
Universitatea Craiova statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Universitatea Craiova are scoring 2.00 and conceding 1.29 goals a game across 7 matches – 57% of their games go over 2.5 and 57% see both teams score. They win 43%, draw 29% and lose 29%, keeping a clean sheet in 29% of games. On the ball they average 4.7 corners, 3.71 cards, 10.9 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.37 | 0.87 | 2.07 | 0.71 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (20) | 1.05 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.75 | 0.42 | 1.17 |
| vs Weaker (10) | 2.00 | 0.60 | 2.17 | 0.67 | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| Clean sheet % | 40% (+11pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 7 | 14 | 57% | 2.0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 2.7 | 71% | 43% | 29% | 8.4 | 14% | 5.3 | 57% | 22.0 | 57% | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 56% |
| 2 | Rapid | 7 | 12 | 43% | 1.7 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 1.7 | 57% | 14% | 14% | 11.1 | 57% | 5.9 | 57% | 21.9 | 43% | 30 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 50% |
| 3 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 7 | 12 | 57% | 1.7 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 2.4 | 57% | 43% | 29% | 8.9 | 29% | 5.9 | 57% | 24.4 | 71% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 42% |
| 4 | Universitatea Craiova | 7 | 11 | 43% | 1.6 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 3.3 | 86% | 57% | 57% | 7.7 | 14% | 5.3 | 86% | 20.3 | 29% | 37 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 60% |
| 5 | FCSB | 7 | 11 | 43% | 1.6 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 2.6 | 71% | 43% | 43% | 11.0 | 57% | 4.3 | 71% | 25.6 | 100% | 26 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 58% |
| 6 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 7 | 10 | 29% | 1.4 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 1.7 | 71% | 29% | 0% | 8.3 | 29% | 4.7 | 67% | 24.0 | 57% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 44% |
| 7 | Farul Constanta | 7 | 10 | 29% | 1.4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 2.6 | 86% | 43% | 29% | 8.4 | 43% | 5.0 | 86% | 22.0 | 43% | 11 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 48% |
| 8 | Oţelul | 7 | 10 | 29% | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 2.4 | 71% | 43% | 29% | 8.9 | 43% | 4.1 | 57% | 24.7 | 71% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 55% |
| 9 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 7 | 10 | 29% | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1.0 | 29% | 0% | 0% | 10.4 | 43% | 4.3 | 71% | 23.4 | 57% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 49% |
| 10 | Arges Pitesti | 7 | 10 | 43% | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1.3 | 29% | 0% | 0% | 8.4 | 43% | 5.3 | 71% | 24.0 | 57% | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 44% |
| 11 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 6 | 9 | 50% | 1.5 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 3.5 | 83% | 83% | 50% | 9.7 | 50% | 2.3 | 17% | 21.7 | 50% | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 55% |
| 12 | Universitatea Cluj | 6 | 9 | 50% | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | +0 | 3.0 | 83% | 83% | 17% | 9.3 | 33% | 5.2 | 67% | 23.2 | 50% | 17 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 57% |
| 13 | FC Botosani | 7 | 7 | 14% | 1.0 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 2.1 | 57% | 43% | 29% | 11.0 | 57% | 7.5 | 100% | 26.1 | 86% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 53% |
| 14 | Uta Arad | 7 | 6 | 14% | 0.9 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 2.3 | 57% | 57% | 43% | 8.7 | 43% | 4.6 | 86% | 28.0 | 86% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 46% |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 7 | 5 | 14% | 0.7 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 3.6 | 86% | 86% | 71% | 8.1 | 29% | 3.7 | 50% | 21.4 | 57% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 41% |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 7 | 1 | 0% | 0.1 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 2.4 | 57% | 43% | 29% | 7.4 | 29% | 5.5 | 83% | 29.1 | 100% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 42% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (7) | 7.7 | 8.5 | 6.7 | 5.3 | 4.2 | 6.7 | 20.3 | 20.0 | 20.7 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (2) | 7.5 | - | 7.5 | 5.5 | - | 5.5 | 19.0 | - | 19.0 |
