PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Wales Wales - FAW ChampionshipHead-to-Head← Back

Caerau (Ely)
Vs
llanelli AFC

Since 27/10/2023
0
C( wins
0
Draws
4
LA wins
Meetings
4
on record
Total goals
14
3 Caerau (… · 11 llanelli…
Goals per game
3.50
both sides combined
Over 1.5
100%
of meetings
Over 2.5
100%
of meetings
BTTS
75%
of meetings
Last meeting
3-1
07 Mar 2025
Next game
11 Sep
Friday, Wales - FAW Championship
Caerau (Ely) vs llanelli AFC: the head-to-head
The current run is a stark one-sided streak: llanelli AFC have won every encounter since the fixture series began in 2023. Across the four meetings that make up the record, llanelli AFC have claimed all four victories, while Caerau (Ely) have yet to secure a win and no draws have occurred. The aggregate tally shows 3 goals for Caerau (Ely) and 11 for llanelli AFC, a total of 14 goals, giving an average of 3.5 goals per game. Every match has featured at least two goals, and every match has had at least three goals, so the over-1.5 and over-2.5 percentages are both 100%. Three of the four games saw both teams score, yielding a 75% BTTS rate. The most recent clash, played on 07 March 2025 at llanelli AFC’s ground, ended 3-1 in favour of llanelli AFC. The next meeting is scheduled for 11 September 2026, again under the Wales - FAW Championship banner.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 League Table06 Recent results07 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Caerau (Ely) vs llanelli AFC
Friday 11 September 2026 · Wales - FAW Championship
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
0
wins
4
3
goals
11
0
clean sheets
1
The last 4 games between these two clubs
0%
win %
100%
3.50
avg goals
3.50
100%
over 1.5 %
100%
100%
over 2.5 %
100%
50%
over 3.5 %
50%
0.75
scored
2.75
2.75
conceded
0.75
75%
btts
75%
0%
clean sheet
25%
Top three rows are this fixture: 4 meetings, 0 to Caerau (Ely), 0 drawn, 4 to llanelli AFC, at 3.50 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
Caerau (Ely)Caerau (Ely)
Won at home
0%
0 of 2 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
llanelli AFCllanelli AFC
Won at home
100%
2 of 2 home meetings
Won away
100%
2 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayCaerau (E…
07 Mar 2025Wales - FAW Championshipllanelli AFC3-1Caerau (Ely)Lview
11 Oct 2024Wales - FAW ChampionshipCaerau (Ely)1-2llanelli AFCLview
03 Nov 2023Wales - FAW Championshipllanelli AFC4-0Caerau (Ely)Lview
27 Oct 2023Wales - FAW ChampionshipCaerau (Ely)1-2llanelli AFCLview
03Goal Analysis
Caerau (Ely) · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-500D41W20W00D34L11D42W15L13L32WH·CC21/03A·LM28/03H·YA04/04A·PT18/04A·CT01/08H·YA07/08A·TB14/08H·SU21/08A·BD28/08H·TS31/08
Avg total
3.7
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.8
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.73 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)2.171.632.131.602.201.67
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (17)2.591.822.672.172.551.64
vs Weaker (13)1.621.381.781.221.251.75
Clean sheet %27% (+5pp vs league)
llanelli AFC · Last 10 – goals for & against
60-612L21W05L06L14L11D03L24L22D04LH·CM20/03A·FTU28/03H·BT03/04A·HCA18/04H·NC31/07H·TB07/08A·SU15/08A·CD22/08H·CT28/08A·AT31/08← Premier LeagueFAW Championship →
Avg total
4.1
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
3.2
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.73 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)0.672.630.732.400.602.87
vs Stronger (4)1.252.751.002.332.004.00
vs Similar (25)0.562.560.642.270.502.79
vs Weaker (1)1.004.001.004.00--
Clean sheet %7% (-15pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Caerau (Ely)
DWWDLDWLLW
Last 10: 19 scored, 18 conceded.
llanelli AFC
LWLLLDLLDL
Last 10: 9 scored, 32 conceded.
