PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Belgium Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueHead-to-Head← Back

Antwerp
Vs
Club Brugge KV

Since 22/10/2017
6
ANT wins
6
Draws
12
CBK wins
Meetings
24
on record
Total goals
64
25 Antwerp · 39 Club Bru…
Goals per game
2.67
both sides combined
Over 1.5
75%
of meetings
Over 2.5
50%
of meetings
BTTS
58%
of meetings
Last meeting
0-1
30 Nov 2025
Next game
13 Sep
Sunday, Belgium - Jupiler Pro Leag
Antwerp vs Club Brugge KV: the head-to-head
This particular record is distinctive, showing a pronounced edge for Club Brugge KV over Antwerp since 2017. In the 24 meetings recorded, Club Brugge KV have secured 12 victories, Antwerp 6, with 6 draws, and a total of 64 goals have been scored. The average goals per game sit at 2.67, with 75% of encounters featuring two or more goals, 50% seeing three or more, and 58% witnessing both sides finding the net. Antwerp have netted 25 goals to Club Brugge KV’s 39. At home, Antwerp’s record is 4 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses from 12 games, while away they have 2 wins, 2 draws and 8 defeats. The most recent clash ended 0-1 on 30 November 2025, with Club Brugge KV victorious at home. The next fixture is scheduled for 13 September 2026.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Club Brugge KV vs Antwerp
Sunday 13 September 2026 · Belgium - Jupiler Pro League
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
6
wins
12
25
goals
39
3
clean sheets
8
The last 24 games between these two clubs
25%
win %
50%
2.67
avg goals
2.67
75%
over 1.5 %
75%
50%
over 2.5 %
50%
25%
over 3.5 %
25%
1.04
scored
1.62
1.62
conceded
1.04
58%
btts
58%
12%
clean sheet
33%
9.00
corners
9.00
5.25
cards
5.25
Top three rows are this fixture: 24 meetings, 6 to Antwerp, 6 drawn, 12 to Club Brugge KV, at 2.67 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
AntwerpAntwerp
Won at home
33%
4 of 12 home meetings
Won away
17%
2 of 12 away meetings
Drawn
25%
6 of 24 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV
Won at home
67%
8 of 12 home meetings
Won away
33%
4 of 12 away meetings
Drawn
25%
6 of 24 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayAntwerp
30 Nov 2025Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueClub Brugge KV0-1AntwerpWview
26 Oct 2025Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueAntwerp0-1Club Brugge KVLview
25 May 2025Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueClub Brugge KV1-1AntwerpDview
06 Apr 2025Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueAntwerp2-3Club Brugge KVLview
02 Feb 2025Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueAntwerp2-1Club Brugge KVWview
18 Aug 2024Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueClub Brugge KV1-0AntwerpLview
05 May 2024Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueAntwerp1-2Club Brugge KVLview
14 Apr 2024Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueClub Brugge KV3-0AntwerpLview
04 Feb 2024Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueAntwerp2-1Club Brugge KVWview
29 Oct 2023Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueClub Brugge KV2-1AntwerpLview
21 May 2023Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueClub Brugge KV2-0AntwerpLview
14 May 2023Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueAntwerp3-2Club Brugge KVWview
05 Feb 2023Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueAntwerp0-0Club Brugge KVDview
13 Nov 2022Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueClub Brugge KV2-2AntwerpDview
27 Feb 2022Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueClub Brugge KV4-1AntwerpLview
24 Oct 2021Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueAntwerp1-1Club Brugge KVDview
21 Mar 2021Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueClub Brugge KV0-2AntwerpWview
13 Dec 2020Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueAntwerp0-2Club Brugge KVLview
02 Feb 2020Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueClub Brugge KV1-0AntwerpLview
10 Nov 2019Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueAntwerp2-1Club Brugge KVWview
03Goal Analysis
Antwerp · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-542W05L01L03L00D20W21W30W44D14LA·KW25/04H·SL03/05H·CHA10/05A·OL15/05A·GEN19/05H·KW23/05H·SB09/08A·KOR15/08H·GEN22/08H·ST30/08
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
2.0
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.44 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.231.471.191.881.291.00
vs Stronger (1)1.002.00--1.002.00
vs Similar (17)1.181.761.002.501.430.71
vs Weaker (12)1.331.001.500.831.171.17
Clean sheet %30% (+5pp vs league)
Club Brugge KV · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-520W31W20W50W22D50W30W30W10W12LA·GEN26/04A·AND03/05H·ST09/05H·USG17/05A·KM21/05H·GEN24/05H·KOR07/08A·OL15/08H·CB23/08A·GEN30/08
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
2.7
Avg conceded
0.5
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.44 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)2.631.273.271.072.001.47
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (10)2.701.803.401.402.002.20
vs Weaker (20)2.601.003.200.902.001.10
Clean sheet %30% (+5pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Antwerp
WLLLDWWWDL
Last 10: 16 scored, 20 conceded.
Club Brugge KV
WWWWDWWWWL
Last 10: 27 scored, 5 conceded.