| vs Weaker (5) | 7.8 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 5.2 | 4.2 | 9.0 | 20.8 | 20.0 | 24.0 |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 14% | 25% | 0% | 86% | 75% | 100% | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| % under line | 86% | 75% | 100% | 14% | 25% | 0% | 71% | 75% | 67% |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Nsimba | F | 6 | 350 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 7 | 80% | 8 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.6 |
| Monday Etim | F | 5 | 271 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 5 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Nikola Stevanović | D | 5 | 459 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 4 | 65% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Samuel Teles | M | 6 | 441 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 82% | 3 | 27% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.1 |
| Oleksandr Romanchuk | D | 5 | 276 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 56% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Ștefan Baiaram | M | 4 | 233 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 8 | 84% | 6 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 66% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | – |
| Simon Elisor | F | 2 | 91 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Răzvan Sava | G | 5 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6.64 | – |
| Nicușor Bancu | M | 6 | 440 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 82% | 10 | 67% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.0 |
| Vladimir Screciu | D | 5 | 375 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 8 | 5 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| Tudor Băluță | M | 5 | 350 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 5 | 4 | 52% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| David Matei | F | 5 | 333 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 3 | 38% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Anzor Mekvabishvili | M | 5 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 94% | 3 | 100% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 54% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Carlos Mora | F | 6 | 317 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 82% | 9 | 75% | 10 | 1 | 2 | 60% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | 3.6 |
| Alexandru Cicâldău | M | 5 | 299 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 88% | 3 | 43% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Alexandru Crețu | D | 4 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Luca Băsceanu | M | 5 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Assad Al-Hamlawi | F | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 7 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Heriberto Tavares | D | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Adrian Rus | D | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Laurenţiu Popescu | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.70 | – |
| Juraj Badelj | D | 1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| Ronaldo Webster | D | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Mihnea Rădulescu | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ștefan Baiaram | Left Winger | €2.0m | €5.0m | €5.0m |
| Alexandru Cicâldău | Central Midfield | €2.0m | €2.5m | €2.5m |
| Oleksandr Romanchuk | Centre-Back | – | €2.5m | €2.5m |
| Răzvan Sava | Goalkeeper | – | – | €2.5m |
| Vladimir Screciu | Centre-Back | €2.0m | €2.5m | €2.5m |
| Anzor Mekvabishvili | Defensive Midfield | €1.5m | €2.0m | €2.0m |
| Assad Al-Hamlawi | Centre-Forward | – | €2.0m | €2.0m |
