-1D
Hradec Králové
DateOpponentScoreRes
26 Julvs Pardubice2-1W
30 Julvs Tromso3-1W
02 Aug@ Bohemians 19050-0D
06 Augvs Beşiktaş0-1L
09 Augvs Baník Ostrava2-1W
13 Aug@ Beşiktaş0-1L
20 Aug@ Panathinaikos2-2D
27 Augvs Panathinaikos1-1D
30 Aug@ Slovan Liberec0-2L
02 Sep@ Zbrojovka Brno0-1L
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
FK Jablonec
Hradec Králové
FK Jablonec stats ↗Hradec Králové stats ↗