Caerau (Ely)
Home · last 10
LWLWWDWDLW
5 won · 21 scored, 16 conceded
Away · last 10
WLLWWWDLWL
5 won · 27 scored, 17 conceded
llanelli AFC
Home · last 10
LLLLLLLLDD
0 won · 6 scored, 22 conceded
Away · last 10
LLLDDWLLLL
1 won · 7 scored, 30 conceded
05League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Brickfield RangersBrickfield Rangers615
83%
2.5
174+13
3.5
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.80.7
-
2Swansea UniversitySwansea University513
80%
2.6
185+13
4.6
100%
100%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.61.0
-
3Newtown AFCNewtown AFC513
80%
2.6
141+13
3.0
80%
60%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.80.2
-
4Pontypridd TownPontypridd Town513
80%
2.6
1610+6
5.2
100%
100%
80%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.22.0
-
5Mold AlexandraMold Alexandra613
67%
2.2
126+6
3.0
67%
67%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.01.0
-
6Aberystwyth TownAberystwyth Town512
80%
2.4
165+11
4.2
80%
80%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.21.0
-
7Bangor City 1876 FCBangor City 1876 FC612
67%
2.0
148+6
3.7
100%
100%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.31.3
-
8Bala TownBala Town512
80%
2.4
104+6
2.8
80%
80%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0002.00.8
-
9PorthmadogPorthmadog611
50%
1.8
119+2
3.3
83%
67%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.81.5
-
10CaerswsCaersws510
60%
2.0
107+3
3.4
80%
60%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.01.4
-
11Carmarthen TownCarmarthen Town610
50%
1.7
1514+1
4.8
100%
100%
83%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.52.3
-
12Baglan DragonsBaglan Dragons610
50%
1.7
55+0
1.7
33%
33%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.80.8
-
13Treowen StarsTreowen Stars59
60%
1.8
139+4
4.4
100%
100%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.61.8
-
14GuilsfieldGuilsfield69
33%
1.5
129+3
3.5
100%
67%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.01.5
-
15Trethomas BluebirdsTrethomas Bluebirds68
33%
1.3
1211+1
3.8
83%
67%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.01.8
-
16Ynyshir AlbionsYnyshir Albions58
40%
1.6
43+1
1.4
40%
20%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.80.6
-
17RhylRhyl57
40%
1.4
98+1
3.4
80%
60%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.81.6
-
18Afan LidoAfan Lido67
33%
1.2
1113-2
4.0
67%
67%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.82.2
-
19Caerau (Ely)Caerau (Ely)67
33%
1.2
1317-4
5.0
100%
83%
83%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.22.8
-
20Caerphilly AthleticCaerphilly Athletic57
40%
1.4
37-4
2.0
60%
60%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.61.4
-
21Newport CityNewport City56
40%
1.2
95+4
2.8
60%
60%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.81.0
-
22LlanuwchllynLlanuwchllyn56
40%
1.2
515-10
4.0
100%
80%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.03.0
-
23Holyhead HotspurHolyhead Hotspur54
20%
0.8
79-2
3.2
80%
80%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.41.8
-
24Cardiff DraconiansCardiff Draconians44
25%
1.0
57-2
3.0
50%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.21.8
-
25Denbigh TownDenbigh Town64
17%
0.7
1114-3
4.2
100%
100%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.82.3
-
26Buckley TownBuckley Town64
17%
0.7
711-4
3.0
83%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.21.8
-
27Ruthin TownRuthin Town64
17%
0.7
613-7
3.2
100%
83%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.02.2
-
28Pontardawe TownPontardawe Town53
20%
0.6
59-4
2.8
60%
60%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.01.8
-
29llanelli AFCllanelli AFC62
0%
0.3
618-12
4.0
100%
83%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.03.0
-
30PenrhyncochPenrhyncoch51
0%
0.2
316-13
3.8
100%
80%
80%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.63.2
-
31Llantwit MajorLlantwit Major40
0%
0.0
114-13
3.8
75%
75%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.23.5
-
32Gresford AthleticGresford Athletic50
0%
0.0
014-14
2.8
80%
60%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.02.8
-
Wales - FAW Championship 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Wales - FAW Championship stats & trends →
06Recent results📅
Caerau (Ely)
DateOpponentScoreRes
21 Marvs Cwmbran Celtic0-0D
28 Mar@ Llantwit Major4-1W
04 Aprvs Ynyshir Albions2-0W
18 Apr@ Pontypridd Town0-0D
01 Aug@ Carmarthen Town3-4L
07 Augvs Ynyshir Albions1-1D
14 Aug@ Trethomas Bluebirds4-2W
21 Augvs Swansea University1-5L
28 Aug@ Baglan Dragons1-3L
31 Augvs Treowen Stars3-2W
llanelli AFC
DateOpponentScoreRes
20 Marvs Cardiff MET1-2L
28 Mar@ Flint Town United2-1W
03 Aprvs Bala Town0-5L
18 Apr@ Haverfordwest County AFC0-6L
31 Julvs Newport City1-4L
07 Augvs Trethomas Bluebirds1-1D
15 Aug@ Swansea University0-3L
22 Aug@ Cardiff Draconians2-4L
28 Augvs Carmarthen Town2-2D
31 Aug@ Aberystwyth Town0-4L
07Upcoming fixtures🗓
Caerau (Ely)
llanelli AFC
Caerau (Ely) stats ↗llanelli AFC stats ↗