

AS Jeunesse Esch
Progres Niederkorn| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | AS Jeunes… | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Aug 2026 | Luxembourg - National Division | Progres Niederkorn | 2-1 | AS Jeunesse Esch | L | view |
| 17 May 2026 | Luxembourg - National Division | AS Jeunesse Esch | 2-1 | Progres Niederkorn | W | view |
| 06 Dec 2025 | Luxembourg - National Division | Progres Niederkorn | 0-2 | AS Jeunesse Esch | W | view |
| 07 Nov 2025 | Luxembourg - Cup | Progres Niederkorn | 1-0 | AS Jeunesse Esch | L | view |
| 12 Mar 2025 | Luxembourg - Cup | AS Jeunesse Esch | 0-3 | Progres Niederkorn | L | view |
| 09 Feb 2025 | Luxembourg - National Division | AS Jeunesse Esch | 3-1 | Progres Niederkorn | W | view |
| 11 Aug 2024 | Luxembourg - National Division | Progres Niederkorn | 3-0 | AS Jeunesse Esch | L | view |
| 26 May 2024 | Luxembourg - National Division | Progres Niederkorn | 1-3 | AS Jeunesse Esch | W | view |
| 06 Aug 2023 | Luxembourg - National Division | AS Jeunesse Esch | 1-3 | Progres Niederkorn | L | view |
| 12 Mar 2023 | Luxembourg - National Division | AS Jeunesse Esch | 0-1 | Progres Niederkorn | L | view |
| 11 Sep 2022 | Luxembourg - National Division | Progres Niederkorn | 2-1 | AS Jeunesse Esch | L | view |
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.20 | 1.37 | 1.00 | 1.36 | 1.38 | 1.38 |
| vs Stronger (10) | 0.70 | 1.40 | 0.60 | 1.20 | 0.80 | 1.60 |
| vs Similar (19) | 1.26 | 1.32 | 1.22 | 1.44 | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| vs Weaker (1) | 5.00 | 2.00 | - | - | 5.00 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 20% (-6pp vs league) | |||||
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.37 | 1.37 | 1.43 | 1.64 | 1.31 | 1.12 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (20) | 1.25 | 1.45 | 1.44 | 1.78 | 1.09 | 1.18 |
| vs Weaker (10) | 1.60 | 1.20 | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 20% (-6pp vs league) | |||||
AS Jeunesse Esch
Progres Niederkorn| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 5 | 15 | 100% | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 2.2 | 60% | 40% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.2 | - |
| 2 | US Mondorf-les-bains | 5 | 15 | 100% | 3.0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 3.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 1.2 | - |
| 3 | FC Differdange 03 | 5 | 12 | 80% | 2.4 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 3.0 | 100% | 60% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.8 | - |
| 4 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 5 | 10 | 60% | 2.0 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 3.8 | 80% | 80% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 1.2 | - |
| 5 | Résidence Walferdange | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 3.4 | 80% | 80% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.2 | - |
| 6 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 4.4 | 80% | 80% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 1.8 | - |
| 7 | Progres Niederkorn | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 2.4 | 60% | 60% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | - |
| 8 | Atert Bissen | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 7 | 7 | +0 | 2.8 | 100% | 60% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 1.4 | - |
| 9 | US Hostert | 5 | 6 | 40% | 1.2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 4.2 | 100% | 60% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2.0 | - |
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | 5 | 6 | 40% | 1.2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 2.6 | 80% | 40% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | - |
| 11 | US Rumelange | 5 | 6 | 40% | 1.2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 4.0 | 80% | 60% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2.4 | - |
| 12 | Wiltz | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0.8 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 4.2 | 100% | 80% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.2 | - |
| 13 | Victoria Rosport | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0.8 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 4.4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.4 | - |
| 14 | AS Jeunesse Esch | 5 | 3 | 20% | 0.6 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 3.4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 2.0 | - |
| 15 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 3.0 | 60% | 40% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2.6 | - |
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 5 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 21 | -19 | 4.6 | 80% | 60% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 4.2 | - |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | @ Victoria Rosport | 2-1 | W |
| 03 May | vs Union Titus Petange | 1-1 | D |
| 10 May | @ UNA Strassen | 0-3 | L |
| 17 May | vs Progres Niederkorn | 2-1 | W |
| 23 May | @ UN Kaerjeng 97 | 2-0 | W |
| 01 Aug | @ Progres Niederkorn | 1-2 | L |
| 09 Aug | vs Atert Bissen | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | @ UNA Strassen | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | vs US Mondorf-les-bains | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | @ US Rumelange | 5-2 | W |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 May | @ Jeunesse Canach | 0-1 | L |
| 08 May | vs FC Differdange 03 | 2-3 | L |
| 13 May | vs Victoria Rosport | 2-2 | D |
| 17 May | @ AS Jeunesse Esch | 1-2 | L |
| 23 May | vs F91 Dudelange | 2-4 | L |
| 01 Aug | vs AS Jeunesse Esch | 2-1 | W |
| 09 Aug | @ Résidence Walferdange | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | @ Atert Bissen | 4-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | vs UNA Strassen | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | @ US Mondorf-les-bains | 1-2 | L |