Antwerp
Home · last 10
WDLWLLWWDL
4 won · 14 scored, 18 conceded
Away · last 10
LLDLLWWLDW
3 won · 11 scored, 13 conceded
Club Brugge KV
Home · last 10
WDWWWWWWWW
9 won · 34 scored, 7 conceded
Away · last 10
LWWWLWWDWL
6 won · 19 scored, 14 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
AntwerpAntwerp
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'100%1-15'16-30'31-45'46-60'61-75'100%76-90'11
1st half / 2nd half
Scored0% / 100%
Conceded100% / 0%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 76-90'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 24 meetings have goal timings on record. See Antwerp's full Goal Clock across all their games.
Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'100%1-15'16-30'31-45'46-60'61-75'100%76-90'11
1st half / 2nd half
Scored100% / 0%
Conceded0% / 100%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 24 meetings have goal timings on record. See Club Brugge KV's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1CharleroiCharleroi412
100%
3.0
92+7
2.8
75%
50%
50%
9.5
50%
2.3
33%
20.2
50%
31
134142.20.5
50%
2GentGent412
100%
3.0
72+5
2.2
75%
50%
0%
7.8
25%
3.2
25%
20.2
50%
58
1722191.80.5
49%
3Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise410
75%
2.5
111+10
3.0
75%
75%
25%
8.0
25%
3.5
50%
24.0
75%
98
3238282.80.2
52%
4Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV49
75%
2.2
82+6
2.5
75%
75%
0%
11.5
50%
3.7
33%
19.2
25%
196
9223812.00.5
60%
5Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem48
50%
2.0
83+5
2.8
75%
75%
50%
9.5
50%
2.8
25%
26.5
75%
20
8492.00.8
48%
6Standard LiegeStandard Liege48
50%
2.0
96+3
3.8
100%
75%
50%
10.0
25%
3.5
50%
22.0
75%
54
148312.21.5
44%
7GenkGenk47
50%
1.8
128+4
5.0
100%
100%
75%
9.5
25%
3.2
50%
22.8
75%
113
3919553.02.0
58%
8Lommel UnitedLommel United47
50%
1.8
62+4
2.0
50%
25%
25%
11.0
50%
2.3
33%
17.5
0%
26
81541.50.5
45%
9AntwerpAntwerp47
50%
1.8
109+1
4.8
100%
100%
50%
9.0
25%
2.8
50%
21.0
75%
33
910142.52.2
49%
10AnderlechtAnderlecht46
50%
1.5
35-2
2.0
50%
50%
0%
10.0
50%
3.8
75%
25.2
100%
91
5018240.81.2
53%
11St. TruidenSt. Truiden45
25%
1.2
88+0
4.0
100%
75%
50%
8.0
25%
3.2
50%
20.8
50%
30
114142.02.0
55%
12SK BeverenSK Beveren43
25%
0.8
210-8
3.0
75%
75%
50%
9.2
25%
2.5
25%
19.0
50%
12
4350.52.5
-
13Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge42
0%
0.5
57-2
3.0
50%
50%
50%
14.2
100%
2.8
25%
18.8
25%
40
185171.21.8
48%
14KV MechelenKV Mechelen42
0%
0.5
59-4
3.5
100%
50%
50%
6.0
0%
2.7
33%
22.0
75%
45
137251.22.2
49%
15RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière41
0%
0.2
48-4
3.0
100%
75%
25%
8.2
25%
4.0
75%
21.2
50%
23
66111.02.0
39%
16KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo41
0%
0.2
514-9
4.8
100%
100%
100%
10.0
50%
3.3
33%
23.5
50%
38
169121.23.5
49%
17OH LeuvenOH Leuven40
0%
0.0
29-7
2.8
75%
75%
25%
12.0
50%
3.7
67%
18.2
0%
30
76170.52.2
46%
18KortrijkKortrijk40
0%
0.0
110-9
2.8
75%
75%
25%
10.0
50%
2.2
25%
20.8
50%
18
9450.22.5
-
Belgium - Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium - Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
AntwerpClub Brugge KV
€33.3m
squad value
€199.1m
€58.0m
attack
€329.0m
€53.1m
midfield
€26.0m
€131.3m
defence
€362.8m
31
players
29
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Club Brugge KV carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Antwerp
DateOpponentScoreRes
25 Apr@ KVC Westerlo4-2W
03 Mayvs Standard Liege0-5L
10 Mayvs Charleroi0-1L
15 May@ OH Leuven0-3L
19 May@ Genk0-0D
23 Mayvs KVC Westerlo2-0W
09 Augvs SK Beveren2-1W
15 Aug@ Kortrijk3-0W
22 Augvs Genk4-4D
30 Augvs St. Truiden1-4L
Club Brugge KV
DateOpponentScoreRes
26 Apr@ Gent2-0W
03 May@ Anderlecht3-1W
09 Mayvs St. Truiden2-0W
17 Mayvs Union St. Gilloise5-0W
21 May@ KV Mechelen2-2D
24 Mayvs Gent5-0W
07 Augvs Kortrijk3-0W
15 Aug@ OH Leuven3-0W
23 Augvs Cercle Brugge1-0W
30 Aug@ Gent1-2L
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Antwerp
Club Brugge KV
Antwerp stats ↗Club Brugge KV stats ↗