

Gudja United
Santa Lucía| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Gudja Uni… | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb 2026 | Malta - Challenge League | Santa Lucía | 2-1 | Gudja United | L | view |
| 28 Sep 2025 | Malta - Challenge League | Santa Lucía | 2-2 | Gudja United | D | view |
| 26 Oct 2024 | Malta - Challenge League | Santa Lucía | 0-0 | Gudja United | D | view |
| 25 Feb 2024 | Malta - Premier League | Gudja United | 0-4 | Santa Lucía | L | view |
| 21 Oct 2023 | Malta - Premier League | Santa Lucía | 0-0 | Gudja United | D | view |
| 04 Feb 2023 | Malta - Premier League | Gudja United | 3-0 | Santa Lucía | W | view |
| 01 Oct 2022 | Malta - Premier League | Santa Lucía | 1-3 | Gudja United | W | view |
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.37 | 1.27 | 1.00 | 1.19 | 1.79 | 1.36 |
| vs Stronger (27) | 1.41 | 1.26 | 1.00 | 1.15 | 1.79 | 1.36 |
| vs Similar (3) | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.33 | - | - |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 27% (-4pp vs league) | |||||
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.83 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 1.53 | 1.93 | 1.67 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (20) | 2.05 | 1.35 | 1.75 | 1.25 | 2.25 | 1.42 |
| vs Weaker (10) | 1.40 | 2.10 | 1.71 | 1.86 | 0.67 | 2.67 |
| Clean sheet % | 20% (-11pp vs league) | |||||
Gudja United
Santa Lucía| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Floriana | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | - |
| 2 | Valletta FC | 4 | 9 | 75% | 2.2 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 3.5 | 100% | 75% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | - |
| 3 | Mosta | 3 | 9 | 100% | 3.0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 2.0 | 67% | 33% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | - |
| 4 | Marsaxlokk | 3 | 7 | 67% | 2.3 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 2.0 | 67% | 33% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | - |
| 5 | Birkirkara | 3 | 6 | 67% | 2.0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 2.0 | 33% | 33% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | - |
| 6 | Balzan FC | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 2.7 | 100% | 67% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | - |
| 7 | Zabbar St. Patrick | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3.0 | 67% | 33% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | - |
| 8 | Hibernians | 4 | 4 | 25% | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1.8 | 75% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | - |
| 9 | Sliema Wanderers | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2.3 | 100% | 33% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | - |
| 10 | Hamrun Spartans | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0.3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1.7 | 67% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | - |
| 11 | Birzebbuga | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 2.3 | 67% | 67% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | - |
| 12 | Gzira United | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 3.8 | 100% | 100% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.2 | - |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan | @ Pietà Hotspurs | 1-1 | D |
| 08 Feb | vs Swieqi United | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Feb | vs Mgarr United | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Feb | vs Zurrieq | 0-3 | L |
| 28 Feb | @ Santa Lucía | 1-2 | L |
| 08 Mar | @ Marsa | 3-3 | D |
| 15 Mar | vs Mtarfa | 3-0 | W |
| 04 Apr | vs Zebbug Rangers | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Apr | @ Mgarr United | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Apr | @ Vittoriosa Stars | 3-2 | W |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Feb | vs Melita | 2-2 | D |
| 07 Feb | @ Birzebbuga | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Feb | @ St. Andrews | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Feb | vs Zebbug Rangers | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Feb | vs Gudja United | 2-1 | W |
| 08 Mar | @ Vittoriosa Stars | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Mar | vs Marsa | 0-1 | L |
| 06 Apr | @ Mgarr United | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Apr | vs Zurrieq | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Apr | @ Mtarfa | 5-1 | W |