

Balzan FC
Mosta| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Balzan FC | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 2026 | Malta - Premier League | Mosta | 2-1 | Balzan FC | L | view |
| 17 Jan 2025 | Malta - Premier League | Balzan FC | 3-2 | Mosta | W | view |
| 06 Nov 2024 | Malta - Premier League | Mosta | 2-2 | Balzan FC | D | view |
| 28 Apr 2024 | Malta - Premier League | Balzan FC | 0-0 | Mosta | D | view |
| 07 Jan 2024 | Malta - Premier League | Mosta | 0-2 | Balzan FC | W | view |
| 10 Apr 2023 | Malta - Premier League | Mosta | 2-3 | Balzan FC | W | view |
| 13 Nov 2022 | Malta - Premier League | Balzan FC | 1-2 | Mosta | L | view |
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 2.03 | 1.00 | 2.27 | 1.07 | 1.80 | 0.93 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (22) | 1.95 | 1.14 | 2.10 | 1.30 | 1.83 | 1.00 |
| vs Weaker (8) | 2.25 | 0.62 | 2.60 | 0.60 | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| Clean sheet % | 30% (-1pp vs league) | |||||
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.17 | 1.53 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 1.00 | 1.54 |
| vs Stronger (6) | 1.17 | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| vs Similar (24) | 1.17 | 1.62 | 1.38 | 1.62 | 0.91 | 1.64 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 23% (-7pp vs league) | |||||
Balzan FC
Mosta| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Floriana | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | - |
| 2 | Valletta FC | 4 | 9 | 75% | 2.2 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 3.5 | 100% | 75% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | - |
| 3 | Mosta | 3 | 9 | 100% | 3.0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 2.0 | 67% | 33% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | - |
| 4 | Marsaxlokk | 3 | 7 | 67% | 2.3 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 2.0 | 67% | 33% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | - |
| 5 | Birkirkara | 3 | 6 | 67% | 2.0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 2.0 | 33% | 33% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | - |
| 6 | Balzan FC | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 2.7 | 100% | 67% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | - |
| 7 | Zabbar St. Patrick | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3.0 | 67% | 33% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | - |
| 8 | Hibernians | 4 | 4 | 25% | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1.8 | 75% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | - |
| 9 | Sliema Wanderers | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2.3 | 100% | 33% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | - |
| 10 | Hamrun Spartans | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0.3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1.7 | 67% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | - |
| 11 | Birzebbuga | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 2.3 | 67% | 67% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | - |
| 12 | Gzira United | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 3.8 | 100% | 100% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.2 | - |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Feb | vs St. Andrews | 1-4 | L |
| 28 Feb | @ Pietà Hotspurs | 3-1 | W |
| 10 Mar | @ Fgura United | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Mar | vs Swieqi United | 1-2 | L |
| 06 Apr | @ Sirens | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Apr | vs Birzebbuga | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Apr | vs Melita | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | vs Marsaxlokk | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | @ Mosta | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | vs Gzira United | 2-1 | W |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar | vs Hamrun Spartans | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Apr | @ Tarxien Rainbows | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Apr | vs Zabbar St. Patrick | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Apr | vs Sliema Wanderers | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Apr | @ Hibernians | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Apr | @ Birkirkara | 1-1 | D |
| 10 May | @ Naxxar Lions | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Aug | @ Hamrun Spartans | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | vs Balzan FC | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | vs Birkirkara | 1-0 | W |