

GAP Connah S Quay FC
Penybont| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | GAP Conna… | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar 2026 | Wales - Premier League | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 2-1 | Penybont | W | view |
| 14 Feb 2026 | Wales - Premier League | Penybont | 0-0 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | D | view |
| 08 Nov 2025 | Wales - Premier League | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 4-0 | Penybont | W | view |
| 30 Aug 2025 | Wales - Premier League | Penybont | 0-1 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | W | view |
| 04 Jan 2025 | Wales - Premier League | Penybont | 1-0 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | L | view |
| 15 Sep 2024 | Wales - Premier League | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 0-1 | Penybont | L | view |
| 13 Jan 2024 | Wales - Premier League | Penybont | 0-1 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | W | view |
| 30 Sep 2023 | Wales - Premier League | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 4-2 | Penybont | W | view |
| 15 Apr 2023 | Wales - Premier League | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 0-0 | Penybont | D | view |
| 11 Mar 2023 | Wales - Premier League | Penybont | 1-1 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | D | view |
| 22 Oct 2022 | Wales - Premier League | Penybont | 0-1 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | W | view |
| 03 Sep 2022 | Wales - Premier League | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 2-0 | Penybont | W | view |
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 2.27 | 1.03 | 2.50 | 1.14 | 2.06 | 0.94 |
| vs Stronger (3) | 1.67 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| vs Similar (23) | 2.22 | 1.04 | 2.20 | 1.30 | 2.23 | 0.85 |
| vs Weaker (4) | 3.00 | 0.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 30% (+2pp vs league) | |||||
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.23 | 1.40 | 0.73 | 0.80 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| vs Stronger (3) | 0.33 | 2.67 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 |
| vs Similar (24) | 1.21 | 1.25 | 0.67 | 0.75 | 1.75 | 1.75 |
| vs Weaker (3) | 2.33 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| Clean sheet % | 33% (+6pp vs league) | |||||
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Penybont| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Barry Town | 6 | 18 | 100% | 3.0 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 4.0 | 83% | 83% | 67% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.2 | - |
| 2 | The New Saints | 6 | 16 | 83% | 2.7 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 3.2 | 67% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.5 | - |
| 3 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 6 | 15 | 83% | 2.5 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 3.5 | 100% | 83% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.7 | - |
| 4 | Cardiff MET | 6 | 12 | 67% | 2.0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 3.8 | 83% | 67% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.2 | - |
| 5 | Caernarfon Town | 6 | 12 | 67% | 2.0 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 4.0 | 100% | 83% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.5 | - |
| 6 | Llandudno | 6 | 12 | 67% | 2.0 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 3.3 | 100% | 67% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.2 | - |
| 7 | Penybont | 6 | 12 | 50% | 2.0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 2.5 | 83% | 67% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.8 | - |
| 8 | Colwyn Bay | 6 | 10 | 50% | 1.7 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3.0 | 83% | 50% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | - |
| 9 | Airbus UK | 6 | 9 | 50% | 1.5 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 3.3 | 67% | 33% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | - |
| 10 | Cambrian & Clydach | 6 | 8 | 33% | 1.3 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 2.7 | 83% | 67% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | - |
| 11 | Briton Ferry | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 2.5 | 67% | 50% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.7 | - |
| 12 | Haverfordwest County AFC | 6 | 3 | 17% | 0.5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 2.3 | 83% | 50% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | - |
| 13 | Ammanford AFC | 6 | 2 | 0% | 0.3 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | - |
| 14 | Flint Town United | 6 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 2.8 | 67% | 50% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | - |
| 15 | Trefelin | 6 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 2 | 17 | -15 | 3.2 | 100% | 50% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2.8 | - |
| 16 | Holywell | 6 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 9 | 26 | -17 | 5.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 4.3 | - |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar | vs Penybont | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Mar | vs Barry Town | 1-1 | D |
| 03 Apr | @ The New Saints | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Apr | vs Colwyn Bay | 1-1 | D |
| 02 Aug | vs Caernarfon Town | 1-2 | L |
| 07 Aug | @ Holywell | 3-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | vs Trefelin | 6-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | @ Ammanford AFC | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | vs Cambrian & Clydach | 3-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | @ Flint Town United | 2-1 | W |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Apr | vs Barry Town | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Apr | @ Caernarfon Town | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Apr | @ Colwyn Bay | 0-0 | D |
| 02 May | vs Haverfordwest County AFC | 2-0 | W |
| 02 Aug | vs The New Saints | 0-0 | D |
| 07 Aug | @ Caernarfon Town | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | @ Haverfordwest County AFC | 3-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | vs Llandudno | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | vs Flint Town United | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Aug | @ Cambrian & Clydach | 2-2 | D |