| Carlos Mora | Right Midfield | €1.0m | €2.0m | €2.0m |
| David Matei | Right Winger | – | €1.7m | €1.7m |
| Tudor Băluță | Defensive Midfield | – | €1.7m | €1.7m |
| Simon Elisor | Centre-Forward | – | – | €1.5m |
| Adrian Rus | Centre-Back | – | €1.2m | €1.2m |
| Laurențiu Popescu | Goalkeeper | €1.7m | €1.2m | €1.2m |
| Pavlo Isenko | Goalkeeper | – | €1.2m | €1.2m |
| Samuel Teles | Central Midfield | – | €1.0m | €1.0m |
| Steven Nsimba | Centre-Forward | – | €1.0m | €1.0m |
| Nicușor Bancu | Left-Back | €1.2m | €900k | €900k |
| Nikola Stevanovic | Centre-Back | – | €850k | €850k |
| Heri Tavares | Left Winger | – | – | €750k |
| Monday Etim | Centre-Forward | – | €700k | €700k |
| Mihnea Rădulescu | Right Winger | – | €650k | €650k |
| Luca Băsceanu | Left Winger | – | €600k | €600k |
| Ronaldo Webster | Left-Back | – | – | €600k |
| Alexandru Crețu | Defensive Midfield | €600k | €350k | €350k |
| Alexandru Iamandache | Left Winger | – | €100k | €100k |
| Alexandru Mitriță | Left Winger | €4.0m | – | – |
| Alisson Safira | Centre-Forward | €600k | – | – |
| Andrei Ivan | Centre-Forward | €1.0m | €800k | – |
| Basilio Ndong | Left-Back | €400k | €350k | – |
| Darius Fălcușan | Centre-Back | – | €100k | – |
| David Barbu | Centre-Forward | €250k | €200k | – |
| David Lazar | Goalkeeper | €200k | – | – |
| Denil Maldonado | Centre-Back | €1.8m | – | – |
| Elvir Koljic | Centre-Forward | €600k | – | – |
| Florin Gașpăr | Right-Back | €75k | €200k | – |
| Florin Ștefan | Left-Back | – | €700k | – |
| Gjoko Zajkov | Centre-Back | €800k | – | – |
| Grego Sierra | Centre-Back | €700k | – | – |
| Iago López | Right-Back | €150k | – | – |
| Jovan Marković | Centre-Forward | €500k | €400k | – |
| Jovo Lukić | Centre-Forward | €500k | – | – |
| João Gonçalves | Goalkeeper | – | €500k | – |
| Juraj Badelj | Centre-Back | €900k | €850k | – |
| Luis Paradela | Left Winger | €650k | €350k | – |
| Lyes Houri | Attacking Midfield | €800k | €500k | – |
| Marcus Păcurar | Centre-Back | €25k | – | – |
| Marian Danciu | Right Winger | €250k | – | – |
| Mihai Căpățînă | Central Midfield | €600k | – | – |
| Relu Stoian | Goalkeeper | €100k | €75k | – |
| Silviu Lung Jr. | Goalkeeper | €100k | €100k | – |
| Takuto Oshima | Defensive Midfield | €1.2m | – | – |
| Vasile Mogoș | Centre-Back | €650k | €400k | – |
| Ștefan Bană | Right Winger | €400k | – | – |
| Ștefan Vlădoiu | Right-Back | €700k | – | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 2.00 | 1.62 | 1.45 | 1.59 | 1.30 | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | 1.29 | 0.82 | 0.97 | 1.27 | 1.02 | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 68% | 75% | 83% | 68% | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 45% | 45% | 61% | 38% | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 28% | 18% | 32% | 15% | ▲ |
| BTTS | 57% | 42% | 55% | 63% | 55% | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 48% | 30% | 22% | 25% | ▲ |
| Win % | 43% | 57% | 45% | 46% | 48% | ▼ |
| Draw % | 29% | 28% | 30% | 29% | 25% | ▲ |
| Points / game | 1.57 | 2.00 | 1.65 | 1.68 | 1.68 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | 4.7 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 5.7 | 5.7 | ▼ |
| Shots / game | 18.9 | 14.9 | 13.9 | 14.6 | 11.8 | ▲ |
| Shots on target | 6.1 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 4.9 | 4.3 | ▲ |
| Fouls / game | 10.9 | 11.5 | 11.9 | 12.9 | 12.2 | ▼ |
| Cards / game | 3.71 | 2.68 | 2.69 | 3.42 | 2.21 | ▲ |
| Yellows / game | 2.71 | 2.08 | 2.39 | 2.75 | 2.07 | ▲ |
| Reds / game | 1.00 | 0.60 | 0.30 | 0.67 | 0.14 | ▲ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Aug | vs Petrolul Ploiesti | 4-0 | W |
| 06 Aug | @ KuPS | 1-1 | D |
| 09 Aug | vs Arges Pitesti | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Aug | vs KuPS | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | @ Oţelul | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Aug | vs Ararat-Armenia | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | vs FC Voluntari | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Aug | @ Ararat-Armenia | 0-1 | L |
| 31 Aug | @ Rapid | 1-1 | D |
| 03 Sep | @ FC Bacau | 2-1 | W |