

Dunfermline
Morton| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Dunfermli… | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Apr 2026 | Scotland - Championship | Dunfermline | 3-1 | Morton | W | view |
| 17 Feb 2026 | Scotland - Championship | Morton | 2-0 | Dunfermline | L | view |
| 22 Nov 2025 | Scotland - Championship | Dunfermline | 1-0 | Morton | W | view |
| 02 Aug 2025 | Scotland - Championship | Morton | 0-0 | Dunfermline | D | view |
| 02 May 2025 | Scotland - Championship | Morton | 2-0 | Dunfermline | L | view |
| 01 Mar 2025 | Scotland - Championship | Dunfermline | 2-1 | Morton | W | view |
| 21 Dec 2024 | Scotland - Championship | Morton | 2-0 | Dunfermline | L | view |
| 19 Oct 2024 | Scotland - Championship | Dunfermline | 0-0 | Morton | D | view |
| 23 Mar 2024 | Scotland - Championship | Morton | 0-1 | Dunfermline | W | view |
| 03 Feb 2024 | Scotland - Championship | Dunfermline | 0-5 | Morton | L | view |
| 03 Nov 2023 | Scotland - Championship | Morton | 1-2 | Dunfermline | W | view |
| 23 Sep 2023 | Scotland - Championship | Dunfermline | 3-1 | Morton | W | view |
| 18 Mar 2022 | Scotland - Championship | Dunfermline | 1-1 | Morton | D | view |
| 08 Jan 2022 | Scotland - Championship | Morton | 5-0 | Dunfermline | L | view |
| 06 Nov 2021 | Scotland - Championship | Dunfermline | 1-3 | Morton | L | view |
| 31 Jul 2021 | Scotland - Championship | Morton | 2-2 | Dunfermline | D | view |
| 13 Mar 2021 | Scotland - Championship | Dunfermline | 1-0 | Morton | W | view |
| 15 Jan 2021 | Scotland - Championship | Morton | 0-0 | Dunfermline | D | view |
| 12 Dec 2020 | Scotland - Championship | Dunfermline | 1-2 | Morton | L | view |
| 11 Jan 2020 | Scotland - Championship | Morton | 3-2 | Dunfermline | L | view |
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.57 | 0.80 | 1.88 | 0.50 | 1.21 | 1.14 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 2.00 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| vs Similar (26) | 1.50 | 0.77 | 1.64 | 0.50 | 1.33 | 1.08 |
| vs Weaker (2) | 2.00 | 0.50 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 57% (+27pp vs league) | |||||
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 0.87 | 1.67 | 0.71 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 2.38 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| vs Similar (26) | 0.92 | 1.58 | 0.77 | 0.92 | 1.08 | 2.23 |
| vs Weaker (2) | 0.00 | 3.00 | - | - | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 23% (-6pp vs league) | |||||
Dunfermline
Morton| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value âŽm | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 2.5 | 100% | 25% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | - |
| 2 | Partick | 4 | 8 | 50% | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 1.2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | - |
| 3 | Raith Rovers | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 2.0 | 75% | 25% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | - |
| 4 | Arbroath | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 1.5 | 50% | 25% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | - |
| 5 | Livingston | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1.8 | 75% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | - |
| 6 | Ayr Utd | 4 | 5 | 25% | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 2.0 | 100% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 7 | Dunfermline | 4 | 5 | 25% | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1.2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | - |
| 8 | Inverness CT | 4 | 3 | 0% | 0.8 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1.5 | 50% | 25% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | - |
| 9 | Morton | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2.0 | 75% | 25% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | - |
| 10 | Queen's Park | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1.8 | 75% | 25% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | - |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | @ Celtic | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Jul | @ East Kilbride | 0-3 | L |
| 14 Jul | vs Dumbarton | 4-1 | W |
| 21 Jul | vs Cove Rangers | 5-0 | W |
| 26 Jul | @ ST Mirren | 1-0 | W |
| 01 Aug | @ Inverness CT | 0-0 | D |
| 08 Aug | vs Ayr Utd | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | vs Ross County | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | @ Livingston | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | vs Raith Rovers | 1-0 | W |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | vs Queen's Park | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Apr | @ Ross County | 0-4 | L |
| 01 May | vs Airdrie United | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Jul | @ East Fife | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Jul | @ ST Johnstone | 0-3 | L |
| 25 Jul | vs Inverness CT | 0-1 | L |
| 01 Aug | vs Partick | 0-1 | L |
| 08 Aug | @ Stenhousemuir | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | vs Arbroath | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | @ Ayr Utd | 1-1 | D |