Croatia · Tier 2 · 23 teams · 2026/27Croatia - First NL statistics for 2026/27: goals per game, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and squad values for every team. See the Croatia - First NL table, weekly form trends, team analytics and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model win probabilities. At 2.62 goals a game, Croatia - First NL is one of the lower-scoring leagues we cover, with both teams scoring in 58% of matches – dive into Croatia - First NL scoring trends, team form, corner and card averages and squad values below.
In 2026/27, Croatia - First NL is averaging 2.62 goals a game across 24 matches – 54% of games go over 2.5 and 58% see both teams score. Home teams win 46%, draws land 33% and away teams win 21%. Squads are worth €4m on average.
How Croatia - First NL behaves relative to the 126 European leagues Pythia simulates. Bars show the last 12 matchweeks.
| Team ⇅ | Goals / Game ⇅ | Over 1.5 ⇅ | Under 1.5 ⇅ | Over 2.5 ⇅ | Under 2.5 ⇅ | Over 3.5 ⇅ | Under 3.5 ⇅ | BTTS - Yes ⇅ | BTTS - No ⇅ | Clean Sheet % ⇅ | Scored 1st half % ⇅ | Scored 2nd half % ⇅ | Cards / Game ⇅ | Fouls / Game ⇅ | Corners / Game ⇅ | Squad Value ⇅ | Attack Value ⇅ | Defense Value ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 100% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0% | 100% | – | – | – | €2m | €1m | €1m | |||
| 67% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 100% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33% | 67% | – | – | – | €0m | €0m | – | |||
| 100% | 0% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100% | 67% | – | – | – | €2m | €1m | €1m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 67% | 33% | 67% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100% | 33% | – | – | – | €2m | €1m | €1m | |||
| 67% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 100% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100% | 0% | – | – | – | €2m | €0m | €1m | |||
| 67% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 67% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 50% | 100% | – | – | – | €2m | €1m | €1m | |||
| 67% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 67% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33% | 33% | – | – | – | €2m | €0m | €1m | |||
| 67% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 67% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50% | 50% | – | – | – | – | – | – | |||
| 33% | 67% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33% | 33% | – | – | – | €2m | €1m | €1m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 33% | 67% | 67% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100% | 67% | – | – | – | €2m | €1m | €1m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 67% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33% | 67% | – | – | – | €4m | €2m | €1m | |||
| 67% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 100% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33% | 33% | – | – | – | €3m | €1m | €2m | |||
| 67% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 67% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33% | 33% | – | – | – | €1m | €0m | – | |||
| 67% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 100% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0% | 100% | – | – | – | €2m | €1m | €1m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 67% | 33% | 100% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 67% | 67% | – | – | – | €2m | €0m | €1m | |||
| 67% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 67% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33% | 0% | – | – | – | €2m | €1m | €1m |
| Metric | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 | 2026/27 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.28 | 2.34 | 2.62 | |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 71% | 66% | 69% | 75% | |
| Under 1.5 | 30% | 29% | 34% | 31% | 25% | |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 48% | 41% | 44% | 54% | |
| Under 2.5 | 54% | 52% | 59% | 56% | 46% | |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 24% | 20% | 19% | 21% | |
| Under 3.5 | 74% | 76% | 80% | 81% | 79% | |
| BTTS - Yes | 47.5% | 48.0% | 42.9% | 44.4% | 58.3% | |
| BTTS - No | 52.5% | 52.0% | 57.1% | 55.6% | 41.7% | |
| Clean Sheet % | 31.0% | 29.8% | 33.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | |
| Cards / game | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Croatia Zmijavci | 3 | 9 | 100% | 3.0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 2.3 | 67% | 67% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | - |
| 2 | Mladost Ždralovi | 3 | 7 | 67% | 2.3 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 2.0 | 67% | 33% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | - |
| 3 | Jadran LP | 3 | 5 | 33% | 1.7 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 3.7 | 100% | 67% | 67% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 1.3 | - |
| 4 | Dugopolje | 3 | 5 | 33% | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3.0 | 100% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | - |
| 5 | HNK Cibalia | 3 | 5 | 33% | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1.7 | 67% | 33% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | - |
| 6 | Orijent 1919 | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 2.3 | 67% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | - |
| 7 | Opatija | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 2.7 | 67% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | - |
| 8 | Segesta Sisak | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 2.0 | 67% | 33% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 9 | Bsk Bijelo Brdo | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 1.3 | 33% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | - |
| 10 | Vukovar | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4.0 | 100% | 33% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 2.3 | - |
| 11 | Karlovac 1919 | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3.3 | 100% | 100% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 2.0 | - |
| 12 | Sesvete | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 2.3 | 67% | 67% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | - |
| 13 | Dinamo Zagreb U21 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4.0 | 67% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 14 | Kustosija | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1.7 | 67% | 33% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | - |
| 15 | Dubrava Zagreb | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0.3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2.7 | 100% | 67% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | - |
| 16 | Hrvace | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 3.0 | 67% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.7 | - |